International Standards and Conformity Assessment for all electrical, electronic and related technologies

ISO/IEC JTC 1/SC 41

Internet of things and related technologies

 
export to xls file

WG 3 Convenor & Members

Convenor
National

Committee
Ms Erin Nicole Bournival
 US
Member
sort down
sort upsort down
National

Committee
Mr Salim AbiEzziUS
Mrs Mastura Abu SamahMY
Ms Geetha AdinarayanIN
Mr Alexandr AlexandrovRU
Mr Nadeem Ali-KhanCA
Ms Clare AlloccaUS
Mr Jukka AlveFI
Mr S. Vijay AnandIN
Mr Hari BabuIN
Mr Mahesh Babu A. K.IN
Mr N Samaya BalanIN
Ms Lynn BarraUS
Mrs Loredana BassiIT
Ms Barbara BennettUS
Ms Daksha BhaskerCA
Ms Kavita BhatiaIN
Fred BlattUS
Mr Norbert BollowCH
Mr Aleksey BorodinRU
Ms Kristina BreenUS
Mr Phil BrownGB
Mr Martin J. BurnsUS
Mr Junren ChangCN
Mr Wo L. ChangUS
Mr Deji ChenCN
Mr Leonardo ChiariglioneIT
Mr Howard ChoeUS
Mrs Dorotea Alessandra De MarcoIT
Mr Jan B. de MeerDE
Mr Ray DelnickiUS
Mrs Elitsa DENCHEVAFR
Mr Renaud Di FrancescoFR
Mr Stephen DiamondUS
Mr Nicolas DomenjoudLU
Mrs Adèle DUMAYFR
Mr Jacques DurandUS
Mr Werner Josef EberleAT
Mrs Morgane EBEYERFR
Mr Mike EdwardsGB
Mr Chuck EvanhoeAIM
Mr Charles EvanhoeUS
Mr Luke FayUS
Mr Joseph FlaugherUS
Mr Östen Karl FrånbergSE
Mr Jiro FukudaJP
Ms Jennifer Touchet GarnerUS
Mr Sergey GolovinRU
Mrs Catherine Rosemary GrantGB
Mr Christopher GreerUS
Mr Sangbeom HamKR
Mr Bill HamonUS
Mr Jens HerterAT
Mr Eric HibbardUS
Mr Kim Skov HildingDK
Mr Frederic HirschUS
Mr Mikael HjalmarsonSE
Mr Colman HoCA
Mr Michael HoganUS
Mrs Elina HuttunenFI
Mr Ilija IlicDE
Mr Tae Ho ImKR
Mr Akihiro ItoJP
Mr Amiruddin Jaafar SidekMY
Mr Ajit JillavenkatesaUS
Mr jsc41 johoJP
Mr Sun Moo KangKR
Mr Anish KarmarkarUS
Mr Kazuya KawaiJP
Ms Gargi KeeniIN
Mr Faud KhanCA
Mr Yongjin KimKR
Mr Changhwa KimKR
Mr Yong-Woon KIMKR
Mr Ruslan KirichekRU
Ms Eunbi KoKR
Mr Lian Chong KOHSG
Mr Semen Stanislavovich KortRU
Mr Andrew KostrubaCA
Mr Pavan KumarIN
Mr Antonio KUNGFR
Mr Juhani LatvakoskiFI
Mr Yves LeboucherDE
Mr Kang LeeUS
Mr Jin Young LeeKR
Mr Jaeho LEEKR
Mrs Jianhui LiCN
Ms Laura LindsayUS
Mr Tyson MacaulayCA
Mr James Murray MacFieCA
Mr Amit M. MangalvedkarIN
Ms Bridget MartinUS
Mr Tetsushi MatsudaJP
Mr Toshihiro MatsuiJP
Mr Lain McNeillUS
