International Standards and Conformity Assessment for all electrical, electronic and related technologies

SC 86B

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components

 
export to xls file

SC 86B Project files (625)

sort up

Project

Reference

sort upsort down

Current

Stage

sort upsort down
Language
sort upsort down

Frcst

Date

sort upsort down
CLC

Document

Reference

Downloads
PWI 86B-01 Ed. 1.0

IEC 61300-2-26/Ed3: Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-26: Tests - Salt mist
DEL
  • DEL
  • Deleted items
E
PWI 86B-08 Ed. 1.0

IEC 61753-021-6/Ed2: Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive componentsperformance standard - Part 021-6: Grade B/2 single-mode fibre optic connectors for category O - Uncontrolled environment
DEL
  • DEL
  • Deleted items
E
PWI 86B-10 Ed. 1.0

IEC 61754-25/Ed2: Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 25: Type RAO connector family
DEL
  • DEL
  • Deleted items
E
PWI 86B-17 Ed. 1.0

Future DTR 62627-08/Ed1: Fibre Optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Part 08: Study of blocking attenuation measurement methods for optical adaptors with shutter
PWI
  • PWI
  • Potential new work item
E
PWI 86B-19 Ed. 1.0

Future IEC 61754-3x/Ed1: Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interface - Part 3x: Type ODC connector family
PWI
  • PWI
  • Potential new work item
E
PWI 86B-20 Ed. 1.0

Future IEC 61755-7-1: Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components -Fibre optic connector optical interfaces Part 7-1: Optical interface for multimode cylindrical ferrules
PWI
  • PWI
  • Potential new work item
E
PWI 86B-21 Ed. 1.0

Future IEC 62664-1-2: Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector product specifications - Part 1-2: LC-APC duplex single mode connectors
PWI
  • PWI
  • Potential new work item
E
PWI 86B-22 Ed. 1.0

Future IEC 62664-1-10: Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector product specifications - Part 1-10: 12 way MPO multimode
PWI
  • PWI
  • Potential new work item
E
PWI 86B-24 Ed. 1.0

Future IEC/TR 62627-xx/Ed1: Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Part xx: Multimode launch condition for connector attenuation
PWI
  • PWI
  • Potential new work item
E
PWI 86B-26 Ed. 1.0

Future IEC 61753-382-2: Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standards - Part 382-2: Non-connectorised single-mode bidirectional G-PON-NGA 30 WWDM devices for category C - Controlled environment
PWI
  • PWI
  • Potential new work item
E
PWI 86B-27 Ed. 1.0

IEC 61300-3-43/Ed2: Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-43: Examinations and measurements - Mode transfer function measurement for fibre optic sources
PWI
  • PWI
  • Potential new work item
E
PWI 86B-28 Ed. 1.0

IEC 62664-1-1/Ed2: Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector product specifications - Part 1-1: LC-PC duplex multimode connectors terminated on IEC 60793-2-10 category A1a fibre
PWI
  • PWI
  • Potential new work item
E
PWI 86B-29 Ed. 1.0

IEC 61300-2-52/Ed2: Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-52: Tests - Bending test for cords
PWI
  • PWI
  • Potential new work item
E
PWI 86B-31 Ed. 1.0

Maintenance - IEC 61300-2-46/Ed2: Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-46: Tests - Damp heat, cyclic
PWI
  • PWI
  • Potential new work item
E
PWI 86B-33 Ed. 1.0

Maintenance - IEC 61754--4/Ed3: Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 4: Type SC connector family
PWI
  • PWI
  • Potential new work item
E
PWI 86B-34 Ed. 1.0

Maintenance - IEC 61765-6/Ed3: Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 6: Type MU connector family
PWI
  • PWI
  • Potential new work item
E
PWI 86B-38 Ed. 1.0

Maintenance - IEC 62099/Ed2: Fibre optic wavelength switches - Generic specification
PWI
  • PWI
  • Potential new work item
E
PWI 86B-40 Ed. 1.0

New work: Future IEC 61754-33/Ed1, Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components Fibre optic connector interfaces - Type LightPlug connector family
PWI
  • PWI
  • Potential new work item
E
PNW 86B-714 Ed. 1.0

Detail specification for F.O. connector: Type CFO8 (EC standard plug) for SMF Type B1
DEL
  • DEL
  • Deleted items
E86B/714
PNW 86B-715 Ed. 1.0

Detail specification for F.O. connector: Type CFO8 (EC tuned plug) for SMF Type B1
DEL
  • DEL
  • Deleted items
E86B/715
PNW 86B-716 Ed. 1.0

Detail specification for F.O. connector: Type CFO8 (EC adapter) for SMF and MMF
DEL
  • DEL
  • Deleted items
E86B/716
PNW 86B-769 Ed. 1.0

Revision of IEC 1300 series: Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures
DEL
  • DEL
  • Deleted items
E86B/769
PNW 86B-919 Ed. 1.0

Reliability of fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive optical components - Part 5: Reliability accelerated tests to standardized service environments
DEL
  • DEL
  • Deleted items
E86B/919
PNW 86B-997 Ed. 1.0

Revision of IEC 1300-3-34 (86B/984/FDIS) - Part 3: Examination and measurements - Attenuation of random mated connectors
DEL
  • DEL
  • Deleted items
E86B/997
PNW 86B-1165 Ed. 1.0

SC-DC/QC-connector
DEL
  • DEL
  • Deleted items
E86B/1165
PNW 86B-1308 Ed. 1.0

IEC 61073-2-x: Detail specification for splice organizers for optical fibres: Type: splice organizer type 1, Style: injection moulded plastic housing, Function: for storage up to 12 fibre splices and unused fibres, minimum bending radius of 30 mm is achieved; Size: 155 mm x 92 mm x 8 mm (without cover)
DEL
  • DEL
  • Deleted items
E86B/1308
PNW 86B-2387 Ed. 1.0

IEC/PAS 61755-3-4 Ed. 1.0: Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 3-4: Optical interface PC end face PPS rectangular ferrule, single mode fibres
DEL
  • DEL
  • Deleted items
E86B/2387A
PNW 86B-2726 Ed. 1.0

Future IEC 61754-27 Ed.1.0: Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 27: Type EM-RJ connector family
DEL
  • DEL
  • Deleted items
E86B/2726
PNW 86B-3284 Ed. 1.0

Future IEC 61300-3-51 Ed. 1.0: Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-51: Examinations and measurements - Guide pin withdrawal force measurement method for rectangular ferrule multi-fibre connectors
DEL
  • DEL
  • Deleted items
E86B/3284
PNW 86B-3810 Ed. 1.0

Future IEC/TS 6xxxx: Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Ferrule Body and Fusion Splicer Interface Dimensions for a Fusion Splice on Connector
PNW
  • PNW
  • Proposed New Work
E86B/3810
PWI 86b-15 Ed. 1.0

Future IEC 61753-125-2/Ed1: Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 125-2: Terminated breakout cables with single mode fibre optic cylindrical ferrule connectors for Category C controlled environment
PWI
  • PWI
  • Potential new work item
E
PNW 86b-3308 Ed. 1.0

Future IEC/TS 6xxxx - 1: Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic splice on connector interfaces - Part 1: Fusion Splice On Connector
DEL
  • DEL
  • Deleted items
E86B/3308
IEC 60869-1 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic attenuators - Part 1: Generic specification
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B86B(C.O.)146
IEC 60869-1 Ed. 3.0

Fibre optic attenuators - Part 1: Generic specification
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B1999-11yes
IEC 60869-1 Ed. 4.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic passive power control devices - Part 1: Generic specification
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2013-01yesWebstore
IEC 60869-1-1 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic attenuators - Part 1-1: Blank detail specification
WPUB
  • WPUB
  • Publication withdrawn
B86B(C.O.)146
IEC 60874-0 Ed. 1.0

Connectors for optical fibres and cables. Part 0: Guide for the construction of sectional specifications
WPUB
  • WPUB
  • Publication withdrawn
B
IEC 60874-0 Ed. 2.0

Systematic review of IEC 874-0 (1988)
DEL
  • DEL
  • Deleted items
B
IEC 60874-1 Ed. 3.0

Connectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 1: Generic specification
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B
IEC 60874-1 Ed. 4.0

Connectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 1: Generic specification
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
Byes
IEC 60874-1 Ed. 5.0

Connectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 1: Generic specification
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B2006-10yes
IEC 60874-1 Ed. 6.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Connectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 1: Generic specification
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2011-11yesWebstore
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B
IEC 60874-1 am1 Ed. 4.0

Connector for optical fibres and cables - Part 1: Generic specification
DEL
  • DEL
  • Deleted items
Eyes86B/1971
IEC 60874-1-1 Ed. 1.0

Connectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 1-1: Blank detail specification - Environmental categories
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B
IEC 60874-1-1 Ed. 2.0

Connectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 1-1: Blank detail specification
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B2006-10yes
IEC 60874-1-1 Ed. 3.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Connectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 1-1: Blank detail specification
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2011-11yesWebstore
IEC 60874-2 Ed. 2.0

Connectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 2: Sectional specification for fibre optic connector - Type F-SMA
WPUB
  • WPUB
  • Publication withdrawn
B
IEC 60874-3 Ed. 2.0

Connectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 3: Sectional specification for fibre optic connector - Type CF03
WPUB
  • WPUB
  • Publication withdrawn
B
IEC 60874-4 Ed. 2.0

Connectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 4: Sectional specification for fibre optic connector - Type CF04
WPUB
  • WPUB
  • Publication withdrawn
B
IEC 60874-5 Ed. 2.0

Connectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 5: Sectional specification for fibre optic connector - Type BAM
WPUB
  • WPUB
  • Publication withdrawn
B
IEC 60874-6 Ed. 2.0

Connectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 6: Sectional specification for fibre optic connector - Type LSA
WPUB
  • WPUB
  • Publication withdrawn
B
IEC 60874-7 Ed. 2.0

Connectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 7: Sectional specification for fibre optic connector - Type FC
WPUB
  • WPUB
  • Publication withdrawn
B
IEC 60874-8 Ed. 2.0

Connectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 8: Sectional specification for fibre optic connector - Type D
WPUB
  • WPUB
  • Publication withdrawn
B
IEC 60874-9 Ed. 2.0

Connectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 9: Sectional specification for fibre optic connector - Type OF-2
WPUB
  • WPUB
  • Publication withdrawn
B
IEC 60874-10 Ed. 1.0

Connectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 10: Sectional specification - Fibre optic connector type BFOC/2,5
WPUB
  • WPUB
  • Publication withdrawn
B86B(C.O.)70
IEC 60874-10-1 Ed. 1.0

Connectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 10-1: Detail specification for fibre optic connector type BFOC/2,5 terminated to multimode fibre type A1
WPUB
  • WPUB
  • Publication withdrawn
E1997-04
IEC 60874-10-2 Ed. 1.0

Connectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 10-2: Detail specification for fibre optic connector type BFOC/2,5 terminated to single-mode fibre type B1
WPUB
  • WPUB
  • Publication withdrawn
E1997-04
IEC 60874-10-3 Ed. 1.0

Connectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 10-3: Detail specification for fibre optic adaptor type BFOC/2,5 for single and multimode fibre
WPUB
  • WPUB
  • Publication withdrawn
E1997-04
IEC 60874-10-4 Ed. 1.0

Detail specification for fibre optic connector - Type BFOC/2.5 (for SMF)
MERGED
  • MERGED
  • Merged project
E
IEC 60874-11 Ed. 1.0

Connectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 11: Sectional specification for fibre optic connector - Type OCCA-PC
WPUB
  • WPUB
  • Publication withdrawn
B86B(C.O.)75
IEC 60874-12 Ed. 1.0

Connectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 12: Sectional specification for fibre optic connector - Type OCCA-BU
WPUB
  • WPUB
  • Publication withdrawn
B86B(C.O.)78
IEC 60874-13 Ed. 1.0

Connectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 13: Sectional specification for fibre optic connector - Type CF08
WPUB
  • WPUB
  • Publication withdrawn
B
IEC 60874-14 Ed. 1.0

Connectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 14: Sectional specification for fibre optic connector - Type SC
WPUB
  • WPUB
  • Publication withdrawn
B
IEC 60874-14-1 Ed. 1.0

Connectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 14-1: Detail specification for fibre optic connector type SC/PC standard terminated to multimode fibre type A1a, A1b
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
EWebstore
IEC 60874-14-2 Ed. 1.0

Connectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 14-2: Detail specification for fibre optic connector type SC/PC tuned terminated to single-mode fibre type B1
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
EWebstore
IEC 60874-14-3 Ed. 1.0

Connectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 14-3: Detail specification for fibre optic adaptor (simplex) type SC for single-mode fibre
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
EWebstore
IEC 60874-14-4 Ed. 1.0

Connectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 14-4: Detail specification for fibre optic adaptor (simplex) type SC for multi-mode fibre
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
EyesWebstore
IEC 60874-14-5 Ed. 1.0

Connectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 14-5: Detail specification for fibre optic connector type SC-PC untuned terminated to single-mode fibre type B1
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
EWebstore
IEC 60874-14-6 Ed. 1.0

Connectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 14-6: Detail specification for fibre optic connector - Type SC-APC 9° untuned terminated to single-mode fibre Type B1
WPUB
  • WPUB
  • Publication withdrawn
E1997-04
IEC 60874-14-7 Ed. 1.0

Connectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 14-7: Detail specification for fibre optic connector type SC-APC tuned 9° tuned terminated to single-mode fibre Type B1
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
EWebstore
IEC 60874-14-8 Ed. 1.0

Detail specification for fibre optic connector Type SC-PC Premium for multimode fibre type A1a, A1b
DEL
  • DEL
  • Deleted items
E
IEC 60874-14-9 Ed. 1.0

Connectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 14-9: Fibre optic connector type SC-APC tuned 8° terminated on single mode fibre type B1 - Detail specification
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
EWebstore
IEC 60874-14-10 Ed. 1.0

Connectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 14-10: Fibre optic pigtail or patch cord connector type SC-APC untuned 8° terminated on single mode fibre type B1 - Detail specification
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
EWebstore
IEC 60874-15 Ed. 1.0

Connectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 15: Sectional specification for fibre optic connector - Type DS
WPUB
  • WPUB
  • Publication withdrawn
E
IEC 60874-16 Ed. 1.0

Connectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 16: Sectional specification for fibre optic connector - Type MT
WPUB
  • WPUB
  • Publication withdrawn
B
IEC 60874-17 Ed. 1.0

Connectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 17: Sectional specification for fibre optic connector - Type F-05 (friction lock)
WPUB
  • WPUB
  • Publication withdrawn
B1995-11
IEC 60874-19 Ed. 1.0

Connectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 19: Sectional specification for fibre optic connector - Type SC-D(uplex)
WPUB
  • WPUB
  • Publication withdrawn
B
IEC 60874-19-1 Ed. 1.0

Connectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 19-1: Fibre optic patch cord connector type SC-PC (floating duplex) standard terminated on multimode fibre type A1a, A1b - Detail specification
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
E
IEC 60874-19-1 Ed. 2.0

Connectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 19-1: Fibre optic patch cord connector type SC-PC (floating duplex) standard terminated on multimode fibre type A1a, A1b - Detail specification
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
E2003-02no
IEC 60874-19-1 Ed. 3.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Connectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 19-1: Fibre optic patch cord connector type SC-PC (floating duplex) standard terminated on multimode fibre type A1a, A1b - Detail specification
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2007-12noWebstore
IEC 60874-19-1 fc1 Ed. 2.0

Corrigendum 1 - Connectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 19-1: Fibre optic patch cord connector type SC-PC (floating duplex) standard terminated on multimode fibre type A1a, A1b - Detail specification
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
E
IEC 60874-19-2 Ed. 1.0

Connectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 19-2: Fibre optic adaptor (duplex) type SC for single-mode fibre connectors - Detail specification
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
EWebstore
IEC 60874-19-3 Ed. 1.0

Connectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 19-3: Fibre optic adaptor (duplex) type SC for multimode fibre connectors - Detail specification
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
E1999-09
IEC 60874-19-3 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Connectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 19-3: Fibre optic adaptor (duplex) type SC for multimode fibre connectors - Detail specification
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2007-12noWebstore
IEC 60874-19-4 Ed. 1.0

Detail specification for fibre optic connector (duplex) type SC-PC premium for multi-mode fibre type A1a, A1b
DEL
  • DEL
  • Deleted items
E
IEC 60874-19-5 Ed. 1.0

Detail specification for fibre optic connector Type SC-PC (Rigid Duplex) Standard for multimode fibre type A1a, A1b
DREJ
  • DREJ
  • Draft rejected
E
IEC 60875-1 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic branching devices - Part 1: Generic specification
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B
IEC 60875-1 Ed. 3.0

Fibre optic branching devices - Part 1: Generic specification
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B
IEC 60875-1 Ed. 4.0

Non-wavelength-selective fibre optic branching devices - Part 1: Generic specification
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B2000-10yes
IEC 60875-1 Ed. 5.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Non-wavelength-selective fibre optic branching devices - Part 1: Generic specification
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2010-04yesWebstore
IEC 60875-1 Ed. 6.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Non-wavelength-selective fibre optic branching devices - Part 1: Generic specification
CCDV
  • CCDV
  • Draft circulated as Committee Draft with Vote
B2015-10yes
IEC 60875-1 ff Ed. 5.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Non-wavelength-selective fibre optic branching devices - Part 1: Generic specification
MERGED
  • MERGED
  • Merged project
F2010-10
IEC 60875-1-1 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic branching devices - Part 1-1: Blank detail specification
WPUB
  • WPUB
  • Publication withdrawn
B
IEC 60875-2 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic branching devices - Part 2: Sectional specification: Non wavelength selective branching devices
WPUB
  • WPUB
  • Publication withdrawn
B
IEC 60875-3 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic branching devices - Part 3: Sectional specification - Wavelength selective branching devices
WPUB
  • WPUB
  • Publication withdrawn
B
IEC 60876-1 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic switches - Part 1: Generic specification
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B
IEC 60876-1 Ed. 3.0

Fibre optic spatial switches - Part 1: Generic specification
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B2001-04yes
IEC 60876-1 Ed. 4.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic spatial switches - Part 1: Generic specification
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B2012-08yes
IEC 60876-1 Ed. 5.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic spatial switches - Part 1: Generic specification
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2014-08yesWebstore
IEC 60876-1 ff Ed. 4.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic spatial switches - Part 1: Generic specification
MERGED
  • MERGED
  • Merged project
F2012-12
IEC 61073-1 Ed. 2.0

Splices for optical fibres and cables - Part 1: Generic specification - Hardware and accessories
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B
IEC 61073-1 Ed. 3.0

Mechanical splices and fusion splice protectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 1: Generic specificaton
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B1999-11yes
IEC 61073-1 Ed. 4.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Mechanical splices and fusion splice protectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 1: Generic specification
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2009-01yesWebstore
IEC 61073-1 ff Ed. 4.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Mechanical splices and fusion splice protectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 1: Generic specification
MERGED
  • MERGED
  • Merged project
F2012-10
IEC 61073-2 Ed. 1.0

Splices for optical fibres and cables - Part 2: Sectional specification - Splice organizers and closures for optical fibres and cables
WPUB
  • WPUB
  • Publication withdrawn
B86B(C.O.)83
IEC 61073-3 Ed. 1.0

Splices for optical fibres and cables - Part 3: Sectional specification - Fusion splices for optical fibres and cables
WPUB
  • WPUB
  • Publication withdrawn
B86B(C.O.)84
IEC 61073-4 Ed. 1.0

Splices for optical fibres and cables - Part 4: Sectional specification - Mechanical splices for optical fibres and cables
WPUB
  • WPUB
  • Publication withdrawn
B
IEC 61202-1 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic isolators - Part 1: Generic specification
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B
IEC 61202-1 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic isolators - Part 1: Generic specification
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B2000-01yes
IEC 61202-1 Ed. 3.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic isolators - Part 1: Generic specification
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2009-07yesWebstore
IEC 61202-1-1 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic isolators - Part 1-1: Blank detail specification
WPUB
  • WPUB
  • Publication withdrawn
B
IEC 61269-1 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic terminus sets - Part 1: Generic specification
WPUB
  • WPUB
  • Publication withdrawn
B
IEC 61269-1-1 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic terminus sets - Part 1-1: Blank detail specification
WPUB
  • WPUB
  • Publication withdrawn
B
IEC 61274-1 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic adaptors - Part 1: Generic specification
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B1993-05
IEC 61274-1 Ed. 2.0

Adaptors for fibre optic connectors - Part 1: Generic specification
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B2007-04yes
IEC 61274-1 Ed. 3.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Adaptors for fibre optic connectors - Part 1: Generic specification
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2011-11yesWebstore
IEC 61274-1-1 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic adaptors - Part 1-1: Blank detail specification
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B
IEC 61274-1-1 Ed. 2.0

Adaptors for fibre optic connectors - Part 1-1: Blank detail specification
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B2006-09yes
IEC 61274-1-1 Ed. 3.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Adaptors for fibre optic connectors - Part 1-1: Blank detail specification
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2011-11yesWebstore
IEC 61300-1 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 1: General and guidance
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B
IEC 61300-1 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 1: General and guidance
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B2003-08yes
IEC 61300-1 Ed. 3.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 1: General and guidance
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2011-02yesWebstore
IEC 61300-1 Ed. 4.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 1: General and guidance
CDM
  • CDM
  • Committee Draft to be discussed at Meeting
E2016-05yes
IEC 61300-1 ff Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 1: General and guidance
MERGED
  • MERGED
  • Merged project
B
IEC 61300-2-1 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-1: Tests - Vibration (sinusoidal)
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B
IEC 61300-2-1 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-1: Tests - Vibration (sinusoidal)
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B2002-11yes
IEC 61300-2-1 Ed. 3.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-1: Tests - Vibration (sinusoidal)
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2009-08yesWebstore
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B
IEC 61300-2-1 fC1 Ed. 3.0

Corrigendum 1 - Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-1: Tests - Vibration (sinusoidal)
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
BWebstore
IEC 61300-2-1 ff Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-1: Tests - Vibration (sinusoidal)
MERGED
  • MERGED
  • Merged project
B
IEC 61300-2-2 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-2: Tests - Mating durability
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B
IEC 61300-2-2 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-2: Tests - Mating durability
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B2003-03yes
IEC 61300-2-2 Ed. 3.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-2: Tests - Mating durability
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2009-01yesWebstore
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
E
IEC 61300-2-2 ff Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-2: Tests - Mating durability
MERGED
  • MERGED
  • Merged project
B
IEC 61300-2-3 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-3: Tests - Static shear load
WPUB
  • WPUB
  • Publication withdrawn
B
IEC 61300-2-4 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-4: Tests - Fibre/cable retention
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B1995-08Webstore
IEC 61300-2-4 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-4: Tests - Fibre/cable retention
3CD
  • 3CD
  • 3rd Committee Draft
E2015-12yes
IEC 61300-2-5 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-5: Tests - Torsion/twist
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B
IEC 61300-2-5 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-5: Tests - Torsion/Twist
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B2002-11yes
IEC 61300-2-5 Ed. 3.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-5: Tests - Torsion
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
E2009-01yesWebstore
IEC 61300-2-5 fC1 Ed. 2.0

