International Standards and Conformity Assessment for all electrical, electronic and related technologies

SC 86B

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components

 
export to xls file

SC 86B Work programme (71)

sort up

Project

Reference

Document

Reference

Init.

Date

sort upsort down

Current

Stage

sort upsort down

Next

Stage

Working

Group

sort upsort down

Project

Leader

sort upsort down

Fcst. Publ.

Date

IEC 60875-1 Ed. 6.0  

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Non-wavelength-selective fibre optic branching devices - Part 1: Generic specification
86B/3735A/CD2014-011CD
  • 1CD
  • 1st Committee Draft

2014-01

A2CD
  • A2CD
  • Approved for 2nd Committee Draft

2014-06

WG 4Axel Thiel2016-05
IEC 60876-1 Ed. 5.0  

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic spatial switches - Part 1: Generic specification
86B/3713/CDV2013-07CCDV
  • CCDV
  • Draft circulated as Committee Draft with Vote

2014-02

ADIS
  • ADIS
  • Approved for FDIS circulation

2014-08

WG 7Takashi Shibuya2015-03
IEC 61300-1 Ed. 4.0  

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 1: General and guidance
86B/3730/CD2014-01CDM
  • CDM
  • Committee Draft to be discussed at Meeting

2014-04

A2CD
  • A2CD
  • Approved for 2nd Committee Draft

2014-06

WG 4Takashi Shibuya2016-05
IEC 61300-2-37 Ed. 3.0  

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-37: Tests - Cable bending for fibre optic closures
86B/3610/CD2013-03CDM
  • CDM
  • Committee Draft to be discussed at Meeting

2013-07

A2CD
  • A2CD
  • Approved for 2nd Committee Draft

2013-11

WG 4Helmut Knehr2015-11
IEC 61300-2-4 Ed. 2.0  

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-4: Tests - Fibre/cable retention
86B/3756/CD2013-072CD
  • 2CD
  • 2nd Committee Draft

2014-02

A3CD
  • A3CD
  • Approved for 3rd Committee Draft

2014-05

WG 4Shigeru Kobayashi2015-12
IEC 61300-2-43 Ed. 2.0  

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-43: Tests - Screen testing of return loss of single mode PC optical fibre connectors
86B/3669/CDV2012-09APUB
  • APUB
  • Draft approved for publication

2014-02

DEC
  • DEC
  • Draft at Editing Check

2014-03

WG 4Lucio Duca2014-08
IEC 61300-2-47 Ed. 4.0  

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-47: Tests - Thermal shocks
86B/3753/RR2014-02AMW
  • AMW
  • Approved Maintenance Work

2014-02

1CD
  • 1CD
  • 1st Committee Draft

2014-02

WG 4Hideki Isono2016-06
IEC 61300-2-53 Ed. 1.0  

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-53: Test - Degrees of protection provided by fibre optic enclosures (IP Codes 65 and 67)
86B/3731/CD2010-093CD
  • 3CD
  • 3rd Committee Draft

2014-01

A4CD
  • A4CD
  • Approved for 4th Committee Draft

2014-05

WG 4Rainer Bussmann2013-03
IEC 61300-2-9 Ed. 3.0  

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-9: Tests - Shock
86B/3761/CD2014-031CD
  • 1CD
  • 1st Committee Draft

2014-03

A2CD
  • A2CD
  • Approved for 2nd Committee Draft

2014-06

WG 4Gary F. Gibbs2016-09
IEC 61300-3-14 Ed. 3.0  

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-14: Examinations and measurements - Error and repeatability of the attenuation settings of a variable optical attenuator
86B/3707/CDV2013-08CCDV
  • CCDV
  • Draft circulated as Committee Draft with Vote

2014-01

ADIS
  • ADIS
  • Approved for FDIS circulation

2014-10

WG 4T. Shibuya2015-03
IEC 61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0  

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-35: Examinations and measurements - Fibre optic connector endface visual and automated inspection
86B/3725/CDV2010-08CCDV
  • CCDV
  • Draft circulated as Committee Draft with Vote

