International Standards and Conformity Assessment for all electrical, electronic and related technologies

ISO/IEC JTC 1/SC 41

Internet of things and related technologies

 
export to xls file

WG 3 Convenor & Members

Convenor
National

Committee
Ms Erin Nicole Bournival
 US
Member
sort down
sort upsort down
National

Committee
Ms Christine AbruzziUS
Mrs Mastura Abu SamahMY
Ms Geetha AdinarayanIN
Mr Alexandr AlexandrovRU
Mr Nadeem Ali-KhanCA
Ms Clare AlloccaUS
Mr Jukka AlveFI
Mr Johann AmsengaLU
Mr S. Vijay AnandIN
Mr Antimo AngelinoIT
Mr Hari BabuIN
Mr N Samaya BalanIN
Ms Lynn BarraUS
Mrs Loredana BassiIT
Ms Barbara BennettUS
Mr Eric BettsUS
Ms Daksha BhaskerCA
Ms Kavita BhatiaIN
Mr Aurindam BhattacharyaIN
Fred BlattUS
Mr Norbert BollowCH
Mr Aleksandr BondarenkoRU
Mr Aleksey BorodinRU
Ms Mary BrettUS
Mr Phil BrownGB
Mr Martin J. BurnsUS
Mr Junren ChangCN
Mr Wo L. ChangUS
Mr Abhik ChaudhuriIN
Mr Deji ChenCN
Mr Bo-Gaun ChenUS
Mr Leonardo ChiariglioneIT
Mr Woon Hau ChinGB
Mr Howard ChoeUS
Mr Young Chol ChoiKR
Mrs Dorotea Alessandra De MarcoIT
Mr Jan B. de MeerDE
Mr Renaud Di FrancescoFR
Mr Nicolas DomenjoudLU
Mr Leo DorrendorfIL
Mr Werner Josef EberleAT
Mrs Morgane EBEYERFR
Mr Mike EdwardsGB
Ms Amit Elazari Bar OnIL
Mr Amit Elazari Bar OnUS
Mr Björn ElzénSE
Mr Wes EnochsUS
Mr Chuck EvanhoeAIM
Mr Charles EvanhoeUS
Mr Frank FaranceUS
Mr Sherif FaresUS
Mr Luke FayUS
Mr Donald FergusonCA
Ms Zahra FERRATFR
Mr Joseph FlaugherUS
Mr Björn FlubacherDE
Mr Östen Karl FrånbergSE
Mr Jiro FukudaJP
Mr Andreas FurchDE
Ms Jennifer Touchet GarnerUS
Mr Biagio GarofaloIT
Mr Raymond GatesCA
Mr Sankalp GhatpandeLU
Mr Arad GluskaIL
Mr Sergey GolovinRU
Mrs Catherine Rosemary GrantGB
Mr Christopher GreerUS
Mr Dan GroisIL
Mrs Amélie GYRARDFR
Mr Bill HamonUS
Mr Jin Hyoung HanKR
Mr Markus Gerald HeintelDE
Mr Jens HerterAT
Mr Kim Skov HildingDK
Mr Mikael HjalmarsonSE
Mr Colman HoCA
Mr Michael HoganUS
Mr Tom HoogendijkNL
Mrs Elina HuttunenFI
Mr Ilija IlicDE
Mr Tae Ho ImKR
Mr Akihiro ItoJP
Mr Amiruddin Jaafar SidekMY
Mr Vishal JaiswalIN
Mr jsc41 johoJP
Mr Sun Moo KangKR
Mr Anish Shankar KarmarkarUS
Mr Kazuya KawaiJP
Ms Gargi KeeniIN
Mr Faud KhanCA
Mr Young Mun KimKR
Mr Sang Kyun KimKR
Ms Sunmin KimUS
Mr Changhwa KimKR
Mr Yong-Woon KIMKR
Mr Yongjin KimKR
Mr Ruslan KirichekRU
Mr Wolfgang KlasenDE
Ms Astrid Baekby KnudsenDK
Ms Eunbi KoKR
Mr Hak Lim KoKR
Mr Semen Stanislavovich KortRU
Mr Andrew KostrubaCA
Mr Sushil KumarIN
Mr Pavan KumarIN
Mr Anand KumarIN
Mr Antonio KUNGFR
Mr Torbjörn LahrinSE
Mr Jean LancrenonLU
Mr Juhani LatvakoskiFI
Mr Yves LeboucherDE
Mr Jaeho LEEKR
Mr Jin Young LeeKR
Mr Kang LeeUS