Corrigendum 1 - Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-5: Tests - Torsion/twist
DEL
  • DEL
  • Deleted items
E
IEC 61300-2-5 ff Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-5: Tests - Torsion/Twist
MERGED
  • MERGED
  • Merged project
B
IEC 61300-2-6 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-6: Tests - Tensile strength of coupling mechanism
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B1995-07
IEC 61300-2-6 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-6: Tests - Tensile strength of coupling mechanism
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2010-12yesWebstore
IEC 61300-2-7 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-7: Tests - Bending moment
WPUB
  • WPUB
  • Publication withdrawn
B
IEC 61300-2-7 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-7: Tests - Bending moment
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2013-05yesWebstore
IEC 61300-2-8 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-8: Tests - Bump
WPUB
  • WPUB
  • Publication withdrawn
B
IEC 61300-2-9 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-9: Tests - Shock
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B1995-07
IEC 61300-2-9 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-9: Tests - Shock
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2010-10yesWebstore
IEC 61300-2-9 Ed. 3.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-9: Tests - Shock
2CD
  • 2CD
  • 2nd Committee Draft
E2016-09yes
IEC 61300-2-10 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-10: Tests - Crush resistance
WPUB
  • WPUB
  • Publication withdrawn
B
IEC 61300-2-10 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-10: Tests - Crush resistance
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2012-08yesWebstore
IEC 61300-2-11 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test measurement procedures - Part 2-11: Tests - Axial compression
WPUB
  • WPUB
  • Publication withdrawn
B
IEC 61300-2-11 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-11: Tests - Axial compression
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2012-11yesWebstore
IEC 61300-2-12 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-12: Tests - Impact
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B
IEC 61300-2-12 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-12: Tests - Impact
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B2005-08yes
IEC 61300-2-12 Ed. 3.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-12: Tests - Impact
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2009-08yesWebstore
IEC 61300-2-12 fC1 Ed. 3.0

Corrigendum 1 - Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-12: Tests - Impact
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
BWebstore
IEC 61300-2-13 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-13: Tests - Acceleration
WPUB
  • WPUB
  • Publication withdrawn
B
IEC 61300-2-14 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-14: Tests - Maximum input power
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
Byes
IEC 61300-2-14 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-14: Tests - Optical power handling and damage threshold characterization
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B2005-11yes
IEC 61300-2-14 Ed. 3.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-14: Tests - High optical power
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2012-11yesWebstore
IEC 61300-2-15 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-15: Tests - Torque strength of coupling mechanism
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B1995-07
IEC 61300-2-15 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-15: Tests - Torque strength of coupling mechanism
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
E2008-07yesWebstore
IEC 61300-2-15 Ed. 3.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-15: Tests - Torque strength of coupling mechanism
CAN
  • CAN
  • Draft cancelled
B2013-12yes
IEC 61300-2-16 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-16: Tests - Mould growth
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
Byes
IEC 61300-2-16 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-16: Tests - Mould growth
WPUB
  • WPUB
  • Publication withdrawn
B2006-09yes
IEC 61300-2-17 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-17: Tests - Cold
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
Byes
IEC 61300-2-17 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-17: Tests - Cold
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
E2003-03yes
IEC 61300-2-17 Ed. 3.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-17: Tests - Cold
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2010-12yesWebstore
IEC 61300-2-18 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-18: Tests - Dry heat - High temperature endurance
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
Byes
IEC 61300-2-18 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-18: Tests - Dry heat - High temperature endurance
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
ByesWebstore
IEC 61300-2-19 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-19: Tests - Damp heat (steady state)
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
Byes
IEC 61300-2-19 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-19: Tests - Damp heat (steady state)
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B2005-04yes
IEC 61300-2-19 Ed. 3.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-19: Tests - Damp heat (steady state)
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2012-11yesWebstore
IEC 61300-2-20 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-20: Tests - Climatic sequence
WPUB
  • WPUB
  • Publication withdrawn
B
IEC 61300-2-21 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-21: Tests - Composite temperature-humidity cyclic test
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B1995-07
IEC 61300-2-21 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-21: Tests - Composite temperature/humidity cyclic test
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2010-01yesWebstore
IEC 61300-2-21 ff Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-21: Tests - Composite temperature/humidity cyclic test
MERGED
  • MERGED
  • Merged project
F2010-06
IEC 61300-2-22 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-22: Tests - Change of temperature
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B
IEC 61300-2-22 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-22: Tests - Change of temperature
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2007-03yesWebstore
IEC 61300-2-22 f1 Ed. 2.0

Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-22: Change of temperature
DEL
  • DEL
  • Deleted items
Eyes
IEC 61300-2-23 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-23: Tests - Sealing for non-pressurized closures of fibre optic devices
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B1995-07
IEC 61300-2-23 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-23: Tests - Sealing for non-pressurized closures of fibre optic devices
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2010-11yesWebstore
IEC 61300-2-24 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic tests and measurement procedures - Part 2-24: Tests - Screen testing of ceramic alignment split sleeve by stress application
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B1999-11yes
IEC 61300-2-24 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-24: Tests - Screen testing of ceramic alignment split sleeve by stress application
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2010-04yesWebstore
IEC 61300-2-24 ff Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-24: Tests - Screen testing of ceramic alignment split sleeve by stress application
MERGED
  • MERGED
  • Merged project
F2011-05
IEC 61300-2-25 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-25: Tests - Sealing endurance for closures
WPUB
  • WPUB
  • Publication withdrawn
B1995-08
IEC 61300-2-26 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-26: Tests - Salt mist
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B
IEC 61300-2-26 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-26: Tests - Salt mist
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2007-01yesWebstore
IEC 61300-2-27 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-27: Tests - Dust - Laminar flow
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
BWebstore
IEC 61300-2-28 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-28: Tests - Industrial atmosphere (sulphur dioxide)
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B1995-07
IEC 61300-2-28 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-28: Tests - Industrial atmosphere (sulphur dioxide)
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
E2013-07yesWebstore
IEC 61300-2-28 fC1 Ed. 2.0

Corrigendum 1 - Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-28: Tests - Corrosive atmosphere (sulphur dioxide)
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
EWebstore
IEC 61300-2-29 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-29: Tests - Low air pressure
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
BWebstore
IEC 61300-2-30 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-30: Tests - Solar radiation
WPUB
  • WPUB
  • Publication withdrawn
B1995-06
IEC 61300-2-31 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-31: Tests - Nuclear radiation
WPUB
  • WPUB
  • Publication withdrawn
B
IEC 61300-2-32 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement test procedures - Part 2-32: Tests - Water vapour permeation
WPUB
  • WPUB
  • Publication withdrawn
B
IEC 61300-2-33 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-33: Tests - Assembly and disassembly of closures
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B
IEC 61300-2-33 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-33: Tests - Assembly and disassembly of fibre optic closures
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B2006-09yes
IEC 61300-2-33 Ed. 3.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-33: Tests - Assembly and disassembly of fibre optic mechanical splices, fibre management systems and closures
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
E2012-07yesWebstore
IEC 61300-2-33 ff Ed. 3.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-33: Tests - Assembly and disassembly of fibre optic mechanical splices, fibre management systems and closures
MERGED
  • MERGED
  • Merged project
F2012-12
IEC 61300-2-34 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-34: Tests - Resistance to solvents and contamining fluids
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B1995-07
IEC 61300-2-34 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-34: Tests - Resistance to solvents and contaminating fluids of interconnecting components and closures
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2009-05yesWebstore
IEC 61300-2-34 ff Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-34: Tests - Resistance to solvents and contaminating fluids of interconnecting components and closures
MERGED
  • MERGED
  • Merged project
B2011-01
IEC 61300-2-35 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-35: Tests - Cable nutation
WPUB
  • WPUB
  • Publication withdrawn
B
IEC 61300-2-35 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-35: Tests - Cable nutation
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2014-02yesWebstore
IEC 61300-2-36 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-36: Tests - Flammability (fire hazard)
WPUB
  • WPUB
  • Publication withdrawn
B
IEC 61300-2-36 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-36: Tests - Flammability
DEL
  • DEL
  • Deleted items
E2006-06
IEC 61300-2-37 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-37: Tests - Cable bending for closures
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B
IEC 61300-2-37 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-37: Tests - Cable bending for fibre optic closures
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2006-11yesWebstore
IEC 61300-2-37 Ed. 3.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-37: Tests - Cable bending for fibre optic closures
CDM
  • CDM
  • Committee Draft to be discussed at Meeting
E2015-11yes
IEC 61300-2-38 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-38: Tests - Sealing for pressurized closures of fibre optic devices
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B
IEC 61300-2-38 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-38: Tests - Sealing for pressurized fibre optic closures
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2006-10yesWebstore
IEC 61300-2-39 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-39: Tests - Susceptibility to external magnetic fields
WPUB
  • WPUB
  • Publication withdrawn
Byes
IEC 61300-2-40 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-40: Test - Screen testing of attenuation of single-mode tuned angled optical connectors
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
ByesWebstore
IEC 61300-2-41 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-41: Tests - Screen testing of attenuation of single-mode tuned non-angled optical fibre connectors
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
ByesWebstore
IEC 61300-2-42 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-42: Tests - Static side load for connectors
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
Byes
IEC 61300-2-42 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-42: Tests - Static side load for connectors
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B2005-08yes
IEC 61300-2-42 Ed. 3.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-42: Tests - Static side load for strain relief
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2014-02yesWebstore
IEC 61300-2-43 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-43: Tests - Screen testing of return loss of single mode PC optical fibre connectors
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B1999-08yes
IEC 61300-2-43 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-43: Tests - Screen testing of return loss of single-mode PC optical fibre connectors
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2014-07yesWebstore
IEC 61300-2-44 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-44: Tests - Flexing of the strain relief of fibre optic devices
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B2004-10yes
IEC 61300-2-44 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-44: Tests - Flexing of the strain relief of fibre optic devices
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B2008-07yes
IEC 61300-2-44 Ed. 3.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-44: Tests - Flexing of the strain relief of fibre optic devices
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
E2013-08yesWebstore
IEC 61300-2-44 ff Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-44: Tests - Flexing of the strain relief of fibre optic devices
MERGED
  • MERGED
  • Merged project
F2012-12
IEC 61300-2-45 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-45: Tests - Durability test by water immersion
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
ByesWebstore
IEC 61300-2-46 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-46: Tests - Damp heat, cyclic
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2006-08yesWebstore
IEC 61300-2-46 fC1 Ed. 1.0

