Awards
Every year the IEC honours the commitment and work of individuals who, through their leadership and technical expertise, have contributed to making products and electrical systems safer, more efficient and more reliable.

Lord Kelvin Award

The Lord Kelvin Award is the highest IEC tribute, recognizing exceptional long-term achievements

Lord Kelvin Award

The highest IEC tribute, recognizing exceptional long-term achievements

The Lord Kelvin Award, named after the first IEC President, The Rt. Hon. Lord Kelvin, is granted in recognition of exceptional and dedicated individual contributions in terms of leadership and technical expertise over a period of at least 5 years. Candidates must still be active in the IEC.

Nominations are submitted by IEC National Committees, Chairs of technical committees or subcommittees and the IEC Conformity Assessment Systems.

Candidates are selected by the IEC Council Board. A maximum of one Award per year can be granted.

The Award is presented by the IEC President during an official ceremony during the annual General Meeting.

 

 

Award table

Recipients

Year Recipients Country
2020 Toshiyuki KAJIYA Japan
2018 Wim DE KESEL Belgium
2016 Uwe KAMPET Germany
2014 Shuji HIRAKAWA Japan
2012 Friedrich HARLESS Germany
2011 Richard SCHOMBERG France
2010 Jerome E. DENNIS United States
2010 Bernard DUMORTIER France
2010 Gosta FREDRIKSSON Sweden
2009 Thomas A. HANSON United States
2009 Uwe KLAUSMEYER Germany
2009 Koichi MORI Japan
2008 Donald N. HEIRMAN United States
2008 Scott K. JAMESON United States
2007 Derek JOHNS New Zealand
2007 Don MADER United States
2007 Per-Ake SVENSSON Sweden
2006 Wolfgang REICHELT Germany
2005 Hans NAGEL Germany
2004 Antonio BOSSI Italy
2004 William A. RADASKY United States
2003 Otto Eberhard ULRICHS Germany
2002 Dr. Shoei KATAOKA Japan
2000 Georges GOLDBERG Switzerland
1999 Hiroaki IKEDA Japan
1998 Norman J.A. HOLLAND United Kingdom
1998 Ralph M. SHOWERS United States
1997 Vladimir N. OTROKHOV Russia
1997 Jean PASTEAU France
1997 Robert A.M. van KORDELAAR Netherlands
1996 Giovanni NOZZA Italy
1996 Karl-Ludwig ORTH Germany
1996 Paul SANDELL France
1995 Bjorn FOLCKER Sweden
1995 Edward KELLY United States
1995 John KINN United States

Thomas A Edison Award

The Thomas A. Edison Award recognizes exceptional current achievements of TC/SC and Conformity Assessment Officers

Thomas A Edison Award

Recognizes exceptional current achievements of TC/SC and Conformity Assessment officers

The Thomas A. Edison Award is granted in recognition of dedicated services and exceptional individual contributions to the effective management of technical committees or IEC Conformity Assessment Systems.


The award is destined to active TC/SC Officers (Chair, Secretary, Assistant Secretary) and Officers of the IEC Conformity Assessment Systems and their subsidiary bodies.


Starting in March/April every year, nominations can be submitted by IEC National Committees, the members of the IEC Standardization Management Board (SMB) and the IEC Conformity Assessment Board (CAB), as well as the IEC General Secretary.


A maximum of nine Awards per year can be granted to up to seven TC/SC Officers – and up to 2 Officers of the IEC CA Systems.


The awards are presented by the Chairs of the SMB or CAB at a meeting held in conjunction with the General Meeting.

 

 

Award table

Recipients

Year Recipients TC/CA systems Title Country
2019 Norbert BISCHOF TC 62, SC 62B, SC 62C Secretary Georgia
2018 Gerard KUYT SC 86A Chair Netherlands
2018 George KELLY TC 82 Secretary United States
2018 Shigeyuki KONDO IECEE Vice-Chair Japan
2018 Dejun MA TC 61 Vice-Chair China
2018 Hiroyuki OHSAKI TC 77 Chair Japan
2018 Hiroaki SUGIURA TC 100/TA 2 Technical Area Manager Japan
2017 Joe GRYN IECEE Chair PAC Canada
2017 Kyung-Tae KANG TC 119 Secretary South Korea
2017 Joseph MUSSO TC 72 Secretary United States
2017 Fumio UENO TC 105 Chair Japan
2017 Uberto VERCELLOTTI TC 89 Past Chair Italy
2017 Alexander ZALOGIN IECEx Vice Chair Russia
2017 Peter ZWANZIGER TC 22 Past Chair Germany
2016 Robert ARSENAULT TC 4 Secretary Canada
2016 Giovanni CASSINELLI SC 23E Secretary Italy
2016 Marie-Elisabeth D'ORNANO IECQ Chair France
2016 Geoffrey S. IBBOTT SC 62C Past Chair United States
2016 Yoshiaki ICHIKAWA TC 111 Chair Japan
2016 Maurice MONTAVON TC 5 Secretary Switzerland
2016 Heribert SCHORN ISO CASCO WGs IEC Coordinator Germany
2016 Bernd SISOLEFSKY CISPR CIS/B Past Chair Germany
2015 Margie M. BURK TC 61, TC 72, TC 108 Assistant Secretary United States
2015 Cheolung CHA TC 47 Secretary South Korea
2015 Bo CHEN TC 85 Secretary China
2015 Pietro DI VITA SC 86C Chair Italy
2015 Tadashi EZAKI TC 100 Secretary Japan
2015 Jae-Young LEE TC 100 TA 4 Technical Area Manager South Korea
2015 Reinhard NERKE SC 3D Secretary Georgia
2015 Ralph WIGG IECEx Vice Chairman ExPCC Australia
2014 Elaina FINGER TC 86/SC 86C Assistant Secretary United States
2014 Jim MUNRO TC 31 Chairman Australia
2014 Wolfgang NIEDZIELLA IECEE Chairman CTL Germany
2014 Guy PERROT SC 86A Secretary France
2013 Sonya BIRD TC 61 Secretary United States
2013 Tony CAPEL SC 65C Chairman Canada
2013 Bernd GÖTTERT TC 112 Secretary Georgia
2013 Toshihiro KOJIMA TC 49 Secretary Japan
2013 Wolfgang NIEUWKAMP SC 61J Secretary Germany
2012 Karen HIGGINBOTTOM ISO/IEC JTC 1 Chairman United States
2012 Derek R JOHNS TC 61 Chairman New Zealand
2012 Yaping LI TC 95 Chairman China
2012 Kerry McMANAMA IECEx Chairman United States
2012 David W. SMITH IECQ Chairman United Kingdom
2012 Etsuji SUGITA SC 86B Secretary Japan
2012 Claire VINCENT TC 78 Secretary Canada
2011 Anne BOSMA TC 17 Secretary Sweden
2011 Wim DE KESEL TC 23 Secretary Belgium
2011 Wolfgang KREINBERG IECEE Chairman FIC Germany
2011 Ken-ichi SATO TC 90 Secretary Japan
2011 Lev TRAVIN SC 22F Secretary Russia
2010 Al BRAZAUSKI TC 108 Secretary United States
2010 Nic MAENNLING TC 89 Secretary Canada
2010 Reinhard PELTA TC 64 Secretary Germany
2010 Ron PETERSEN TC 106 Chairman United States
2010 Umberto ROSSI TC 86 Chairman Italy
2010 Hiroshi SASAKI SC 61B Chairman Japan

1906 Award

The 1906 Award recognizes exceptional current achievements of experts

1906 Award

Recognizes exceptional current achievements of experts

The 1906 Award is granted in recognition of exceptional recent individual achievements - a project or other specific contribution - which helped advance IEC activities in a significant way.


