ISO/IEC JTC 1/SC 41

Internet of Things and Digital Twin

 
export to xls file

WG 4 Convenor & Members

Convenor
National

Committee
Mr Quan Wang
 CN
Member
sort down
sort upsort down
National

Committee
Ms Christine AbruzziUS
Mrs Mastura Abu SamahMY
Ms Geetha AdinarayanIN
Mr Alexandr AlexandrovRU
Ms Clare AlloccaUS
Mr Jukka AlveFI
Mr Johann AmsengaLU
Mr S. Vijay AnandIN
Mr Antimo AngelinoIT
Mr Eddy BajicFR
Mr N Samaya BalanIN
Ms Lynn BarraUS
Mrs Loredana BassiIT
Ms Barbara BennettUS
Mr Norbert BensalemFR
Ms Kavita BhatiaIN
Fred BlattUS
Mr sun boCN
Mr Chris BodyAU
Mr Aleksandr BondarenkoRU
Mr Aleksey BorodinRU
Ms Erin Nicole BournivalUS
Mr Phil BrownGB
Mr Martin J. BurnsUS
Ms Noleen CampbellIE
Mr Wo L. ChangUS
Mr Junren ChangCN
Mr Abhik ChaudhuriIN
Mr Bo-Gaun ChenUS
Mr Deji ChenCN
Mr Leonardo ChiariglioneIT
Mr Woon Hau ChinGB
Mr Howard ChoeUS
Mrs Clotilde COCHINAIREFR
Mr liu dapengCN
Mrs Dorotea Alessandra De MarcoIT
Mr Jan B. de MeerDE
Mrs Caroline DECONDEFR
Mr Renaud Di FrancescoFR
Mr Tulasi DwarakanathIN
Mr Werner Josef EberleAT
Mrs Morgane EBEYERFR
Mr Amit Elazari Bar OnUS
Ms Amit Elazari Bar OnIL
Mr Björn ElzénSE
Mr Chuck EvanhoeAIM
Mr Charles EvanhoeUS
Mrs wang fanCN
Mr Frank FaranceUS
Mr Sherif FaresUS
Mr Luke FayUS
Mrs Zahra FERRATFR
Mr Joseph FlaugherUS
Mr Mark S FoxCA
Mr Östen Karl FrånbergSE
Mr Jiro FukudaJP
Mr Raúl García CastroES
Ms Jennifer Touchet GarnerUS
Mr Biagio GarofaloIT
Mr Raymond GatesCA
Mr Olivier GENESTFR
Mr Basso GiulianoLU
Mr Arad GluskaIL
Mr Sergey GolovinRU
Mrs Catherine Rosemary GrantGB
Mr Christopher GreerUS
Mr Dan GroisIL
Mrs Amélie GYRARDFR
Mr Bill HamonUS
Mr Jin Hyoung HanKR
Mr Saiful Jahari HashimMY
Mr Markus Gerald HeintelDE
Mr Jens HerterAT
Mr Kim Skov HildingDK
Mr Colman HoCA
Mr Michael HoganUS
Mr Tom HoogendijkNL
Mr Asbjørn HovstøNO
Mrs Elina HuttunenFI
Mr Ilija IlicDE
Mr Tae Ho ImKR
Mr Marco Angelo IntalanAE
Mr Koichi IshibashiJP
Mr Akihiro ItoJP
Mr Amiruddin Jaafar SidekMY
Mr Vishal JaiswalIN
Mr Jong Hong JeonKR
Mr Young Sic JeongKR
Ms li jianhuiCN
Mr jsc41 johoJP
Mr Sun Moo KangKR
Mr Anish Shankar KarmarkarUS
Mr Kazuya KAWAIJP
Ms Gargi KeeniIN
Mr Faud KhanCA
Mr Changhwa KimKR
Mr Yong-Woon KIMKR
Mr Yong Jin KimKR
Mr Young Gab KimKR
Mr Ki Hun KimKR
Mr Young Mun KimKR
Mr Ruslan KirichekRU
Mr Wolfgang KlasenDE
Mrs Katharina KlugDE
Ms Astrid Baekby KnudsenDK
Mr Hak Lim KoKR
Ms Eunbi KoKR
Mr Semen Stanislavovich KortRU
Mr Andrew KostrubaCA
Mr Jitender KumarIN
Mr Sushil KumarIN
Mr Mohan Kumar RIN
Mr Antonio KUNGFR
Mr Torbjörn LahrinSE
Mr Yves LeboucherDE
Mr Kang LeeUS
Mr Jaeho LEEKR
Mr Seung Min LeeKR
Mr Jin Young LeeKR
Mrs Jianhui LiCN
Ms Laura LindsayUS
Mr Chao MaCN
Mr James Murray MacFieCA
Mr Shivakumar MahadevappaUS
Mr Vasudev P. MahaleIN
Ms Amy MahnUS