Corrigendum 1 - Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-46: Tests - Damp heat, cyclic
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
BWebstore
IEC 61300-2-47 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-47: Tests - Thermal shocks
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
Byes
IEC 61300-2-47 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-47: Tests - Thermal shocks
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B2006-09yes
IEC 61300-2-47 Ed. 3.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-47: Tests - Thermal shocks
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2010-10yesWebstore
IEC 61300-2-47 Ed. 4.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-47: Tests - Thermal shocks
CDM
  • CDM
  • Committee Draft to be discussed at Meeting
E2016-06yes
IEC 61300-2-47 fC1 Ed. 3.0

Corrigendum 1 - Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-47: Tests - Thermal shocks
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
BWebstore
IEC 61300-2-48 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-48: Tests - Temperature-humidity cycling
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B2003-01yes
IEC 61300-2-48 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-48: Tests - Temperature-humidity cycling
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
E2009-03yesWebstore
IEC 61300-2-48 fC1 Ed. 1.0

Corrigendum 1 - Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-48: Tests - Temperature-humidity cycling
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
E
IEC 61300-2-48 ff Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-48: Tests - Temperature-humidity cycling
MERGED
  • MERGED
  • Merged project
B
IEC 61300-2-49 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-49: Tests - Connector installation test
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2007-06yesWebstore
IEC 61300-2-50 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-50: Tests - Fibre optic connector proof test with static load - Singlemode and multimode
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2007-06yesWebstore
IEC 61300-2-51 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-51: Tests - Fibre optic connector test for transmission with applied tensile load - Singlemode and multimode
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2007-06yesWebstore
IEC 61300-2-52 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-52: Tests - Bending test for cords
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2013-03yesWebstore
IEC 61300-2-53 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-53: Test - Degrees of protection provided by fibre optic enclosures (IP Codes 65 and 67)
CDM
  • CDM
  • Committee Draft to be discussed at Meeting
E2014-06
IEC 61300-3 Ed. 2.0

Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-1: Examinations and measurements - Visual examination
DEL
  • DEL
  • Deleted items
E86B/1430
IEC 61300-3-1 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-1: Examinations and measurements - Visual examination
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B
IEC 61300-3-1 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-1: Examinations and measurements - Visual examination
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
ByesWebstore
IEC 61300-3-2 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-2: Examinations and measurements - Polarization dependence of a single-mode fibre optic device
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B
IEC 61300-3-2 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-2: Examinations and measurements - Polarization dependence of attenuation in a single-mode fibre optic device
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B1999-06yes
IEC 61300-3-2 Ed. 3.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-2: Examination and measurements - Polarization dependent loss in a single-mode fibre optic device
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2009-01yesWebstore
IEC 61300-3-2 ff Ed. 3.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-2: Examination and measurements - Polarization dependent loss in a single-mode fibre optic device
MERGED
  • MERGED
  • Merged project
F2013-03
IEC 61300-3-3 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-3: Examinations and measurements - Monitoring change in attenuation and in return loss (multiple paths)
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
Byes
IEC 61300-3-3 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-3: Examinations and measurements - active monitoring of changes in attenuation and return loss
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B2003-03yes
IEC 61300-3-3 Ed. 3.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-3: Examinations and measurements - Active monitoring of changes in attenuation and return loss
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2009-03yesWebstore
IEC 61300-3-3 ff Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-3: Examinations and measurements - Active monitoring of changes in attenuation and return loss
MERGED
  • MERGED
  • Merged project
B
IEC 61300-3-3 ff Ed. 3.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-3: Examinations and measurements - Active monitoring of changes in attenuation and return loss
MERGED
  • MERGED
  • Merged project
F2012-01
IEC 61300-3-4 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-4: Examination and measurements - Attenuation
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
Byes
IEC 61300-3-4 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-4: Examinations and measurements - Attenuation
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B2001-02yes
IEC 61300-3-4 Ed. 3.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-4: Examinations and measurements - Attenuation
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2012-12yesWebstore
IEC 61300-3-5 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-5: Examinations and measurements - Wavelength dependence of attenuation
WPUB
  • WPUB
  • Publication withdrawn
B2001-04yes
IEC 61300-3-5 fF Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-5: Examinations and measurements - Wavelength dependence of attenuation
MERGED
  • MERGED
  • Merged project
B
IEC 61300-3-6 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-6: Examinations and measurements - Return loss
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
Byes
IEC 61300-3-6 Ed. 1.2