The award is destined to active experts of TC/SCs and IEC Conformity Assessment Systems.


Starting in January every year, nominations can be submitted by IEC National Committees, all Chairs and Secretaries of technical committees and subcommittees, the Chairs of the IEC CA Systems. The closing date is 31 March.


A maximum of five Awards per year may be granted per TC/SCs and per CA System, including its sub-groups.


The President of the relevant National Committee presents the Award(s) at an appropriate event at national level.

 

Award table

Recipients

Year Recipients TC/CA systems Country
2020 BARTAK Gerhard TC 77 Austria
2020 KRANSTEINER Karl TC 81 Austria
2020 NACHBAUR Peter TC 88 Austria
2020 JUNG Juergen TC 82 Belgium
2020 SEDDING Howard TC 112 Canada
2020 LOPINSKI Greg TC 113 Canada
2020 BOISSONNEAULT Paul SyC AAL Canada
2020 BACHMANN  Jonas    TC 23 Switzerland
2020 BRAND Klaus-Peter TC 57 Switzerland
2020 Schmidt Johann Jakob TC 62 Switzerland
2020 BUCHER Christof TC 82 Switzerland
2020 YUAN Xiaodong TC 8 China
2020 ZHU Lingzhi TC 8 China
2020 FENG Shuanglei TC 8 China
2020 ZHENG Dehua TC 8 China
2020 LOU Yantao TC 22 China
2020 RAO Hong TC 22 China
2020 ZHOU Zhicheng TC 22 China
2020 Zou Jianqiang TC 32 China
2020 ZHANG Wei TC 47 China
2020 WANG Chengcheng TC 65 China
2020 HUANG Dan TC 76 China
2020 CHEN Bo TC 85 China
2020 ZHANG Ge TC 86 China
2020 WANG Jue TC 94 China
2020 ZHAO Xiaoying TC 100 China
2020 QIAO Mingsheng TC 110 China
2020 LUO Mingfei TC 111 China
2020 XU Yang TC 112 China
2020 WANG Yiqun TC 113 China
2020 GUO Jian TC 115 China
2020 LI Hui TC 121 China
2020 MA Shicong TC 122 China
2020 ZHANG YingYing TC 122 China
2020 GUO Lizhen SyC AAL China
2020 PONTUS JACOBSON Erik TC 2 Germany
2020 WAECKERLE Robert TC 4 Germany
2020 KUHN Klaus TC 4 Germany
2020 MOHR Oliver TC 18 Germany
2020 BRAUN Manfred TC 23 Germany
2020 GEBERT Anton TC 29 Germany
2020 SCHWEIZER-LEISCHNER Annette TC 32 Germany
2020 FRIEDRICHS Eike TC 34 Germany
2020 FLUEGE Michael TC 40 Germany
2020 GRÜNWALD Richard TC 49 Germany
2020 REICHENBÄCHER Wolfgang TC 57 Germany
2020 BECKER Diethard TC 59 Germany
2020 STOLZ Susanne TC 59 Germany
2020 LANDGRÄBER Josef TC 61 Germany
2020 NIEMAND Thomas TC 64 Germany
2020 HADLICH Thomas TC 65 Germany
2020 PINTASKE Sabine TC 76 Germany
2020 STECHER Manfred TC 77 Germany
2020 SANTJER Fritz TC 88 Germany
2020 SCHLEICHER Micahel TC 91 Germany
2020 MÜLLER Hans-Dieter TC 96 Germany
2020 TREITMEIER Reinhold TC 96 Germany
2020 SCHMIDT Helmut TC 97 Germany
2020 PUNCKT Christian TC 119 Germany
2020 WOLF Erik TC 120 Germany
2020 HIERETH Karl TC 121 Germany
2020 HAHN Michael TC 121 Germany
2020 ISBERG Martin TC 121 Germany
2020 KOCH Hermann TC 122 Germany
2020 ENGELS Yvan ISO/IEC JTC 1 Germany
2020 SCHULTZ Regnar TC 62 Denmark
2020 JOHANSEN Knud TC 88 Denmark
2020 KOFOED Jens Peter TC 114 Denmark
2020 BERGQUIST Johan TC 110 Finland
2020 Pascal Florent TC 4 France
2020 ALIBERT Philippe TC 8 France
2020 LEPRETTE Benoît TC 22 France
2020 SIRMAIN Gilles TC 23 France
2020 DURIER André TC 47 France
2020 BOTTOLLIER Stéphane TC 61 France
2020 LABAT-CAMY Marie-Pierre TC 62 France
2020 KLAUSZ Rémy TC 62 France
2020 RICQUE Bertrand TC 65 France
2020 KERN Christian TC 85 France
2020 SIRMAIN Gilles TC 85 France
2020 COMTE Philippe TC 121 France
2020 LAWSON Stephen TC 32 United Kingdom
2020 SETHI Hans TC 62 United Kingdom
2020 LIGGINS Eric TC 76 United Kingdom
2020 MILES Christopher TC 81 United Kingdom
2020 ROBINSON Stephen P. TC 87 United Kingdom
2020 WICKHAM Martin TC 91 United Kingdom
2020 YONGE Mark TC 100 United Kingdom
2020 GABRIEL Sami TC 106 United Kingdom
2020 COHEN Claire TC 114 United Kingdom
2020 DAVIDSON Colin TC 115 United Kingdom
2020 EDWARDS Mike ISO/IEC JTC 1 United Kingdom
2020 KOKKINOS Dimitrios TC 81 Greece
2020 MONOKROUSSOS Christos TC 82 Greece
2020 DE BHOWMICK Barindra Narayan TC 122 India
2020 GANDA Sadhab Ch. TC 51 India
2020 SALMASI Touraj TC 55 Iran
2020 PAHL Gali TC 117 Israel
2020 BOSSI Sergio TC 23 Italy
2020 PUGNI Gigi TC 57 Italy
2020 URBANET Carlo TC 59 Italy
2020 MARCHESI Nicola TC 59 Italy
2020 FESTA Domenico TC 65 Italy
2020 FIORELLI Riccardo TC 77 Italy
2020 POMPONI Roberto TC 81 Italy
2020 YAGI Makoto TC 9 Japan
2020 MIYAZAWA Hideo TC 23 Japan
2020 MATSUZAKI Hirokazu TC 32 Japan
2020 ISHIZUKA Masahiro TC 34 Japan
2020 KISHIMOTO Naokage TC 34 Japan
2020 ANTACHI Tomoya TC 40 Japan
2020 NOJIRI Toshiyuki TC 40 Japan
2020 YUNOKI Akira TC 45 Japan
2020 NAGAHIRO Yuichi TC 47 Japan
2020 FUKUBA Yoshinori TC 47 Japan
2020 KONDOH Jun TC 49 Japan
2020 KOBAYASHI Tsuneo TC 49 Japan
2020 AZUMA Takahiro TC 51 Japan
2020 OKAZAKI Yukiko TC 51 Japan
2020 KUNIHIKO Mori TC 76 Japan
2020 OGURA Ichiro TC 86 Japan
2020 KATOH Yoshihisa TC 91 Japan
2020 IDE Takahiro TC 94 Japan
2020 YOSHIDA Kiyoshi TC 94 Japan