Mr Amit M. MangalvedkarIN
Mr Tetsushi MatsudaJP
Mr Toshihiro MatsuiJP
Mr Pramod Kumar MauryaIN
Mr Mayank MayankIN
Ms Katerina MegasUS
Mr Reinhard MeindlAT
Mr John MessinaUS
Mr Stephen MichellCA
Mr Oleg MironnikovRU
Ms Cheryl MishUS
Mr Nader MoayeriUS
Mr Mohamad Yusri Mohamad YusofMY
Mr Hamizi Jaminan MuhammadMY
Mr Hiroaki MUKAIJP
Mr P. MuthuvelIN
Mr Anders P MynsterDK
Mr Kenichi NakamuraJP
Mr Fumio NakayaJP
Mrs Yulia NalivaykoRU
Ms Sarmistha NeogyIN
Mrs Ekaterina NeverovaRU
Mr Danila NikolaevRU
Mr Ivor NissenDE
Mr Kenichi OgawaJP
Mr ChoongKeun OHKR
Mr Ku-Yeong OHKR
Mr Raj M PalUS
Mr Pramod PanwarIN
Mr Soo Hyun ParkKR
Mr Mikita PashykBY
Mr Thinagaran PerumalMY
Ms Stephanie PolczynskiUS
Mr Ganga G L PrasadIN
Mr Chenggen PuCN
Mr an qingCN
Mr Delphin RajIN
Mr Balaji RajendranIN
Mr Nordin RamliMY
Mr Sokwoo RheeUS
Mr Gregor RoschkowskiDE
Ms Ekaterina RudinaRU
Ms Anastasiya RumyantsevaRU
Mr Masatake SAKUMAJP
Mr Yoshito SakuraiJP
Mr Prashant SankhlaIN
Mr Jyrki SauramäkiFI
Mr Danila SavelevRU
Mr Timothy SchoechleUS
Mr Rainer SchrundnerDE
Mr Jae ho SeokKR
Mr Guodong ShaoUS
Mr Jie ShenCN
Mrs Soo-Young ShinKR
Mr Bak Chor SimSG
Mr Eric SimmonUS
Ms Namrata SinghIN
Mr Gopinath Rao SinniahMY
Mr Barry SmithIE
Mrs Jingru SuCN
Mr Takeshi SuehiroJP
Mr Nobuaki SuzukiJP
Mr Said TabetUS
Mr Kiichiro TamaruJP
Mr Yasuo TanJP
Mr Ritesh TandonIN
Ms Anahit TarkhanyanUS
Mr Detlef TenhagenDE
Mr Yury TimofeevRU
Mr Karim TobichGB
Mr Christopher TomczakUS
Mr Arto ToppinenFI
Mr Akira TsugeJP
Mr Nikita UtkinRU
Mr Richard ValentaAT
Mr Christer VaranNO
Mr Mohan Krishna VarmaIN
Mr Veerendra VasamsettyIN
Mr N. VedachalamIN
Mrs Jeuditha VILVARAJAHFR
Mr Shyam WagleLU
Mr Hao WangCN
Mr Wenfeng WangCN
Mr Toshiyasu WatanabeJP
Mr DAISUKE WATANABEJP
Mr Gabriele WebberCH
Mr Min WeiCN
Ms Grace WeiUS
Mr Min WeiCN
Mr Wei WeiDE
Mr sun weiCN
Mr Philip WennblomUS
Mr David WollmanUS
Mr Yun Jae WonKR
Mrs Mingjuan WuCN
Ms wang xiaochunCN
Ms zhu xiaorongCN
Mr Haofei XieCN
Mr Tao XingCN
Mr Han XuCN
Mrs Dongmei XuCN
Mr Asahiko YamadaJP
Mrs Lan YAMASHITAJP
Mr Kim YanAU
Mr Yumeng YangCN
Ms Hong YANGCN
Mr Chia-Pang YenUS
Mr Tetsuya YokotaniJP
Mr Sang Keun YooKR
Mr Dong Sun YouKR
Mr CHANG HO YUNKR
Mr Ron ZahaviUS
Mr Yan ZengCN
Ms Chi ZhangCN
Mr Hui ZHANGCN
Mr Xiangyang zhaoCN
Mrs Lan ZhuoCN
Mr Riaz ZolfonoonUS
Mr Viacheslav ZolotnikovRU

Title & Task

WG 4

IoT Interoperability

 

Standardization in the area of IoT interoperability, connectivity, IoT platform, middleware, conformance and testing

export to xls file

Liaisons

Organizations
Liaison Representative
Internal IEC Liaison
ISO/IEC JTC 1Mr Mark S Fox
Liaison A
AIMMr Steve Halliday
Liaison C
IEEE P 2786Mr Yi Meng
IoT LabMs Anna Brekine
Mr Cedric Crettaz
Mr Adrian Quesada
Ms Reanata Radocz
Mr Sébastien Ziegler