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-6: Examinations and measurements - Return loss
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B
IEC 61300-3-6 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-6: Examinations and measurements - Return loss
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B2003-03yes
IEC 61300-3-6 Ed. 3.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-6: Examinations and measurements - Return loss
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2008-12yesWebstore
IEC 61300-3-6 ff Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-6: Examinations and measurements - Return loss
MERGED
  • MERGED
  • Merged project
B
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
Byes
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
Byes
IEC 61300-3-7 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-7: Examinations and measurements - Wavelength dependence of attenuation and return loss
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B2000-11yes
IEC 61300-3-7 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-7: Examinations and measurements - Wavelength dependence of attenuation and return loss of single mode components
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
E2009-01yesWebstore
IEC 61300-3-7 Ed. 3.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-7: Examinations and measurements - Wavelength dependence of attenuation and return loss of single mode components
PWI
  • PWI
  • Potential new work item
E2016-04yes
IEC 61300-3-7 fF Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-7: Examinations and measurements - Wavelength dependence of attenuation and return loss
MERGED
  • MERGED
  • Merged project
B
IEC 61300-3-8 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-8: Examinations and measurements - Ambient light susceptibility
WPUB
  • WPUB
  • Publication withdrawn
B
IEC 61300-3-9 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-9: Examinations and measurements - Far-end crosstalk
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
ByesWebstore
IEC 61300-3-9 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-9: Examinations and measurements - Crosstalk
DEL
  • DEL
  • Deleted items
E2009-04yes
IEC 61300-3-10 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-10: Examinations and measurements - Gauge retention force
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B
IEC 61300-3-10 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-10: Examinations and measurements - Gauge retention force
WPUB
  • WPUB
  • Publication withdrawn
B2006-12yes
IEC 61300-3-11 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-11: Examinations and measurements - Engagement and separation forces
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
BWebstore
IEC 61300-3-12 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-12: Examinations and measurements - Polarization dependence of attenuation of a single-mode fibre optic component: Matrix calculation method
WPUB
  • WPUB
  • Publication withdrawn
B1997-05yes
IEC 61300-3-13 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-13: Examinations and measurements - Control stability of a fibre optic switch
WPUB
  • WPUB
  • Publication withdrawn
B1995-05
IEC 61300-3-13 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-13: Examinations and measurements - Control stability of a fibre optic switch
CAN
  • CAN
  • Draft cancelled
E2009-04yes
IEC 61300-3-14 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-14: Examinations and measurements - Accuracy and repeatability of the attenuation settings of a variable attenuator
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B
IEC 61300-3-14 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-14: Examinations and measurements - Accuracy and repeatability of the attenuation settings of a variable attenuator
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2006-11yesWebstore
IEC 61300-3-14 Ed. 3.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-14: Examinations and measurements - Error and repeatability of the attenuation settings of a variable optical attenuator
CDIS
  • CDIS
  • Draft circulated as FDIS
E2014-11yes
IEC 61300-3-15 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-15: Measurements - Eccentricity of a convex polished ferrule endface
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B
IEC 61300-3-15 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-15: Examinations and measurements - Dome eccentricity of a convex polished ferrule endface
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B2006-10yes
IEC 61300-3-16 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-16: Examinations and measurements - Endface radius of spherically polished ferrules
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B
IEC 61300-3-16 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-16: Examinations and measurements - Endface radius of spherically polished ferrules
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B2002-11yes
IEC 61300-3-16 ff Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-16: Examinations and measurements - Endface radius of spherically polished ferrules
MERGED
  • MERGED
  • Merged project
B
IEC 61300-3-17 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-17: Examinations and measurements - Endface angle of angle-polished ferrules
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B
IEC 61300-3-17 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-17: Examinations and measurements - Endface angle of angle-polished ferrules
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B1999-09yes
IEC 61300-3-18 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-18: Examinations and measurements - Keying accuracy of an angled enfdface connector
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B
IEC 61300-3-18 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-18: Examinations and measurements - Keying accuracy of an angled endface connector
WPUB
  • WPUB
  • Publication withdrawn
B2005-08yes
IEC 61300-3-18 f1 Ed. 2.0

Amendment of IEC 1300-3-18 - Keying accuracy of an angled endface connector
DEL
  • DEL
  • Deleted items
E86B/587
IEC 61300-3-19 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-19: Examinations and measurements - Polarization dependence of return loss of a single-mode fibre optic component
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
ByesWebstore
IEC 61300-3-20 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-20: Examinations and measurements - Directivity of fibre optic branching devices
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2001-12yesWebstore
IEC 61300-3-20 fF Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-20: Examinations and measurements - Directivity of fibre optic branching devices
MERGED
  • MERGED
  • Merged project
B
IEC 61300-3-21 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-21: Examinations and measurements - Switching time and bounce time
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B1998-03yes
IEC 61300-3-21 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-21: Examinations and measurements - Switching time
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2014-04yesWebstore
IEC 61300-3-22 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-22: Examinations and measurements - Ferrule compression force
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B1997-03yes
IEC 61300-3-22 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-22: Examinations and measurements - Ferrule compression force
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2010-12yesWebstore
IEC 61300-3-23 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-23: Examinations and measurements - Fibre position relative to ferrule endface
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B1998-04yes
IEC 61300-3-24 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-24: Examinations and measurements - Keying accuracy of optical connectors for polarization maintaining fibre
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
Byes
IEC 61300-3-24 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-24: Examinations and measurements - Keying accuracy of optical connectors for polarization maintaining fibre
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2006-11yesWebstore
IEC 61300-3-25 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-25: Examinations and measurements - Concentricity of the ferrules and ferrules with fibre installed
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B1997-03yes
IEC 61300-3-25 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-25: Examinations and measurements - Concentricity of the non-angled ferrules and non-angled ferrules with fibre installed
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2013-10yesWebstore
IEC 61300-3-25 Ed. 3.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-25: Examinations and measurements - Concentricity of the non-angled ferrules and non-angled ferrules with fibre installed
1CD
  • 1CD
  • 1st Committee Draft
E2016-06yes
IEC 61300-3-26 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-26: Examinations and measurements - Measurement of the angular misalignment between fibre and ferrules axes
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
Byes
IEC 61300-3-26 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-26: Examinations and measurements - Measurement of the angular misalignment between fibre and ferrule axes
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
ByesWebstore
IEC 61300-3-27 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-27: Examinations and measurements - Measurement method for the hole location of a multiway connector plug
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
ByesWebstore
IEC 61300-3-28 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-28: Examinations and measurements - Transient loss
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B2002-02yes
IEC 61300-3-28 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-28: Examinations and measurements - Transient loss
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2012-03yesWebstore
IEC 61300-3-29 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-29: Examinations and measurements - Measurement techniques for characterizing the amplitude of the spectral transfer function of DWDM components
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B2006-01yes
IEC 61300-3-29 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-29: Examinations and measurements - Spectral transfer characteristics of DWDM devices
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2014-03yesWebstore
IEC 61300-3-29 f1 Ed. 1.0

Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-29: Examinations and measurements - Measurement technique for characterising the amplitude of the spectral transfer function of DWDM components
DEL
  • DEL
  • Deleted items
E
IEC/PAS 61300-3-29 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-29: Examinations and measurements - Measurement techniques for characterizing the amplitude of the spectral transfer function of DWDM components
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
E86B/1699
IEC 61300-3-30 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-30: Examinations and measurements - Polish angle and fibre position on single ferrule multifibre connectors
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
ByesWebstore
IEC 61300-3-30 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-30: Examinations and measurements - Polish angle and fibre position on single ferrule multifibre connectors
1CD
  • 1CD
  • 1st Committee Draft
E2016-11yes
IEC 61300-3-30 ff Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-30: Examinations and measurements - Polish angle and fibre position on single ferrule multifibre connectors
MERGED
  • MERGED
  • Merged project
B
DEL 61300-3-31 Ed. 1.0

Basic fibre optic test procedures - Part 3-31: Measurements - Measurement of return loss of single-mode pigtail and patchcord connectors using the rayleigh backscattering technique (OTDR)
DEL
  • DEL
  • Deleted items
E86B(FR)24
IEC 61300-3-31 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-31: Examinations and measurements - Coupled power ratio measurement for fibre optic sources
WPUB
  • WPUB
  • Publication withdrawn
B2002-12yes
IEC 61300-3-32 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-32: Examinations and measurements - Polarization mode dispersion measurement for passive optical components
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2006-09yesWebstore
IEC 61300-3-33 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-33: Examinations and measurements - Ferrule withdrawal force
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B1999-04yes
IEC 61300-3-33 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-33: Examinations and measurements - Withdrawal force from a resilient alignment sleeve using gauge pins
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
E2012-03yesWebstore
IEC 61300-3-34 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-34: Examinations and measurements - Attenuation of random mated connectors
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
Byes
IEC 61300-3-34 Ed. 2.0

IEC 61300-3-34, Ed. 2: Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-34: Examinations and measurements - Attenuation of random mated connectors
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
E2002-01yes
IEC 61300-3-34 Ed. 3.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-34: Examinations and measurements - Attenuation of random mated connectors
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
E2009-01yesWebstore
IEC 61300-3-35 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-35: Examinations and measurements - Fibre optic connector endface visual and automated inspection
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2009-11yesWebstore
IEC 61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-35: Examinations and measurements - Fibre optic connector endface visual and automated inspection
ADIS
  • ADIS
  • Approved for FDIS circulation
B2015-05yes
IEC 61300-3-35 fC1 Ed. 1.0