2020 MATSUMOTO Takumi TC 100 Japan
2020 WATANABE Yoshiyuki TC 100 Japan
2020 NODA Hanako TC 103 Japan
2020 SHIBATA Kazuo TC 105 Japan
2020 ISHIZUKA Hiroshi TC 110 Japan
2020 OSHIMA Kosei TC 110 Japan
2020 KOZASA Takehito TC 119 Japan
2020 TASHIRO Yoichiro TC 120 Japan
2020 UMAHASHI Yoshmitsu TC 122 Japan
2020 MIYOSHI Atsushi TC SyC AAL Japan
2020 SHIN Dong-Soo TC 47 South Korea
2020 IEE Jie-Hyun TC 86 South Korea
2020 LEE Jin Sook TC 111 South Korea
2020 DO Chang-wook TC 111 South Korea
2020 YI Jin-Hak TC 114 South Korea
2020 Kwon Kye-Si TC 119 South Korea
2020 KIM Byoung-Joon TC 119 South Korea
2020 KIM Kunnyun TC 124 South Korea
2020 KIM Deok-kee TC 124 South Korea
2020 KIM Yong-Hoon TC 124 South Korea
2020 KIM Yongjin ISO/IEC JTC 1 South Korea
2020 HAN Taehwa SyC AAL South Korea
2020 BJOR Ole-Herman TC 29 Norway
2020 BLOKLAND Albert J. TC 18 Netherlands
2020 KOBILSEK Marc TC 20 Netherlands
2020 BOLHAAR Ton TC 86 Netherlands
2020 GROOTEMAAT Bas TC 101 Netherlands
2020 SCHAAP Anton TC 114 Netherlands
2020 HULAAS Harald TC 4 Norway
2020 CRUZ Fernanda TC 81 Portugal
2020 CHUVAEV Sergey TC 45 Russia
2020 GRAFSTRÖM Joakim TC 2 Sweden
2020 ETHERDEN Nicholas TC 88 Sweden
2020 KUMAR Abhay TC 115 Sweden
2020 COCHRAN Sterlin TC 32 United States
2020 DUFFY Mark TC 34 United States
2020 ARTAUD Clark TC 45 United States
2020 SLAMA George TC 51 United States
2020 SAXTON Terry TC 57 United States
2020 HU Shawn TC 57 United States
2020 RAJAPPAN Gowri TC 57 United States
2020 MORRIS Wayne TC 59 United States
2020 ANDERSEN Michelle TC 61 United States
2020 MARTIN Richard TC 65 United States
2020 STACK Casey TC 76 United States
2020 WHITFIELD Kent TC 82 United States
2020 PHILIPS Nancy TC 82 United States
2020 KINARD Michael TC 86 United States
2020 HILL Roger TC 88 United States
2020 LANCASTER Veronica TC 100 United States
2020 DUNKERLEY Erik TC 110 United States
2020 GREENE Eric TC 114 United States
2020 LANCASTER Veronica A. TC 124 United States
2020 WONG Henry ISO/IEC JTC 1 United States
2020 JONES Larry ISO/IEC JTC 1 United States
2020 CICCARELLO Anthony SyC AAL United States
2020 BIAN Jing IECEE China
2020 GAERTNER Ted IECEE Netherlands
2020 GWYNN Pamela IECEE United States
2020 DU Chujing IECEx China
2020 RØED Arild IECEx Norway
2020 LIENESCH Frank IECEx Germany
2020 WANG Hai-Yen IECQ United States
2020 SELVA Pierre IECQ France
2020 ALSENAS Gabriel IECRE United States
2020 HYLDGAARD Ellen IECRE Denmark
2020 PANSART Simon IECRE Germany
2020 THIEL Christoph IECRE Germany
2020 SHERWIN Robert (Bob) IECRE United States
2019 ADAMS Dave IECEx Canada
2019 AHN Joonho TC 64 South Korea
2019 AKINAGA Hiroyuki TC 113 Japan
2019 ALBERT Larry TC 61 United States
2019 ALIBERT Philippe TC 95 France
2019 ANTONIAZZI Antonello TC 121 Italy
2019 BALZER Gerd TC 73 Germany
2019 BANERJEE Konika TC 34 Netherlands
2019 BARRON Ivan TC 13 Australia
2019 BASTIGKEIT Boris TC 95 Austria
2019 BAUER Axel TC 23 Germany
2019 BAUKNECHT Raimond TC 13 Switzerland
2019 BAÑÓN Miguel ISO/IEC JTC 1 Spain
2019 BECK Thomas TC 45 Germany
2019 BERRY Tom TC 57 France
2019 BERTRAND Paul TC 69 France
2019 BIAN Jing IECRE China
2019 BIENERT Rolf PC 118 United States
2019 BILZ Thomas IECEE Germany
2019 BITTENCOURT FERREIRA Claudio IECRE United Kingdom
2019 BONY Bernard TC 57 France
2019 BRAUN Jean-Pierre TC 85 Switzerland
2019 BRETZ Andreas IECEE Germany
2019 CAMP Tim TC 88 United Kingdom
2019 CAVALIERE Franco TC 9 Italy
2019 CHOI Hee-JIn TC 110 South Korea
2019 CHOI Seo Young TC 110 South Korea
2019 CORMENIER Thierry TC 17 France
2019 CUI Ying TC 51 China
2019 CZYZEWSKI Gundula TC 59 Germany
2019 DAEMS Daniel TC 86 Belgium
2019 DELANEY Daniel IECEE United States
2019 DOWSON Susan TC 29 United Kingdom
2019 DROTSCHE Leon TC 82 South Africa
2019 EBNER Wallace IECRE United States
2019 EICHINGER Helmut TC 78 Switzerland
2019 EULER Peter tc 32 Germany
2019 FASOLI Carlo TC 9 Italy
2019 FELCMAN Petr TC 32 Czechia
2019 FERRARIS Mattia TC 89 Italy
2019 FRIEDMAN Rob TC 111 United States
2019 FRÅNBERG Östen ISO/IEC JTC 1 Sweden
2019 GAERTNER Ted IECQ Netherlands
2019 GATTI Roberto TC 97 Italy
2019 GAVAZZENI Matteo TC 121 Italy
2019 GAWADE Bapu TC 55 India
2019 GHAMARI Kiya TC 66 Germany
2019 GIACOMUCCI Antonio TC 111 Italy
2019 GOCKENBACH Ernst TC 122 Germany
2019 GOLDSTEIN Seymour TC 86 United States
2019 GRANGEAT Christophe TC 106 France
2019 GROENEWALD Henri Pierre DeVilliers TC 13 South Africa
2019 HACKL Dieter TC 85 Germany
2019 HALL, Jeffrey IECEE United States
2019 HAMMER Walter TC 23 Austria
2019 HARDT Matthias TC 69 Germany
2019 HAVEMANN Juergen TC 5 Germany
2019 HAYASHI Kazutaka TC 110 Japan
2019 HEIDEL Roland TC 65 Germany
2019 HEISMANN Fred TC 86 United States
2019 HOFMAIR Walter TC 66 Germany
2019 HOLMBERG David PC 118 United States
2019 HOLMES Brian TC 114 Ireland
2019 HOSEKI Yoshitaka TC 15 Japan