2014-03

ADIS
  • ADIS
  • Approved for FDIS circulation

2014-09

WG 4Mr. Matthew Brown2015-05
IEC 61300-3-47 Ed. 1.0  

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-47: Examinations and measurements - End face geometry of PC/APC spherically polished ferrules using interferometry
86B/3773/FDIS2011-04CDIS
  • CDIS
  • Draft circulated as FDIS

2014-04

APUB
  • APUB
  • Draft approved for publication

2014-06

WG 4Loic Cherel2014-08
IEC 61300-3-51 Ed. 1.0  

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-51: Examinations and measurements - Gauge pin withdrawal force for rectangular ferrule multi-fibre connectors
86B/3708/CDV2012-05CCDV
  • CCDV
  • Draft circulated as Committee Draft with Vote

2014-01

ADIS
  • ADIS
  • Approved for FDIS circulation

2014-07

WG 4Mitsuhiro Iwaya2015-03
IEC 61300-3-53 Ed. 1.0  

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-53: Measurement: Encircled Angular flux (EAF) measurement method based on two-dimensional far field data from multimode fibre
86B/3673/CDV ADIS
  • ADIS
  • Approved for FDIS circulation

2014-02

DEC
  • DEC
  • Draft at Editing Check

2014-08

S. Kobayashi2015-01
IEC 61300-3-7 Ed. 3.0  

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-7: Examinations and measurements - Wavelength dependence of attenuation and return loss of single mode components
86B/3692/CD2013-10CDM
  • CDM
  • Committee Draft to be discussed at Meeting

2014-02

A2CD
  • A2CD
  • Approved for 2nd Committee Draft

2014-06

WG 4Matthew Adams2016-04
IEC 61753-031-2 Ed. 1.0  

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standards - Part 031- 2: Non-connectorised single-mode 1×N and 2×N non-wavelength-selective branching devices for Category C - Controlled environment
86B/3562/CDV2011-03ADIS
  • ADIS
  • Approved for FDIS circulation

2013-06

DEC
  • DEC
  • Draft at Editing Check

2014-02

WG 7L. Duca2014-07
IEC 61753-031-3 Ed. 2.0  

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 31-3: Non-connectorised single-mode 1xN and 2xN non-wavelength-selective branching devices for Category U - Uncontrolled environment
86B/3563/CDV2010-05ADIS
  • ADIS
  • Approved for FDIS circulation

2013-06

DEC
  • DEC
  • Draft at Editing Check

2014-02

WG 7L. Duca2014-07
IEC 61753-031-6 Ed. 2.0  

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 031-6: Non-connectorised single-mode 1xN and 2xN non-wavelength-selective branching devices for Category O - Uncontrolled environment
86B/3564/CDV2010-11ADIS
  • ADIS
  • Approved for FDIS circulation

2013-06

DEC
  • DEC
  • Draft at Editing Check

2014-02

WG 7L. Duca2014-07
IEC 61753-042-2 Ed. 1.0  

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 042-2: Plug-pigtail-style and Plug-receptacle-style of OTDR reflecting devices for category C - Controlled environments
86B/3709/CDV2012-10CCDV
  • CCDV
  • Draft circulated as Committee Draft with Vote

2014-01

ADIS
  • ADIS
  • Approved for FDIS circulation

2014-07

WG 7Mikitaka Itoh2015-03
IEC 61753-052-3 Ed. 2.0  

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 052-3: Single mode fibre pigtail style fixed attenuator for category U - Uncontrolled environment
86B/3421/CD2012-03CDM
  • CDM
  • Committee Draft to be discussed at Meeting

2012-07

A2CD
  • A2CD
  • Approved for 2nd Committee Draft

2012-12

WG7Moshe Oron2014-10
IEC 61753-052-6 Ed. 1.0  

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components- Performance standard - Part 052-6: Single mode fibre non-connectorized fixed attenuator for category O - Outside plant environment
86B/3568/CD2011-12CDM
  • CDM
  • Committee Draft to be discussed at Meeting