Corrigendum 1 - Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-35: Examinations and measurements - Fibre optic connector endface visual and automated inspection
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
EWebstore
IEC 61300-3-35 ff Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-35: Examinations and measurements - Fibre optic connector endface visual and automated inspection
MERGED
  • MERGED
  • Merged project
F2011-10
IEC/PAS 61300-3-35 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-35: Examinations and measurements - Fibre optic cylindrical connector endface visual inspection
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
E2002-1286B/1677
IEC 61300-3-36 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-36: Examinations and measurements - Measurement methods for the inside and outside diameters of fibre optic connector ferrules
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
ByesWebstore
IEC 61300-3-37 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-37: Examinations and measurements - Endface angle of angle-polished optical fibres
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
ByesWebstore
IEC 61300-3-38 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-38: Examinations and measurements - Group delay, chromatic dispersion and phase ripple
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2012-06yesWebstore
IEC/PAS 61300-3-38 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-38: Group delay and chromatic dispersion
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
E2007-0386B/2337
IEC 61300-3-39 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-39: Examinations and measurements - PC optical connector reference plug selection
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B1997-08yes
IEC 61300-3-39 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-39: Examinations and measurements - Physical contact (PC) optical connector reference plug selection for return loss measurements
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2011-11yesWebstore
IEC 61300-3-40 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-40: Examinations and measurements - Extinction ratio of a polarization maintaining (pm) fibre pigtailed connector
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
ByesWebstore
IEC 61300-3-41 Ed. 1.0

Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-41: Examinations and measurements - Lateral core offset of fibre arrays
DEL
  • DEL
  • Deleted items
E
IEC 61300-3-42 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-42: Examinations and measurements - Attenuation of single mode alignment sleeves and or adaptors with resilient alignment sleeves
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2007-12yesWebstore
IEC 61300-3-43 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-43: Examinations and measurements - Mode transfer function measurement for fibre optic sources
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
E2009-01yesWebstore
IEC/PAS 61300-3-43 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-43: Examinations and measurements - Mode transfer function measurement for fibre optic sources
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
E2006-0286B/2199
IEC 61300-3-44 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-44: Examinations and measurements - Fibre optic trancsceiver receptacle endface visual and automated inspection
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2012-07yesWebstore
IEC 61300-3-45 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-45: Examinations and measurements - Attenuation of random mated multi-fibre connectors
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2011-05yesWebstore
IEC 61300-3-46 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-46: Measurement - Bore diameter for guide pin in MT ferrules
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2011-07yesWebstore
IEC 61300-3-47 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-47: Examinations and measurements - End face geometry of PC/APC spherically polished ferrules using interferometry
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
E2014-07yesWebstore
IEC 61300-3-48 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnect devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-48: Examinations and measurements - Spring compression force of the coupling sleeve for rectangular ferrule multi-fibre connectors
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2013-08yesWebstore
IEC 61300-3-48 fF Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnect devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-48: Examinations and measurements - Spring compression force of the coupling sleeve for rectangular ferrule multi-fibre connectors
MERGED
  • MERGED
  • Merged project
F2014-01
IEC 61300-3-49 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-49: Examinations and measurements - Guide pin retention force for rectangular ferrule multi-fibre connectors
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2013-03yesWebstore
IEC 61300-3-50 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-50: Examinations and measurements - Crosstalk for optical spatial switches
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2013-05yesWebstore
IEC 61300-3-51 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-51: Examinations and measurements - Gauge pin withdrawal force for rectangular ferrule multi-fibre connectors
CDIS
  • CDIS
  • Draft circulated as FDIS
B2014-11yes
IEC 61300-3-52 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-52: Examinations and measurements - Guide hole and alignment pin deformation constant, C<sub>D< /sub> for 8 degree angled PC rectangular ferrule, single mode fibres
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2014-02yesWebstore
IEC 61300-3-53 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-53: Measurement: Encircled Angular flux (EAF) measurement method based on two-dimensional far field data from multimode fibre
ADIS
  • ADIS
  • Approved for FDIS circulation
B2015-01yes86B/3673
DEL 61313-1 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic passive components and cable assemblies - Part 1: Capability approval - Generic specification
DEL
  • DEL
  • Deleted items
E
IEC 61313-1 Ed. 1.0

fibre optic passive components and cable assemblies - Part 1: Capability approval - Generic specification
WPUB
  • WPUB
  • Publication withdrawn
B
IEC 61314-1 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic fan-outs - Part 1: Generic specification
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B
IEC 61314-1 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic fan-outs - Part 1: Generic specification
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B2005-06yes
IEC 61314-1 Ed. 3.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic fan-outs - Part 1: Generic specification
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B2009-01yes
IEC 61314-1 Ed. 4.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic fan-outs - Part 1: Generic specification
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2011-11yesWebstore
IEC 61314-1-1 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic fan-outs - Part 1-1: Blank detail specification - Environmental categories 1, 2, 3, 5 and 99
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
Eyes
IEC 61314-1-1 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic fan-outs - Part 1-1: Blank detail specification
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B2006-08yes
IEC 61314-1-1 Ed. 3.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic fan-outs - Part 1-1: Blank detail specification
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2011-11yesWebstore
IEC 61753-1 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 1: General and guidance for performance standards
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2007-04yesWebstore
IEC 61753-1 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standards - Part 1: General and guidance
1CD
  • 1CD
  • 1st Committee Draft
E2017-04
IEC 61753-1 ff Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 1: General and guidance for performance standards
MERGED
  • MERGED
  • Merged project
B2008-04
IEC 61753-1-1 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 1-1: General and guidance - Interconnecting devices (connectors)
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
Byes
IEC 61753-1-2 f1 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive component performance standard - Part 1-2: General and guidance - Passive components
DEL
  • DEL
  • Deleted items
E
IEC 61753-1-3 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 1-3: General and guidance for single-mode fibre optic connector and cable assembly for industrial environment, Category I
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
E2014-05yesWebstore
IEC/PAS 61753-1-3 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 1-3: General and guidance for performance standards - Single-mode fibre optic connector performance for harsh industrial operating conditions
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
E2009-10Webstore
IEC 61753-2-1 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 2-1: Fibre optic connectors terminated on single-mode fibre for category U - Uncontrolled environment
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
ByesWebstore
IEC 61753-2-3 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 2-3: Non-connectorised single-mode 1xN and 2xN non-wavelength-selective branching devices for Category U - Uncontrolled environment
WPUB
  • WPUB
  • Publication withdrawn
E2000-11yes
IEC 61753-3 Ed. 1.0

Fiber optic passive component performance - Part 1753-3-X: Optical fibre connector performance for datacom
DEL
  • DEL
  • Deleted items
E86B/675
IEC 61753-021-2 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive component performance standard - Part 021-2: Fibre optic connectors terminated on single-mode fibre to category C - Controlled environment
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B2002-06yes
IEC 61753-021-2 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 021-2: Grade C/3 single-mode fibre optic connectors for category C - Controlled environment
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2007-12yesWebstore
IEC 61753-021-3 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 021-3: Single-mode fibre optic connectors for category U - Uncontrolled environment
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
E2012-12yesWebstore
IEC 61753-021-6 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive componentsperformance standard - Part 021-6: Grade B/2 single-mode fibre optic connectors for category O - Uncontrolled environment
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2007-11yesWebstore
DEL 61753-022-2 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 022-2: Fibre optic connectors terminated on multimode fibre for category C - Controlled environment
DEL
  • DEL
  • Deleted items
E2009-02yes
IEC 61753-022-2 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 022-2: Fibre optic connectors terminated on multimode fibre for category C - Controlled environment
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
E2003-03yes
IEC 61753-022-2 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 022-2: Fibre optic connectors terminated on multimode fibre for category C - Controlled environment
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2012-11yesWebstore
IEC 61753-031-2 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 031-2: Non-connectorized single-mode 1×N and 2×N non-wavelength-selective branching devices for Category C - Controlled environment
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
E2014-08yesWebstore
IEC 61753-031-3 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 031-3: Non-connectorized single-mode 1xN and 2xN non-wavelength-selective branching devices (NWBD) for Category U - Uncontrolled environment
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2009-02yesWebstore
IEC 61753-031-3 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 031-3: Non-connectorized single-mode 1×N and 2×N non-wavelength-selective branching devices for Category U - Uncontrolled environment
BPUB
  • BPUB
  • Publication being printed
E2014-09yes
IEC 61753-031-3 fF Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 031-3: Non-connectorized single-mode 1xN and 2xN non-wavelength-selective branching devices (NWBD) for Category U - Uncontrolled environment
MERGED
  • MERGED
  • Merged project
F2014-01
IEC 61753-031-6 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 031-6: Non-connectorized single-mode 1xN and 2xN non-wavelength-selective branching devices (NWBD) for Category O - Uncontrolled environment
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
E2008-06yes
IEC 61753-031-6 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 031-6: Non-connectorized single-mode 1×N and 2×N non-wavelength-selective branching devices for Category O - Uncontrolled environment
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
E2014-09yesWebstore
IEC 61753-041-2 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 041-2: Non-connectorized single-mode OTDR reflecting device for category C - Controlled environment
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
E2014-05yesWebstore
IEC 61753-042-2 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 042-2: Plug-pigtail-style and plug-receptacle-style of OTDR reflecting devices for category C - Controlled environments
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2014-08yesWebstore
IEC 61753-051-3 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 051-3: Single-mode fibre, plug-style fixed attenuators for Category U - Uncontrolled environment
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B2001-12yes
IEC 61753-051-3 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 051-3: Single-mode fibre, plug style fixed attenuators for category U - Uncontrolled environment
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2013-02yesWebstore
IEC 61753-051-3 fC1 Ed. 1.0