2019 HU Jiabing TC 8 China
2019 HWANG Hu-mor TC 1 South Korea
2019 ISHIBASHI Hiroyuki TC 91 Japan
2019 IVERSON Becky TC 57 United States
2019 JAECKLE John William TC 62 United States
2019 JHALORA Surendra TC 13 India
2019 JOHANSSON Sofia TC 45 Sweden
2019 JUHEL Philippe TC 65 France
2019 KANG Dongwoo TC 119 South Korea
2019 KANG Jeungmo TC 34 South Korea
2019 KANNO Atsushi TC 103 Japan
2019 KANNO Isaku TC 47 Japan
2019 KAWANISHI Suehiro TC 100 Japan
2019 KENNEDY James TC 56 Australia
2019 KERN Michael TC 66 Germany
2019 KIM Dae-Woong CISPR South Korea
2019 KINNUNEN Henri TC 22 Finland
2019 KIWULL Nikola CIPR Germany
2019 KJELDGAARD Jørgen TC 59 Denmark
2019 KLAMT Klemens TC 59 Germany
2019 KLERER Mark TC 69 United States
2019 KUMANO Yutaka TC 47 Japan
2019 KÖRBER Bernd TC 47 Germany
2019 LAM C. S. TC 49 United States
2019 LEE Hoo-Jeong TC 119 South Korea
2019 LEE Hunju TC 90 South Korea
2019 LEE Kun-Mo TC 111 South Korea
2019 LEE Kwangil TC 80 South Korea
2019 LEE Tim IECQ China
2019 LI Bo TC 122 China
2019 LI Jie TC 90 China
2019 LI Xiuying TC 2 China
2019 LIANG Xidong TC 36 China
2019 LINNARUD Krister TC 121 Sweden
2019 LISKOWSKY Albrecht TC 59 Germany
2019 LIU Tangli ISO/IEC JTC 1 China
2019 LORITZ Manfred TC 4 Germany
2019 LU Yan TC 65 United States
2019 LU Yiming PC 118 China
2019 LUKAS Peter TC 66 Norway
2019 LYMEUS Peter TC 62 Sweden
2019 MA Wenyuan PC 118 China
2019 MACK Helge TC 97 Germany
2019 MANESS Philip TC 100 United States
2019 MANHART Günther TC 100 Germany
2019 MARTÍNEZ Miguel IECRE Spain
2019 MASINI Cristiano SyC LVDC Italy
2019 MATHA Denis TC 88 Germany
2019 MATSUYAMA Hideya TC 47 Japan
2019 MELOT Julien TC 22 France
2019 MEYER-GRÄFE Karsten TC 65 Germany
2019 MINAKATA Takashi TC 119 Japan
2019 MOLLOY Sue TC 114 Canada
2019 MONFILS Pierre-André TC 38 Belgium
2019 MURATA Kenji TC 76 Japan
2019 MURAYAMA Hiroshi TC 3 Japan
2019 NAGATA Shuichi TC 114 Japan
2019 NAKAMURA Takashi TC 45 Japan
2019 NAPOLITANO Romano TC 57 Italy
2019 NEWIGER Hartwig TC 62 Germany
2019 NIELSEN Torbjørn K. TC 4 Norway
2019 NOCE Christian TC 120 Italy
2019 NURSE Nigel TC 32 United Kingdom
2019 O'BRIEN Frank TC 62 United States
2019 ODA Masaaki TC 119 Japan
2019 OSTOJIC Gordana IECEx Australia
2019 OSWALD Bernd R. TC 73 Germany
2019 OUCHI Satoshi TC 110 Japan
2019 OWENS Jeremy TC 59 United Kingdom
2019 OWENS Patricia TC 76 United States
2019 PAEPEN Jan TC 45
2019 PATRA Martial TC 22 France
2019 PERONNET Jacques SyC LVDC France
2019 PIERCE Tony TC 78 United Kingdom
2019 PIOK Thomas TC 76 Switzerland
2019 PRIEUR Pascale TC 17 France
2019 QIN Daqing TC 4 China
2019 RAJAPPAN Gowri TC 57 United States
2019 RAMACHANDRAN Narayanan TC 91 United States
2019 REGAN Mike TC 76 United Kingdom
2019 REIDENBACH Hans-Dieter TC 76 Germany
2019 REY Jean-François TC 23 France
2019 RIECHERT Uwe TC 122 Switzerland
2019 RODRIGUE Peter TC 4 Canada
2019 ROTA Massimo TC 121 Italy
2019 RUBENBAUER Hubert TC 120 Germany
2019 RUSNATI Franco TC 34 Italy
2019 SAITO Akihiko TC 51 Japan
2019 SAKUTA Yukinori TC 49 Japan
2019 SALLABERRY Fabienne TC 117 Spain
2019 SAMUELSSON Lars TC 88 United States
2019 SCHABER Volker TC 121 Germany
2019 SCHMALZIGAUG Thomas TC 86 Switzerland
2019 SCHULZE Burkhard TC 64 Germany
2019 SCHWENDEMANN Eckhard S. TC 105 Germany
2019 SEIDEL Peter TC 82 Germany
2019 SEITERLE Alfred TC 97 Switzerland
2019 SHARMA Rajeev SyC LVDC India
2019 SHEN Jie ISO/IEC JTC 1 China
2019 SHIN Hyunkyoung TC 88 South Korea
2019 SHINOHARA Hirofumi TC 82 Japan
2019 SITZMANN Robert TC 62 Germany
2019 SMITH Charlie TC 8 United States
2019 SONG Yanlin TC 119 China
2019 SPITAELS Jim TC 22 United States
2019 STEINER Rupert TC 61 Switzerland
2019 STEINER Thomas TC 42 Germany
2019 SUMMERS Angela E. TC65 United States
2019 SUN Gang TC 122 China
2019 TAKAO Noboru TC 8 Japan
2019 TENG Yun TC 111 China
2019 THOMA Herbert TC 100 Germany
2019 TIE Yiu Chuong TC 47 Singapore
2019 TIETJE Emil David TC 114 United States
2019 TRAVIS William TC 32 United States
2019 TSUKAO Shigeyuki TC 122 Japan
2019 TYCHSEN Jørn TC 61 Denmark
2019 VAN DEN BERGH Mathieu TC 77 United States
2019 VIHERIÄKOSKI Toni TC 101 Finland
2019 VILLATE José Luis TC 114 Spain
2019 WALCH Otto TC 31 Germany
2019 WANG Bruce TC 82 China
2019 WANG Xidu TC 110 China
2019 WARDLE Alena TC 15 United Kingdom
2019 WEI Wei ISO/IEC JTC 1 Germany
2019 WEISKER Jan TC 17 Germany
2019 WEISS Klaus-Peter TC 90 Germany
2019 WEKING Gerd TC 48 Germany
2019 WEST Christopher TC 82 United Kingdom
2019 WICKS Roger TC 112 United States
2019 WILHELM Johann TC 26 Austria
2019 WILLETS Rachel TC 86 United Kingdom
2019 YAMADA So TC 22 Japan
2019 YAMADA Yuichi TC 90 Japan
2019 YAMAGISHI Yasuo TC 111 Japan
2019 YAMAGUCHI Masatsune TC 49 Japan
2019 YAMANO Yoshiaki TC 15 Japan
2019 YOO Ji-Beom TC 113 South Korea
2019 ZEHNDER Lukas TC 17 Switzerland
2019 ZHANG Jianhua TC 8 China