2013-03

A2CD
  • A2CD
  • Approved for 2nd Committee Draft

2013-05

WG 7M. Oron2014-12
IEC 61753-1-3 Ed. 1.0  

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 1-3: General and guidance for single-mode fibre optic connector and cable assembly for industrial environment, Category I
86B/3752/FDIS2009-11CDIS
  • CDIS
  • Draft circulated as FDIS

2014-02

APUB
  • APUB
  • Draft approved for publication

2014-04

WG6Mr. Bernd Horrmeyer2014-06
IEC 61753-121-4 Ed. 1.0  

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 121-X: Simplex and duplex cords with singlemode fibre and cylindrical ferrule connectors for Category I - Industrial environment
86B/3701/NP2014-02ANW
  • ANW
  • Approved New Work

2014-02

1CD
  • 1CD
  • 1st Committee Draft

2014-07

JWG8Aleksandar Opacic2016-05
IEC 61753-381-2 Ed. 1.0  

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 381-2: Cyclic arrayed waveguides grating for Category C - Controlled environment
86B/3723/CD2013-04CDM
  • CDM
  • Committee Draft to be discussed at Meeting

2014-04

A3CD
  • A3CD
  • Approved for 3rd Committee Draft

2014-06

WG 7Mr. Han Hyub Lee2015-12
IEC 61753-381-6 Ed. 1.0  

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 381-6: Cyclic arrayed waveguides grating for Category O -Uncontrolled environment
86B/3724/CD2013-04CDM
  • CDM
  • Committee Draft to be discussed at Meeting

2014-04

A3CD
  • A3CD
  • Approved for 3rd Committee Draft

2014-06

WG 7Mr. Han Hyub Lee2015-12
IEC 61753-382-2 Ed. 1.0  

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 382-2: Non-connectorised single-mode bidirectional G-PON-NGA WWDM devices for category C - Controlled environment
86B/3717/CD2013-10CDM
  • CDM
  • Committee Draft to be discussed at Meeting

2014-03

A2CD
  • A2CD
  • Approved for 2nd Committee Draft

2014-06

WG7Mr. Axel Thiel2016-09
IEC 61754-31 Ed. 1.0  

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 31: Type ODC industrial connector series
86B/3685/NP2014-01ANW
  • ANW
  • Approved New Work

2014-01

1CD
  • 1CD
  • 1st Committee Draft

2014-07

WG 6A. Opacic2016-05
IEC 61754-32 Ed. 1.0  

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interface - Part 32: Type DiaLink connector family
86B/3693/NP2014-02ANW
  • ANW
  • Approved New Work

2014-02

1CD
  • 1CD
  • 1st Committee Draft

2014-07

WG 6Francois Caloz2016-05
IEC 61754-4-100 Ed. 1.0  

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 4-100: Type SC connector family - Simplified receptacle SC-PC connector interfaces
86B/3743/CD2014-01CDM
  • CDM
  • Committee Draft to be discussed at Meeting

2014-04

A2CD
  • A2CD
  • Approved for 2nd Committee Draft

2014-06

WG 6Shuichi Yanagi2015-12
IEC 61754-6-100 Ed. 1.0  

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 6-100: Type MU connector family - Simplified receptacle MU-PC connector interfaces
86B/3745/CD2014-01CDM
  • CDM
  • Committee Draft to be discussed at Meeting

2014-04

A2CD
  • A2CD
  • Approved for 2nd Committee Draft

2014-06

WG 6Shuichi Yanagi2015-12
IEC 61754-7-1 Ed. 1.0  

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 7-1: Type MPO connector family - Single fibre row
86B/3478/CDV2010-06ADIS
  • ADIS
  • Approved for FDIS circulation

2013-02

DEC
  • DEC
  • Draft at Editing Check

2014-03

WG 6Sharon Lutz2014-08
IEC 61754-7-2 Ed. 1.0  

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 7-2: Type MPO connector family - Double fibre row
86B/3479/CDV2011-06ADIS
  • ADIS
  • Approved for FDIS circulation