Ms Katerina MegasUS
Mr Reinhard MeindlAT
Mr John MessinaUS
Mr Stephen MichellCA
Ms Cheryl MishUS
Mr Nader MoayeriUS
Mr Mohamad Yusri Mohamad YusofMY
Mr Hiroaki MUKAIJP
Mr Anders P MynsterDK
Mr Kenichi NakamuraJP
Mr Fumio NakayaJP
Mrs Yulia NalivaykoRU
Mrs Mahtab NasiriSE
Mr Richard NassarUS
Ms Sarmistha NeogyIN
Mrs Ekaterina NeverovaRU
Mr Danila NikolaevRU
Mr Ivor NissenDE
Mr Jussi NumminenFI
Mr Mike NunesUS
Ms Danna O'RourkeUS
Mr Kenichi OgawaJP
Mr Ku-Yeong OHKR
Mr ChoongKeun OHKR
Mr Pramod PanwarIN
Mr Jong-Won ParkKR
Mr Mikita PashykBY
Mrs Anna PetschuliesDE
Mr Juho PirskanenFI
Mr Luc PoulinCA
Mr Ganga G L PrasadIN
Mr Amit RaoIN
Mr Axel RennochDE
Mrs Vlora Rexhepi - Van der PolNL
Mr Sokwoo RheeUS
Mr Anupam RoyIN
Ms Ekaterina RudinaRU
Ms Anastasiya RumyantsevaRU
Mr Iain RussellAU
Mr Masatake SakumaJP
Mr Arturo SantamariaUS
Mr Danila SavelevRU
Mr Rainer SchrundnerDE
Mr Jae ho SeokKR
Ms Saana SeppänenFI
Mr Jie ShenCN
Mrs Soo-Young ShinKR
Mr Bak Chor SimSG
Mr Eric SimmonUS
Mr Randeep SinghIN
Mr Gopinath Rao SinniahMY
Ms Annie SokolUS
Mrs Jingru SuCN
Mr Takeshi SuehiroJP
Mr Said TabetUS
Mr Kiichiro TamaruJP
Mr Yasuo TanJP
Mr Ritesh TandonIN
Mr Detlef TenhagenDE
Mr Yury TimofeevRU
Mr Christopher TomczakUS
Mr Arto ToppinenFI
Mr Akira TsugeJP
Mr Nikita UtkinRU
Mr Richard ValentaAT
Mr Christer VaranNO
Mr Mohan Krishna VarmaIN
Mr Veerendra VasamsettyIN
Mrs Juditha VILVARAJAHFR
Mr Paul VoskarGB
Mr Shyam WagleLU
Mr Wenfeng WangCN
Mr Hao WangCN
Mr Quan WangCN
Mr DAISUKE WATANABEJP
Ms Grace WeiUS
Mr Min WeiCN
Mr Wei WeiDE
Mr Philip WennblomUS
Mr Timothy D WestUS
Mr David WollmanUS
Mrs Mingjuan WuCN
Mr Haofei XieCN
Mr Tao XingCN
Mr Han XuCN
Mrs Dongmei XuCN
Mr Asahiko YamadaJP
Mrs Lan YamashitaJP
Mr Yumeng YangCN
Ms Hong YANGCN
Mr Tetsuya YokotaniJP
Mr Sangkeun YOOKR
Mr Dong Sun YouKR
Mr CHANG HO YUNKR
Mr Ron ZahaviUS
Mr Yan ZengCN
Mr Hui ZHANGCN
Ms Chi ZhangCN
Mr Xiangyang zhaoCN
Mrs Lan ZhuoCN
Mr Riaz ZolfonoonUS
Mr Viacheslav ZolotnikovRU
Mr Jörg ZymnossekDE

Title & Task

WG 3

IoT Architecture

 

Standardization in the area of IoT vocabulary, architecture and frameworks

export to xls file

Liaisons

Organizations
Liaison Representative
Liaison A
AIMMr Steve Halliday
Liaison C
IEEE P2413Mr Eric Simmon