Lord Kelvin Award

The highest IEC tribute, recognizing exceptional long-term achievements

The Lord Kelvin Award, named after the first IEC President, The Rt. Hon. Lord Kelvin, is granted in recognition of exceptional and dedicated individual contributions in terms of leadership and technical expertise over a period of at least 5 years. Candidates must still be active in the IEC.

Nominations are submitted by IEC National Committees, Chairs of technical committees or subcommittees and the IEC Conformity Assessment Systems.

Candidates are selected by the IEC Council Board. A maximum of one Award per year can be granted.

The Award is presented by the IEC President during an official ceremony during the annual General Meeting.

 

 

Award table

Recipients

Year Recipients Country
2020 Toshiyuki KAJIYA Japan
2018 Wim DE KESEL Belgium
2016 Uwe KAMPET Germany
2014 Shuji HIRAKAWA Japan
2012 Friedrich HARLESS Germany
2011 Richard SCHOMBERG France
2010 Jerome E. DENNIS United States
2010 Bernard DUMORTIER France
2010 Gosta FREDRIKSSON Sweden
2009 Thomas A. HANSON United States
2009 Uwe KLAUSMEYER Germany
2009 Koichi MORI Japan
2008 Donald N. HEIRMAN United States
2008 Scott K. JAMESON United States
2007 Derek JOHNS New Zealand
2007 Don MADER United States
2007 Per-Ake SVENSSON Sweden
2006 Wolfgang REICHELT Germany
2005 Hans NAGEL Germany
2004 Antonio BOSSI Italy
2004 William A. RADASKY United States
2003 Otto Eberhard ULRICHS Germany
2002 Dr. Shoei KATAOKA Japan
2000 Georges GOLDBERG Switzerland
1999 Hiroaki IKEDA Japan
1998 Norman J.A. HOLLAND United Kingdom
1998 Ralph M. SHOWERS United States
1997 Vladimir N. OTROKHOV Russia
1997 Jean PASTEAU France
1997 Robert A.M. van KORDELAAR Netherlands
1996 Giovanni NOZZA Italy
1996 Karl-Ludwig ORTH Germany
1996 Paul SANDELL France
1995 Bjorn FOLCKER Sweden
1995 Edward KELLY United States
1995 John KINN United States

Thomas A Edison Award

Recognizes exceptional current achievements of TC/SC and Conformity Assessment officers

The Thomas A. Edison Award is granted in recognition of dedicated services and exceptional individual contributions to the effective management of technical committees or IEC Conformity Assessment Systems.


The award is destined to active TC/SC Officers (Chair, Secretary, Assistant Secretary) and Officers of the IEC Conformity Assessment Systems and their subsidiary bodies.


Starting in March/April every year, nominations can be submitted by IEC National Committees, the members of the IEC Standardization Management Board (SMB) and the IEC Conformity Assessment Board (CAB), as well as the IEC General Secretary.


A maximum of nine Awards per year can be granted to up to seven TC/SC Officers – and up to 2 Officers of the IEC CA Systems.


The awards are presented by the Chairs of the SMB or CAB at a meeting held in conjunction with the General Meeting.

 

 

Award table

Recipients

Year Recipients TC/CA system Title Country
2019 Norbert BISCHOF TC 62, SC 62B, SC 62C Secretary Georgia
2018 Gerard KUYT SC 86A Chair Netherlands
2018 George KELLY TC 82 Secretary United States
2018 Shigeyuki KONDO IECEE Vice-Chair Japan
2018 Dejun MA TC 61 Vice-Chair China
2018 Hiroyuki OHSAKI TC 77 Chair Japan
2018 Hiroaki SUGIURA TC 100/TA 2 Technical Area Manager Japan
2017 Joe GRYN IECEE Chair PAC Canada
2017 Kyung-Tae KANG TC 119 Secretary South Korea
2017 Joseph MUSSO TC 72 Secretary United States
2017 Fumio UENO TC 105 Chair Japan
2017 Uberto VERCELLOTTI TC 89 Past Chair Italy
2017 Alexander ZALOGIN IECEx Vice Chair Russia
2017 Peter ZWANZIGER TC 22 Past Chair Germany
2016 Robert ARSENAULT TC 4 Secretary Canada
2016 Giovanni CASSINELLI SC 23E Secretary Italy
2016 Marie-Elisabeth D'ORNANO IECQ Chair France
2016 Geoffrey S. IBBOTT SC 62C Past Chair United States
2016 Yoshiaki ICHIKAWA TC 111 Chair Japan
2016 Maurice MONTAVON TC 5 Secretary Switzerland
2016 Heribert SCHORN ISO CASCO WGs IEC Coordinator Germany
2016 Bernd SISOLEFSKY CISPR CIS/B Past Chair Germany
2015 Margie M. BURK TC 61, TC 72, TC 108 Assistant Secretary United States
2015 Cheolung CHA TC 47 Secretary South Korea
2015 Bo CHEN TC 85 Secretary China
2015 Pietro DI VITA SC 86C Chair Italy
2015 Tadashi EZAKI TC 100 Secretary Japan
2015 Jae-Young LEE TC 100 TA 4 Technical Area Manager South Korea
2015 Reinhard NERKE SC 3D Secretary Georgia
2015 Ralph WIGG IECEx Vice Chairman ExPCC Australia
2014 Elaina FINGER TC 86/SC 86C Assistant Secretary United States
2014 Jim MUNRO TC 31 Chairman Australia
2014 Wolfgang NIEDZIELLA IECEE Chairman CTL Germany
2014 Guy PERROT SC 86A Secretary France
2013 Sonya BIRD TC 61 Secretary United States
2013 Tony CAPEL SC 65C Chairman Canada
2013 Bernd GÖTTERT TC 112 Secretary Georgia
2013 Toshihiro KOJIMA TC 49 Secretary Japan
2013 Wolfgang NIEUWKAMP SC 61J Secretary Germany
2012 Karen HIGGINBOTTOM ISO/IEC JTC 1 Chairman United States
2012 Derek R JOHNS TC 61 Chairman New Zealand
2012 Yaping LI TC 95 Chairman China
2012 Kerry McMANAMA IECEx Chairman United States
2012 David W. SMITH IECQ Chairman United Kingdom
2012 Etsuji SUGITA SC 86B Secretary Japan
2012 Claire VINCENT TC 78 Secretary Canada
2011 Anne BOSMA TC 17 Secretary Sweden
2011 Wim DE KESEL TC 23 Secretary Belgium
2011 Wolfgang KREINBERG IECEE Chairman FIC Germany
2011 Ken-ichi SATO TC 90 Secretary Japan
2011 Lev TRAVIN SC 22F Secretary Russia
2010 Al BRAZAUSKI TC 108 Secretary United States
2010 Nic MAENNLING TC 89 Secretary Canada
2010 Reinhard PELTA TC 64 Secretary Germany
2010 Ron PETERSEN TC 106 Chairman United States
2010 Umberto ROSSI TC 86 Chairman Italy
2010 Hiroshi SASAKI SC 61B Chairman Japan

1906 Award

Recognizes exceptional current achievements of experts

The 1906 Award is granted in recognition of exceptional recent individual achievements - a project or other specific contribution - which helped advance IEC activities in a significant way.


