International Standards and Conformity Assessment for all electrical, electronic and related technologies

TC 113

Nanotechnology for electrotechnical products and systems

 
export to xls file

WG 8 Convenor & Members

Convenor
National

Committee
Mr Yuji Awano
 JP
Mr Ji-Beom Yoo
 KR
Member
sort down
sort upsort down
National

Committee
Mr Safraz AhmadGFSC
Mr Jeremy AllanAU
Mr Raul ArenalGFSC
Mr Israel ArnedoEMPIR GRACE
Mrs Elaine AttwoodAU
Mr Joonho BaeKR
Mr Joonho BaeKR
Mr Fabrizio BarberisIT
Mr Adolfo BeneditoGFSC
Mr Werner BergholzDE
Mr Peter BoggildGFSC
Mr Clare C. ByeonKR
Mr Alessandro CatanzaroEMPIR GRACE
Mr Alba CentenoGFSC
Mr Nanmin ChenCN
Ms Huan CHENCN
Mr Liqiong ChenCN
Mr Chengmeng ChenCN
Ms Jeonghee ChungKR
Ms Leah CoumontCA
Mr Alessandro CultreraIT
Mr Shifeng DaiCN
Mr Mackenzie DavidGFSC
Mr Silvestra Di MarcoGFSC
Mr Rong DingCN
Mr Guocai DongCN
Mr David Etayo SalinasGFSC
Mr Norbert FabriciusDE
Mr Andrea FerrariGFSC
Mr Mar Garcia HernandezGFSC
Mr Ge GuangluCN
Mr Luc HenrardGFSC
Mr Jan HerrmannAU
Mr Lee Hing WahMY
Ms Evelyn H. HirtUS
Mr Roland Hidyat HoseinCA
Mr Nathaniel HuangGB
Mr Seung Hun HuhKR
Mr Munseok jeongKR
Mr Peter Uhd JepsenGFSC
Mr Alex JouvrayGFSC
Mr Cordon Julio GomezGFSC
Mr Norihito KawaguchiJP
Mr Iwao KawayamaJP
Ms Olga KazakovaGFSC
Mr Soonkoo kimKR
Mr Marcus KleinDE
Mr Daiyu KondoJP
Ms Soonduck KongKR
Ms Hajin LeeKR
Mr Haeseong LeeKR
Mr Zheng LiangCN
Ms xiaojing liuCN
Mr Zhaoping LiuCN
Ms renxiao liuCN
Mr Greg Peter LopinskiCA
Ms Laura Matias HernandezEMPIR GRACE
Mr Takashi MATSUMOTOJP
Mr Cesar MerinoGFSC
Mr Charles MichaelGFSC
Mr Jinsan MoonKR
Ms Anna MottaGFSC
Mr Michael NagelGFSC
Mr Daniel NeumaierGFSC
Mr Zhenhua NiCN
Mr Jan ObrzutUS
Mr Jan ObrzutUS
Mr Akira OnoJP
Mr Takeru OohashiJP
Ms Amaya OrtegaGFSC
Ms Anna Katharina OttGFSC
Mr Matthieu Thomas PailletGFSC
Mr Kyungho parkKR
Mr Wonbae ParkKR
Mr Won-Kyu ParkKR
Mr Ciepielewski PawelGFSC
Mr Dirch Hjorth PetersenGFSC
Mr Andrew PollardGB
Mr Christian PuncktDE
Mr Felix Isidro Raso AlonsoEMPIR GRACE
Mr Nicholas ReckingerGFSC
Mr Albert Redo-SanchezGFSC
Ms Lingling RenCN
Mr Dianbo RuanCN
Mr Tadashi SakaiJP
Mr Haridoss SarmaCA
Ms Elena V. SchigolevaRU
Mr Felicien SchopferGFSC
Mr Luis Serrano RamonGFSC
Mrs Nataly A. ShlamkovaRU
Mr Young Jae songKR
Mr Jens SonntagDE
Mr Christoph StampferDE
Ms Elena Taboada CabellosEMPIR GRACE
Mr Koichi TaguchiJP
Mr PINGHENG TanCN
Ms Flavia TomarchioGFSC
Mr Oihana TxoperenaGFSC
Mr kenji UshigomeJP
Ms Elvira Villaro AbalosGFSC
Mr Hitoshi WakabayashiJP
Mr Haomin WangCN
Ms Yiqun WANGCN
Mr Xiang WangCN
Mr Gerd WekingDE
Ms Lijing XieCN
Mr Xiaodong XuCN
Ms Rositsa YakimovaGFSC
Mr Teiji YAMAMOTOJP
Mr Lin YangCN
Mr Soonil YeoKR
Mr Zongjie YinCN
Mr Won Jong YooKR
Mr Choi Young ChulKR
Ms Donghui ZhangCN
Mr Linde ZHANGCN
Ms Haihui ZhouCN
Ms Amaia ZurutuzaGFSC

Title & Task

WG 8

Graphene related materials/Carbon nanotube materials

 

To discuss and develop actual and new standardization project for graphene related materials and carbon nanotube materials.

export to xls file

Liaisons

Organizations
Liaison Representative
Liaison C
GFSCMr Norbert Fabricius