2013-02

DEC
  • DEC
  • Draft at Editing Check

2014-03

WG 6Sharon Lutz2014-08
IEC 61755-1 Ed. 2.0  

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components -Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 1: Optical interfaces for single mode non-dispersion shifted fibres - General and guidance
86B/3679/CDV2012-09ADIS
  • ADIS
  • Approved for FDIS circulation

2014-03

DEC
  • DEC
  • Draft at Editing Check

2014-10

WG 6Aleksandar Opacic2015-03
IEC 61755-2-1 Ed. 2.0  

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components -Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 2-1: Connection of non-dispersion shifted single mode non-angled physically contacting fibres
86B/3680/CDV2012-09ADIS
  • ADIS
  • Approved for FDIS circulation

2014-03

DEC
  • DEC
  • Draft at Editing Check

2014-10

WG 6Aleksandar Opacic2015-03
IEC 61755-2-2 Ed. 2.0  

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components -Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 2-2: Connection of non-dispersion shifted single mode angled physically contacting fibres
86B/3681/CDV2012-09ADIS
  • ADIS
  • Approved for FDIS circulation

2014-03

DEC
  • DEC
  • Draft at Editing Check

2014-10

WG 6Aleksandar Opacic2015-03
IEC 61755-2-4 Ed. 1.0  

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 2-4: Connection of non-dispersion shifted single mode non-angled physically contacting fibres for reference connector application
86B/3632/CDV2010-11ADIS
  • ADIS
  • Approved for FDIS circulation

2013-12

DEC
  • DEC
  • Draft at Editing Check

2014-06

WG 6F. Caloz2014-11
IEC 61755-2-5 Ed. 1.0  

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 2-5: Connection of non-dispersion shifted single mode angled polished physically contacting fibres for reference connector applications
86B/3633/CDV2010-11ADIS
  • ADIS
  • Approved for FDIS circulation

2013-12

DEC
  • DEC
  • Draft at Editing Check

2014-06

WG 6F. Caloz2014-11
IEC 61755-3-1 Ed. 2.0  

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components -Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 3-1: Connectors with 2,5 mm and 1,25 mm diameter cylindrical full zirconia ferrule, non-angled single mode non-dispersion shifted fibres
86B/3682/CDV2012-09ADIS
  • ADIS
  • Approved for FDIS circulation

2014-03

DEC
  • DEC
  • Draft at Editing Check

2014-10

WG 6Aleksandar Opacic2015-03
IEC 61755-3-2 Ed. 2.0  

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components -Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 3-2: Connectors with 2,5 mm and 1,25 mm diameter cylindrical full zirconia ferrule, angled single mode non-dispersion shifted fibres
86B/3683/CDV2012-09ADIS
  • ADIS
  • Approved for FDIS circulation

2014-03

DEC
  • DEC
  • Draft at Editing Check

2014-10

WG 6Aleksandar Opacic2015-03
IEC 61755-3-31 Ed. 1.0  

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 3-31: Optical interface, 8 degrees angled PC, polyphenylene sulphide rectangular ferrule, single mode fibres
86B/3711/CDV2010-05CCDV
  • CCDV
  • Draft circulated as Committee Draft with Vote

2014-02

ADIS
  • ADIS
  • Approved for FDIS circulation

2014-08

WG 6Mr. Mike Gurreri2015-03
IEC 61755-3-32 Ed. 1.0  

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 3-32: Optical interface, 8 degrees angled PC, thermoset epoxy rectangular ferrule, single mode fibres
86B/3712/CDV2010-05CCDV
  • CCDV
  • Draft circulated as Committee Draft with Vote

2014-02

ADIS
  • ADIS
  • Approved for FDIS circulation

2014-08

WG 6Mr. James Luther2015-03
IEC 61755-3-5 Ed. 2.0  

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 3-5: Optical interface connectors with 2,5 mm and 1,25 mm diameter cylindrical non-angled polished composite ferrule using Cu-Ni-alloy as fibre surrounding material, single mode fibres
86B/3737/CD2014-01CDM
  • CDM
  • Committee Draft to be discussed at Meeting