The award is destined to active experts of TC/SCs and IEC Conformity Assessment Systems.


Starting in January every year, nominations can be submitted by IEC National Committees, all Chairs and Secretaries of technical committees and subcommittees, the Chairs of the IEC CA Systems. The closing date is 31 March.


A maximum of five Awards per year may be granted per TC/SCs and per CA System, including its sub-groups.


The President of the relevant National Committee presents the Award(s) at an appropriate event at national level.

 

Award table

Recipients

Year Recipients TC/CA system Country
2020 BARTAK Gerhard TC 77 Austria
2020 KRANSTEINER Karl TC 81 Austria
2020 NACHBAUR Peter TC 88 Austria
2020 JUNG Juergen TC 82 Belgium
2020 SEDDING Howard TC 112 Canada
2020 LOPINSKI Greg TC 113 Canada
2020 BOISSONNEAULT Paul SyC AAL Canada
2020 BACHMANN  Jonas    TC 23 Switzerland
2020 BRAND Klaus-Peter TC 57 Switzerland
2020 Schmidt Johann Jakob TC 62 Switzerland
2020 BUCHER Christof TC 82 Switzerland
2020 YUAN Xiaodong TC 8 China
2020 ZHU Lingzhi TC 8 China
2020 FENG Shuanglei TC 8 China
2020 ZHENG Dehua TC 8 China
2020 LOU Yantao TC 22 China
2020 RAO Hong TC 22 China
2020 ZHOU Zhicheng TC 22 China
2020 Zou Jianqiang TC 32 China
2020 ZHANG Wei TC 47 China
2020 WANG Chengcheng TC 65 China
2020 HUANG Dan TC 76 China
2020 CHEN Bo TC 85 China
2020 ZHANG Ge TC 86 China
2020 WANG Jue TC 94 China
2020 ZHAO Xiaoying TC 100 China
2020 QIAO Mingsheng TC 110 China
2020 LUO Mingfei TC 111 China
2020 XU Yang TC 112 China
2020 WANG Yiqun TC 113 China
2020 GUO Jian TC 115 China
2020 LI Hui TC 121 China
2020 MA Shicong TC 122 China
2020 ZHANG YingYing TC 122 China
2020 GUO Lizhen SyC AAL China
2020 PONTUS JACOBSON Erik TC 2 Germany
2020 WAECKERLE Robert TC 4 Germany
2020 KUHN Klaus TC 4 Germany
2020 MOHR Oliver TC 18 Germany
2020 BRAUN Manfred TC 23 Germany
2020 GEBERT Anton TC 29 Germany
2020 SCHWEIZER-LEISCHNER Annette TC 32 Germany
2020 FRIEDRICHS Eike TC 34 Germany
2020 FLUEGE Michael TC 40 Germany
2020 GRÜNWALD Richard TC 49 Germany
2020 REICHENBÄCHER Wolfgang TC 57 Germany
2020 BECKER Diethard TC 59 Germany
2020 STOLZ Susanne TC 59 Germany
2020 LANDGRÄBER Josef TC 61 Germany
2020 NIEMAND Thomas TC 64 Germany
2020 HADLICH Thomas TC 65 Germany
2020 PINTASKE Sabine TC 76 Germany
2020 STECHER Manfred TC 77 Germany
2020 SANTJER Fritz TC 88 Germany
2020 SCHLEICHER Micahel TC 91 Germany
2020 MÜLLER Hans-Dieter TC 96 Germany
2020 TREITMEIER Reinhold TC 96 Germany
2020 SCHMIDT Helmut TC 97 Germany
2020 PUNCKT Christian TC 119 Germany
2020 WOLF Erik TC 120 Germany
2020 HIERETH Karl TC 121 Germany
2020 HAHN Michael TC 121 Germany
2020 ISBERG Martin TC 121 Germany
2020 KOCH Hermann TC 122 Germany
2020 ENGELS Yvan ISO/IEC JTC 1 Germany
2020 SCHULTZ Regnar TC 62 Denmark
2020 JOHANSEN Knud TC 88 Denmark
2020 KOFOED Jens Peter TC 114 Denmark
2020 BERGQUIST Johan TC 110 Finland
2020 Pascal Florent TC 4 France
2020 ALIBERT Philippe TC 8 France
2020 LEPRETTE Benoît TC 22 France
2020 SIRMAIN Gilles TC 23 France
2020 DURIER André TC 47 France
2020 BOTTOLLIER Stéphane TC 61 France
2020 LABAT-CAMY Marie-Pierre TC 62 France
2020 KLAUSZ Rémy TC 62 France
2020 RICQUE Bertrand TC 65 France
2020 KERN Christian TC 85 France
2020 SIRMAIN Gilles TC 85 France
2020 COMTE Philippe TC 121 France
2020 LAWSON Stephen TC 32 United Kingdom
2020 SETHI Hans TC 62 United Kingdom
2020 LIGGINS Eric TC 76 United Kingdom
2020 MILES Christopher TC 81 United Kingdom
2020 ROBINSON Stephen P. TC 87 United Kingdom
2020 WICKHAM Martin TC 91 United Kingdom
2020 YONGE Mark TC 100 United Kingdom
2020 GABRIEL Sami TC 106 United Kingdom
2020 COHEN Claire TC 114 United Kingdom
2020 DAVIDSON Colin TC 115 United Kingdom
2020 EDWARDS Mike ISO/IEC JTC 1 United Kingdom
2020 KOKKINOS Dimitrios TC 81 Greece
2020 MONOKROUSSOS Christos TC 82 Greece
2020 DE BHOWMICK Barindra Narayan TC 122 India
2020 GANDA Sadhab Ch. TC 51 India
2020 SALMASI Touraj TC 55 Iran
2020 PAHL Gali TC 117 Israel
2020 BOSSI Sergio TC 23 Italy
2020 PUGNI Gigi TC 57 Italy
2020 URBANET Carlo TC 59 Italy
2020 MARCHESI Nicola TC 59 Italy
2020 FESTA Domenico TC 65 Italy
2020 FIORELLI Riccardo TC 77 Italy
2020 POMPONI Roberto TC 81 Italy
2020 YAGI Makoto TC 9 Japan
2020 MIYAZAWA Hideo TC 23 Japan
2020 MATSUZAKI Hirokazu TC 32 Japan
2020 ISHIZUKA Masahiro TC 34 Japan
2020 KISHIMOTO Naokage TC 34 Japan
2020 ANTACHI Tomoya TC 40 Japan
2020 NOJIRI Toshiyuki TC 40 Japan
2020 YUNOKI Akira TC 45 Japan
2020 NAGAHIRO Yuichi TC 47 Japan
2020 FUKUBA Yoshinori TC 47 Japan
2020 KONDOH Jun TC 49 Japan
2020 KOBAYASHI Tsuneo TC 49 Japan
2020 AZUMA Takahiro TC 51 Japan
2020 OKAZAKI Yukiko TC 51 Japan
2020 KUNIHIKO Mori TC 76 Japan
2020 OGURA Ichiro TC 86 Japan
2020 KATOH Yoshihisa TC 91 Japan
2020 IDE Takahiro TC 94 Japan
2020 YOSHIDA Kiyoshi TC 94 Japan