Mrs Jianhui LiCN
Ms Laura LindsayUS
Mr Tyson MacaulayCA
Mr James Murray MacFieCA
Mr Shivakumar MahadevappaUS
Mr Vasudev P. MahaleIN
Ms Amy MahnUS
Mr Amit M. MangalvedkarIN
Ms Gaelle Martin-CocherCA
Mr Tetsushi MatsudaJP
Mr Toshihiro MatsuiJP
Mr Pramod Kumar MauryaIN
Ms Katerina MegasUS
Mr Reinhard MeindlAT
Mr John MessinaUS
Mr Stephen MichellCA
Ms Cheryl MishUS
Mr Nader MoayeriUS
Mr Mohamad Yusri Mohamad YusofMY
Mr Hiroaki MUKAIJP
Mr P. MuthuvelIN
Mr Anders P MynsterDK
Mr Kenichi NakamuraJP
Mr Fumio NakayaJP
Mrs Yulia NalivaykoRU
Ms Sarmistha NeogyIN
Mrs Ekaterina NeverovaRU
Mr Danila NikolaevRU
Mr Ivor NissenDE
Mr Jussi NumminenFI
Mr Kenichi OgawaJP
Mr Ku-Yeong OHKR
Mr ChoongKeun OHKR
Mr Pramod PanwarIN
Mr Jong-Won ParkKR
Mr Soo Hyun ParkKR
Mr Mikita PashykBY
Mr Juho PirskanenFI
Mr Luc PoulinCA
Mr Ganga G L PrasadIN
Mr Amit RaoIN
Mr Axel RennochDE
Mr Sokwoo RheeUS
Mr Gregor RoschkowskiDE
Ms Ekaterina RudinaRU
Ms Anastasiya RumyantsevaRU
Mr Iain RussellAU
Mr Masatake SAKUMAJP
Mr Yoshito SakuraiJP
Mr Nader SamirLU
Mr Prashant SankhlaIN
Mr Jyrki SauramäkiFI
Mr Danila SavelevRU
Mr Claude SchanetLU
Mr Timothy SchoechleUS
Mr Rainer SchrundnerDE
Mr Jae ho SeokKR
Ms Saana SeppänenFI
Mr Jie ShenCN
Mrs Soo-Young ShinKR
Mr Bak Chor SimSG
Mr Eric SimmonUS
Mr Gopinath Rao SinniahMY
Mrs Jingru SuCN
Mr Takeshi SuehiroJP
Mr Nobuaki SuzukiJP
Mr Said TabetUS
Mr Kiichiro TamaruJP
Mr Yasuo TanJP
Mr Ritesh TandonIN
Mr Minchene TangUS
Mr Detlef TenhagenDE
Mr Yury TimofeevRU
Mr Christopher TomczakUS
Mr Arto ToppinenFI
Mr Akira TsugeJP
Mr Nikita UtkinRU
Mr Richard ValentaAT
Mr Christer VaranNO
Mr Mohan Krishna VarmaIN
Mr Veerendra VasamsettyIN
Mr N. VedachalamIN
Mr Kay Sebastian VoigtDE
Mr Paul VoskarGB
Mr Shyam WagleLU
Mr Hao WangCN
Mr Wenfeng WangCN
Mr Quan WangCN
Mr Muhammad WasimLU
Mr DAISUKE WATANABEJP
Mr Gabriele WebberCH
Mr Min WeiCN
Mr Wei WeiDE
Ms Grace WeiUS
Mr Philip WennblomUS
Mr Brian WilliamsUS
Mr David WollmanUS
Mrs Mingjuan WuCN
Mr Haofei XieCN
Mr Tao XingCN
Mr Han XuCN
Mrs Dongmei XuCN
Mr Asahiko YamadaJP
Mrs Lan YAMASHITAJP
Mr Yumeng YangCN
Ms Hong YANGCN
Mr Chia-Pang YenUS
Mr Tetsuya YokotaniJP
Mr Sangkeun YOOKR
Mr Dong Sun YouKR
Mr CHANG HO YUNKR
Mr Ron ZahaviUS
Mr Yan ZengCN
Ms Chi ZhangCN
Mr Hui ZHANGCN
Mr Xiangyang zhaoCN
Mrs Lan ZhuoCN
Mr Riaz ZolfonoonUS
Mr Viacheslav ZolotnikovRU

Title & Task

WG 3

IoT Architecture

 

Standardization in the area of IoT vocabulary, architecture and frameworks

export to xls file

Liaisons

Organizations
Liaison Representative
Liaison ISO
ISO/TC 204Mr Kenneth Lee Vaughn
Liaison A
AIMMr Steve Halliday
Liaison C
IEEE P2413Mr Eric Simmon