2014-04

A2CD
  • A2CD
  • Approved for 2nd Committee Draft

2014-06

WG 6Francois Caloz2016-11
IEC 61755-3-7 Ed. 2.0  

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 3-7: Optical interface connectors with 2,5 mm and 1,25 mm diameter cylindrical composite ferrule using titanium as fibre surrounding material, non-angled polished single mode fibre
86B/3739/CD2014-01CDM
  • CDM
  • Committee Draft to be discussed at Meeting

2014-04

A2CD
  • A2CD
  • Approved for 2nd Committee Draft

2014-06

WG 6Francois Caloz2016-11
IEC 61755-3-8 Ed. 2.0  

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 3-8: Optical interface connectors with 2,5 mm and 1,25 mm diameter cylindrical for 8 degrees angled polished composite ferrule using titanium as fibre surrounding material, non-angled polished single mode fibre
86B/3741/CD2014-01CDM
  • CDM
  • Committee Draft to be discussed at Meeting

2014-04

A2CD
  • A2CD
  • Approved for 2nd Committee Draft

2014-06

WG 6Francois Caloz2016-12
IEC 61755-5 Ed. 1.0  

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 5: Optical interfaces for 50.0 um multimode fibre - General and guidance
86B/3455/CD2010-09A3CD
  • A3CD
  • Approved for 3rd Committee Draft

2012-11

3CD
  • 3CD
  • 3rd Committee Draft

2014-02

WG 6James Luther2013-02
IEC 61755-6-1 Ed. 1.0  

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 6-1: Connection of multimode non-angled physically contacting fibres
86B/3659/CD2010-09CDM
  • CDM
  • Committee Draft to be discussed at Meeting

2013-10

A4CD
  • A4CD
  • Approved for 4th Committee Draft

2013-11

WG 6James Luther2014-09
IEC 62005-9-1 Ed. 1.0  

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Reliability - Part 9-1: Qualification of passive optical components
86B/3678/CDV2010-03ADIS
  • ADIS
  • Approved for FDIS circulation

2014-03

DEC
  • DEC
  • Draft at Editing Check

2014-10

WG 7T. Berdinskikh2015-03
IEC 62005-9-4 Ed. 1.0  

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Reliability - Part 9-4: High power qualification of passive optical components for environmental category C
86B/3759/CD2011-111CD
  • 1CD
  • 1st Committee Draft

2014-03

A2CD
  • A2CD
  • Approved for 2nd Committee Draft

2014-06

WG 7Mr. sriraman Kannan2013-12
PWI 60086B-31 Ed. 1.0  

IEC 61300-2-46/Ed2: Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-46: Tests - Damp heat, cyclic
  PWI
  • PWI
  • Potential new work item

2013-11

 

WG 4 
PWI 86B-07 Ed. 1.0  

IEC 61300-3-30/Ed2: Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-30: Examinations and measurements - Polish angle and fibre position on single ferrule multifibre connectors
  PWI
  • PWI
  • Potential new work item

2010-10

 

 
PWI 86B-09 Ed. 1.0  

IEC 61753-1/Ed2: Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 1: General and guidance for performance standards
  PWI
  • PWI
  • Potential new work item

2012-11

 

WG 6 
PWI 86B-17 Ed. 1.0  

Future IEC 61300-3-xx/Ed1: Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-xx: Examinations and measurements - Blocking characteristics for adaptors with shutter
  PWI
  • PWI
  • Potential new work item

2013-05

 

WG 4T. Shibuya 
PWI 86B-19 Ed. 1.0  

Future IEC 61754-3x/Ed1: Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interface - Part 3x: Type ODC connector family
  PWI
  • PWI
  • Potential new work item

2013-05

 

WG 6A. Opacic 
PWI 86B-20 Ed. 1.0  

Future IEC 61755-7-1: Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components -Fibre optic connector optical interfaces Part 7-1: Optical interface for multimode cylindrical ferrules
  PWI
  • PWI
  • Potential new work item

2013-05

 

WG 6M. Gurreli 
PWI 86B-21 Ed. 1.0  

Future IEC 62664-1-2: Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector product specifications - Part 1-2: LC-APC duplex single mode connectors
  PWI
  • PWI
  • Potential new work item