2020 MATSUMOTO Takumi TC 100 Japan
2020 WATANABE Yoshiyuki TC 100 Japan
2020 NODA Hanako TC 103 Japan
2020 SHIBATA Kazuo TC 105 Japan
2020 ISHIZUKA Hiroshi TC 110 Japan
2020 OSHIMA Kosei TC 110 Japan
2020 KOZASA Takehito TC 119 Japan
2020 TASHIRO Yoichiro TC 120 Japan
2020 UMAHASHI Yoshmitsu TC 122 Japan
2020 MIYOSHI Atsushi TC SyC AAL Japan
2020 SHIN Dong-Soo TC 47 South Korea
2020 IEE Jie-Hyun TC 86 South Korea
2020 LEE Jin Sook TC 111 South Korea
2020 DO Chang-wook TC 111 South Korea
2020 YI Jin-Hak TC 114 South Korea
2020 Kwon Kye-Si TC 119 South Korea
2020 KIM Byoung-Joon TC 119 South Korea
2020 KIM Kunnyun TC 124 South Korea
2020 KIM Deok-kee TC 124 South Korea
2020 KIM Yong-Hoon TC 124 South Korea
2020 KIM Yongjin ISO/IEC JTC 1 South Korea
2020 HAN Taehwa SyC AAL South Korea
2020 BJOR Ole-Herman TC 29 Norway
2020 BLOKLAND Albert J. TC 18 Netherlands
2020 KOBILSEK Marc TC 20 Netherlands
2020 BOLHAAR Ton TC 86 Netherlands
2020 GROOTEMAAT Bas TC 101 Netherlands
2020 SCHAAP Anton TC 114 Netherlands
2020 HULAAS Harald TC 4 Norway
2020 CRUZ Fernanda TC 81 Portugal
2020 CHUVAEV Sergey TC 45 Russia
2020 GRAFSTRÖM Joakim TC 2 Sweden
2020 ETHERDEN Nicholas TC 88 Sweden
2020 KUMAR Abhay TC 115 Sweden
2020 COCHRAN Sterlin TC 32 United States
2020 DUFFY Mark TC 34 United States
2020 ARTAUD Clark TC 45 United States
2020 SLAMA George TC 51 United States
2020 SAXTON Terry TC 57 United States
2020 HU Shawn TC 57 United States
2020 RAJAPPAN Gowri TC 57 United States
2020 MORRIS Wayne TC 59 United States
2020 ANDERSEN Michelle TC 61 United States
2020 MARTIN Richard TC 65 United States
2020 STACK Casey TC 76 United States
2020 WHITFIELD Kent TC 82 United States
2020 PHILIPS Nancy TC 82 United States
2020 KINARD Michael TC 86 United States
2020 HILL Roger TC 88 United States
2020 LANCASTER Veronica TC 100 United States
2020 DUNKERLEY Erik TC 110 United States
2020 GREENE Eric TC 114 United States
2020 LANCASTER Veronica A. TC 124 United States
2020 WONG Henry ISO/IEC JTC 1 United States
2020 JONES Larry ISO/IEC JTC 1 United States
2020 CICCARELLO Anthony SyC AAL United States
2020 BIAN Jing IECEE China
2020 GAERTNER Ted IECEE Netherlands
2020 GWYNN Pamela IECEE United States
2020 DU Chujing IECEx China
2020 RØED Arild IECEx Norway
2020 LIENESCH Frank IECEx Germany
2020 WANG Hai-Yen IECQ United States
2020 SELVA Pierre IECQ France
2020 ALSENAS Gabriel IECRE United States
2020 HYLDGAARD Ellen IECRE Denmark
2020 PANSART Simon IECRE Germany
2020 THIEL Christoph IECRE Germany
2020 SHERWIN Robert (Bob) IECRE United States
2019 ADAMS Dave IECEx Canada
2019 AHN Joonho TC 64 South Korea
2019 AKINAGA Hiroyuki TC 113 Japan
2019 ALBERT Larry TC 61 United States
2019 ALIBERT Philippe TC 95 France
2019 ANTONIAZZI Antonello TC 121 Italy
2019 BALZER Gerd TC 73 Germany
2019 BANERJEE Konika TC 34 Netherlands
2019 BARRON Ivan TC 13 Australia
2019 BASTIGKEIT Boris TC 95 Austria
2019 BAUER Axel TC 23 Germany
2019 BAUKNECHT Raimond TC 13 Switzerland
2019 BAÑÓN Miguel ISO/IEC JTC 1 Spain
2019 BECK Thomas TC 45 Germany
2019 BERRY Tom TC 57 France
2019 BERTRAND Paul TC 69 France
2019 BIAN Jing IECRE China
2019 BIENERT Rolf PC 118 United States
2019 BILZ Thomas IECEE Germany
2019 BITTENCOURT FERREIRA Claudio IECRE United Kingdom
2019 BONY Bernard TC 57 France
2019 BRAUN Jean-Pierre TC 85 Switzerland
2019 BRETZ Andreas IECEE Germany
2019 CAMP Tim TC 88 United Kingdom
2019 CAVALIERE Franco TC 9 Italy
2019 CHOI Hee-JIn TC 110 South Korea
2019 CHOI Seo Young TC 110 South Korea
2019 CORMENIER Thierry TC 17 France
2019 CUI Ying TC 51 China
2019 CZYZEWSKI Gundula TC 59 Germany
2019 DAEMS Daniel TC 86 Belgium
2019 DELANEY Daniel IECEE United States
2019 DOWSON Susan TC 29 United Kingdom
2019 DROTSCHE Leon TC 82 South Africa
2019 EBNER Wallace IECRE United States
2019 EICHINGER Helmut TC 78 Switzerland
2019 EULER Peter tc 32 Germany
2019 FASOLI Carlo TC 9 Italy
2019 FELCMAN Petr TC 32 Czechia
2019 FERRARIS Mattia TC 89 Italy
2019 FRIEDMAN Rob TC 111 United States
2019 FRÅNBERG Östen ISO/IEC JTC 1 Sweden
2019 GAERTNER Ted IECQ Netherlands
2019 GATTI Roberto TC 97 Italy
2019 GAVAZZENI Matteo TC 121 Italy
2019 GAWADE Bapu TC 55 India
2019 GHAMARI Kiya TC 66 Germany
2019 GIACOMUCCI Antonio TC 111 Italy
2019 GOCKENBACH Ernst TC 122 Germany
2019 GOLDSTEIN Seymour TC 86 United States
2019 GRANGEAT Christophe TC 106 France
2019 GROENEWALD Henri Pierre DeVilliers TC 13 South Africa
2019 HACKL Dieter TC 85 Germany
2019 HALL, Jeffrey IECEE United States
2019 HAMMER Walter TC 23 Austria
2019 HARDT Matthias TC 69 Germany
2019 HAVEMANN Juergen TC 5 Germany
2019 HAYASHI Kazutaka TC 110 Japan
2019 HEIDEL Roland TC 65 Germany
2019 HEISMANN Fred TC 86 United States
2019 HOFMAIR Walter TC 66 Germany
2019 HOLMBERG David PC 118 United States
2019 HOLMES Brian TC 114 Ireland
2019 HOSEKI Yoshitaka TC 15 Japan
2019 HU Jiabing TC 8 China
2019 HWANG Hu-mor TC 1 South Korea
2019 ISHIBASHI Hiroyuki TC 91 Japan
2019 IVERSON Becky TC 57 United States
2019 JAECKLE John William TC 62 United States
2019 JHALORA Surendra TC 13 India
2019 JOHANSSON Sofia TC 45 Sweden
2019 JUHEL Philippe TC 65 France
2019 KANG Dongwoo TC 119 South Korea
2019 KANG Jeungmo TC 34 South Korea
2019 KANNO Atsushi TC 103 Japan
2019 KANNO Isaku TC 47 Japan
2019 KAWANISHI Suehiro TC 100 Japan
2019 KENNEDY James TC 56 Australia
2019 KERN Michael TC 66 Germany
2019 KIM Dae-Woong CISPR South Korea
2019 KINNUNEN Henri TC 22 Finland
2019 KIWULL Nikola CIPR Germany
2019 KJELDGAARD Jørgen TC 59 Denmark
2019 KLAMT Klemens TC 59 Germany
2019 KLERER Mark TC 69 United States
2019 KUMANO Yutaka TC 47 Japan
2019 KÖRBER Bernd TC 47 Germany
2019 LAM C. S. TC 49 United States
2019 LEE Hoo-Jeong TC 119 South Korea
2019 LEE Hunju TC 90 South Korea
2019 LEE Kun-Mo TC 111 South Korea
2019 LEE Kwangil TC 80 South Korea
2019 LEE Tim IECQ China
2019 LI Bo TC 122 China
2019 LI Jie TC 90 China
2019 LI Xiuying TC 2 China
2019 LIANG Xidong TC 36 China
2019 LINNARUD Krister TC 121 Sweden
2019 LISKOWSKY Albrecht TC 59 Germany
2019 LIU Tangli ISO/IEC JTC 1 China
2019 LORITZ Manfred TC 4 Germany
2019 LU Yan TC 65 United States
2019 LU Yiming PC 118 China
2019 LUKAS Peter TC 66 Norway
2019 LYMEUS Peter TC 62 Sweden
2019 MA Wenyuan PC 118 China
2019 MACK Helge TC 97 Germany
2019 MANESS Philip TC 100 United States
2019 MANHART Günther TC 100 Germany
2019 MARTÍNEZ Miguel IECRE Spain
2019 MASINI Cristiano SyC LVDC Italy
2019 MATHA Denis TC 88 Germany
2019 MATSUYAMA Hideya TC 47 Japan
2019 MELOT Julien TC 22 France
2019 MEYER-GRÄFE Karsten TC 65 Germany
2019 MINAKATA Takashi TC 119 Japan
2019 MOLLOY Sue TC 114 Canada
2019 MONFILS Pierre-André TC 38 Belgium
2019 MURATA Kenji TC 76 Japan
2019 MURAYAMA Hiroshi TC 3 Japan
2019 NAGATA Shuichi TC 114 Japan
2019 NAKAMURA Takashi TC 45 Japan
2019 NAPOLITANO Romano TC 57 Italy
2019 NEWIGER Hartwig TC 62 Germany
2019 NIELSEN Torbjørn K. TC 4 Norway
2019 NOCE Christian TC 120 Italy
2019 NURSE Nigel TC 32 United Kingdom
2019 O'BRIEN Frank TC 62 United States
2019 ODA Masaaki TC 119 Japan
2019 OSTOJIC Gordana IECEx Australia
2019 OSWALD Bernd R. TC 73 Germany
2019 OUCHI Satoshi TC 110 Japan
2019 OWENS Jeremy TC 59 United Kingdom
2019 OWENS Patricia TC 76 United States
2019 PAEPEN Jan TC 45
2019 PATRA Martial TC 22 France
2019 PERONNET Jacques SyC LVDC France
2019 PIERCE Tony TC 78 United Kingdom
2019 PIOK Thomas TC 76 Switzerland
2019 PRIEUR Pascale TC 17 France
2019 QIN Daqing TC 4 China
2019 RAJAPPAN Gowri TC 57 United States
2019 RAMACHANDRAN Narayanan TC 91 United States
2019 REGAN Mike TC 76 United Kingdom
2019 REIDENBACH Hans-Dieter TC 76 Germany
2019 REY Jean-François TC 23 France
2019 RIECHERT Uwe TC 122 Switzerland
2019 RODRIGUE Peter TC 4 Canada
2019 ROTA Massimo TC 121 Italy
2019 RUBENBAUER Hubert TC 120 Germany
2019 RUSNATI Franco TC 34 Italy
2019 SAITO Akihiko TC 51 Japan
2019 SAKUTA Yukinori TC 49 Japan
2019 SALLABERRY Fabienne TC 117 Spain
2019 SAMUELSSON Lars TC 88 United States
2019 SCHABER Volker TC 121 Germany
2019 SCHMALZIGAUG Thomas TC 86 Switzerland
2019 SCHULZE Burkhard TC 64 Germany
2019 SCHWENDEMANN Eckhard S. TC 105 Germany
2019 SEIDEL Peter TC 82 Germany
2019 SEITERLE Alfred TC 97 Switzerland
2019 SHARMA Rajeev SyC LVDC India
2019 SHEN Jie ISO/IEC JTC 1 China
2019 SHIN Hyunkyoung TC 88 South Korea
2019 SHINOHARA Hirofumi TC 82 Japan
2019 SITZMANN Robert TC 62 Germany
2019 SMITH Charlie TC 8 United States
2019 SONG Yanlin TC 119 China
2019 SPITAELS Jim TC 22 United States
2019 STEINER Rupert TC 61 Switzerland
2019 STEINER Thomas TC 42 Germany
2019 SUMMERS Angela E. TC65 United States
2019 SUN Gang TC 122 China
2019 TAKAO Noboru TC 8 Japan
2019 TENG Yun TC 111 China
2019 THOMA Herbert TC 100 Germany
2019 TIE Yiu Chuong TC 47 Singapore
2019 TIETJE Emil David TC 114 United States
2019 TRAVIS William TC 32 United States
2019 TSUKAO Shigeyuki TC 122 Japan
2019 TYCHSEN Jørn TC 61 Denmark
2019 VAN DEN BERGH Mathieu TC 77 United States
2019 VIHERIÄKOSKI Toni TC 101 Finland
2019 VILLATE José Luis TC 114 Spain
2019 WALCH Otto TC 31 Germany
2019 WANG Bruce TC 82 China
2019 WANG Xidu TC 110 China
2019 WARDLE Alena TC 15 United Kingdom
2019 WEI Wei ISO/IEC JTC 1 Germany
2019 WEISKER Jan TC 17 Germany
2019 WEISS Klaus-Peter TC 90 Germany
2019 WEKING Gerd TC 48 Germany
2019 WEST Christopher TC 82 United Kingdom
2019 WICKS Roger TC 112 United States
2019 WILHELM Johann TC 26 Austria
2019 WILLETS Rachel TC 86 United Kingdom
2019 YAMADA So TC 22 Japan
2019 YAMADA Yuichi TC 90 Japan
2019 YAMAGISHI Yasuo TC 111 Japan
2019 YAMAGUCHI Masatsune TC 49 Japan
2019 YAMANO Yoshiaki TC 15 Japan
2019 YOO Ji-Beom TC 113 South Korea
2019 ZEHNDER Lukas TC 17 Switzerland
2019 ZHANG Jianhua TC 8 China