2013-05

 

WG 6 
PWI 86B-22 Ed. 1.0  

Future IEC 62664-1-10: Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector product specifications - Part 1-10: 12 way MPO multimode
  PWI
  • PWI
  • Potential new work item

2013-05

 

WG 6 
PWI 86B-24 Ed. 1.0  

Future IEC/TR 62627-xx/Ed1: Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Part xx: Multimode launch condition for connector attenuation
  PWI
  • PWI
  • Potential new work item

2013-05

 

WG 6T. Bolhaar 
PWI 86B-25 Ed. 1.0  

Future IEC/TS 6xxxx - 1: Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic splice on connector interfaces - Part 1: Fusion Splice On Connector
  PWI
  • PWI
  • Potential new work item

2013-05

 

WG 6 
PWI 86B-26 Ed. 1.0  

Future IEC 61753-382-2: Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standards - Part 382-2: Non-connectorised single-mode bidirectional G-PON-NGA 30 WWDM devices for category C - Controlled environment
  PWI
  • PWI
  • Potential new work item

2013-05

 

WG 7A. Thiel 
PWI 86B-27 Ed. 1.0  

IEC 61300-3-43/Ed2: Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-43: Examinations and measurements - Mode transfer function measurement for fibre optic sources
  PWI
  • PWI
  • Potential new work item

2013-06

 

 
PWI 86B-28 Ed. 1.0  

IEC 62664-1-1/Ed2: Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector product specifications - Part 1-1: LC-PC duplex multimode connectors terminated on IEC 60793-2-10 category A1a fibre
  PWI
  • PWI
  • Potential new work item

2013-06

 

 
PWI 86B-29 Ed. 1.0  

IEC 61300-2-52/Ed2: Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-52: Tests - Bending test for cords
  PWI
  • PWI
  • Potential new work item

2013-06

 

 
PWI 86B-31 Ed. 1.0  

Maintenance - IEC 61300-2-46/Ed2: Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-46: Tests - Damp heat, cyclic
  PWI
  • PWI
  • Potential new work item

2013-11

 

WG 4 
PWI 86B-32 Ed. 1.0  

Maintenance - IEC 61300-3-25/Ed3: Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-25: Examinations and measurements - Concentricity of the non-angled ferrules and non-angled ferrules with fibre installed
  PWI
  • PWI
  • Potential new work item

2013-11

 

WG 4 
PWI 86B-33 Ed. 1.0  

Maintenance - IEC 61754--4/Ed3: Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 4: Type SC connector family
  PWI
  • PWI
  • Potential new work item

2013-11

 

WG 6 
PWI 86B-34 Ed. 1.0  

Maintenance - IEC 61765-6/Ed3: Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 6: Type MU connector family
  PWI
  • PWI
  • Potential new work item

2013-11

 

WG 6 
PWI 86B-36 Ed. 1.0  

Maintenance - IEC 61977/Ed3: Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic filters - Generic specification
  PWI
  • PWI
  • Potential new work item

2013-11

 

WG 7 
PWI 86B-37 Ed. 1.0  

Maintenance - IEC 62077/Ed3: Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic circulators - Generic specification
  PWI
  • PWI
  • Potential new work item

2013-11

 

WG 7 
PWI 86B-38 Ed. 1.0  

Maintenance - IEC 62099/Ed2: Fibre optic wavelength switches - Generic specification
  PWI
  • PWI
  • Potential new work item

2013-11

 

WG 7 
PWI 86B-39 Ed. 1.0  

Maintenance - IEC 61753-121-2/Ed2: Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 121-2: Simplex and duplex cords with single-mode fibre and cylindrical ferrule connectors for category C - Controlled environment
  PWI
  • PWI
  • Potential new work item

2013-11

 

JWG 8 
PWI 86b-15 Ed. 1.0  

Future IEC 61753-125-2/Ed1: Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 125-2: Terminated breakout cables with single mode fibre optic cylindrical ferrule connectors for Category C controlled environment
  PWI
  • PWI
  • Potential new work item

2013-05

 

JWG 8A. Opacic