Corrigendum 1 - Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 051-3: Single-mode fibre, plug-style fixed attenuators for Category U - Uncontrolled environment
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B
IEC 61753-052-3 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 052-3: Single-mode fibre, pigtailed-style fixed attenuators for category U - Uncontrolled environment
WPUB
  • WPUB
  • Publication withdrawn
Byes
IEC 61753-052-3 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 052-3: Single mode fibre pigtail style fixed attenuator for category U - Uncontrolled environment
CDM
  • CDM
  • Committee Draft to be discussed at Meeting
E2014-10yes
IEC 61753-052-6 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components- Performance standard - Part 052-6: Single mode fibre non-connectorized fixed attenuator for category O - Outside plant environment
CDM
  • CDM
  • Committee Draft to be discussed at Meeting
E2014-12
IEC 61753-053-2 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 053-2: Non-connectorized single-mode fibre, electrically controlled, variable optical attenuator for category C - Controlled environments
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
E2014-03yesWebstore
IEC 61753-053-2 ff Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 053-2: Non-connectorized single-mode fibre, electrically controlled, variable optical attenuator for category C - Controlled environments
BPUB
  • BPUB
  • Publication being printed
F2014-09
IEC 61753-053-3 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 053-3: Continuously variable attenuators for category U - Uncontrolled environment
WPUB
  • WPUB
  • Publication withdrawn
B1998-05yes
IEC 61753-054-6 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 054-6: Single mode fibre pigtailed style continuously variable attenuators for category O - Outside plant environment
DEL
  • DEL
  • Deleted items
E2008-11yes
IEC 61753-056-2 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 056-2: Single mode fibre pigtailed style optical fuse for category C - Controlled environment
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
E2012-12yesWebstore
IEC 61753-057-2 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 057-2: Single mode fibre plug-receptacle style optical fuse for category C - Controlled environment
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
E2012-12yesWebstore
IEC 61753-058-2 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 058-2: Single mode fibre pigtailed style optical power limiter for category C - Controlled environment
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2013-03yesWebstore
IEC 61753-059-2 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 059-2: Single-mode fibre plug-receptacle style optical limiter for category C - Controlled environment
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2013-03yesWebstore
IEC 61753-061-2 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 061-2: Non-connectorized single-mode fibre optic pigtailed isolators for category C - Controlled environments
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2012-09yesWebstore
IEC 61753-061-3 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 061-3: Single mode fibre optic pigtailed style isolators for category U - Uncontrolled environment
WPUB
  • WPUB
  • Publication withdrawn
B1999-12yes
IEC 61753-062-6 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 062-6: Non-connectorized single-mode fibre optic pigtailed isolators for category O - Uncontrolled environment and sequential test
WPUB
  • WPUB
  • Publication withdrawn
B2007-07yes
IEC 61753-071-2 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 071-2: Non-connectorized single-mode fibre optic 1 × 2 and 2 × 2 spatial switches for category C - Controlled environments
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2014-05yesWebstore
DEL 61753-071-6 Ed. 1.0

Performance standard - Part 071-6: Non-connectorised single-mode 1xN spatial switches for category O - Outside plant environments
DEL
  • DEL
  • Deleted items
E
IEC 61753-081-2 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 081-2: Non-connectorized single-mode fibre optic middle-scale 1 x N DWDM devices for category C - Controlled environments
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
E2009-08no
IEC 61753-081-2 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 081-2: Non-connectorized single-mode fibre optic middle-scale 1 x N DWDM devices for category C - Controlled environments
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
E2014-04yesWebstore
IEC/PAS 61753-081-2 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 081-2: Non-connectorized single-mode fibre optic middle-scale 1 x N DWDM devices for category C - Controlled environments
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
E2004-0386B/1885A
IEC 61753-082-2 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 082-2: Pigtailed single-mode fibre optic 1,31/1,55 µm WWDM devices for category C - Controlled environment
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2008-05yesWebstore
IEC 61753-083-2 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 083-2: Non-connectorised single-mode fibre optic C-band/L-band WDM devices for category C - Controlled environment
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2007-03yesWebstore
IEC 61753-084-2 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 084-2: Non connectorised single-mode 980/1550 nm WWDM devices for category C - Controlled environment
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2007-03yesWebstore
IEC 61753-084-2 fC1 Ed. 1.0

Corrigendum 1 - Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 084-2: Non connectorised single-mode 980/1550 nm WWDM devices for category C - Controlled environment
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
BWebstore
IEC 61753-085-2 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 085-2: Non-connectorized single-mode pigtailed CWDM devices for category C - Controlled environment
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2008-06yesWebstore
IEC 61753-085-2 ff Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 085-2: Non-connectorized single-mode pigtailed CWDM devices for category C - Controlled environment
MERGED
  • MERGED
  • Merged project
F2009-01
IEC 61753-086-2 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 086-2: Non-connectorized single-mode bidirectional 1490 / 1550 nm downstream 1310 nm upstream WWDM devices for category C - Controlled environment
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
E2009-10yesWebstore
IEC 61753-086-6 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 086-6: Non-connectorized single-mode bidirectional 1 490 / 1 550 nm downstream and 1 310 nm upstream WWDM devices for category O - Uncontrolled environment
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2010-12yesWebstore
IEC 61753-087-2 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 087-2: Non-connectorized single-mode bidirectional 1 310 nm upstream and 1 490 nm downstream WWDM devices for category C - Controlled environment
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2010-12yesWebstore
IEC 61753-087-6 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 087-6: Non-connectorised single-mode bidirectional 1 310 nm upstream and 1 490 nm downstream WWDM devices for category O - Uncontrolled environment
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
E2012-03yesWebstore
IEC 61753-088-2 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 088-2: Non-connectorized single-mode fibre optic LAN WDM devices with channel spacing of 800 GHz for category C - Controlled environments
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2013-03yesWebstore
IEC/PAS 61753-088-2 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 088-2: Non-connectorised single-mode fibre optic LAN WDM devices with channel spacing of 800 GHz for category C - Controlled environments
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
E2010-0986B/2968
IEC 61753-089-2 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 089-2: Non-connectorized single-mode bidirectional OTDR monitoring WWDM devices for category C - Controlled environment
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
E2013-03yesWebstore
IEC 61753-091-2 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 091-2: Non-connectorized single-mode fibre optic pigtailed circulators for category C - Controlled environments
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2012-09yesWebstore
IEC 61753-091-3 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 091-3: Single mode fibre optic pigtailed style circulators for category U - Uncontrolled environment
WPUB
  • WPUB
  • Publication withdrawn
B1999-12yes
IEC 61753-092-6 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 092-6: Non-connectorized single-mode circulators for category O - Uncontrolled environment and sequential test
WPUB
  • WPUB
  • Publication withdrawn
B2007-07yes
IEC 61753-101-2 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 101-2: Fibre management systems for Category C - Controlled environment
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2006-10yesWebstore
IEC 61753-101-3 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 101-3: Fibre management systems for Category U - Uncontrolled environment
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2006-10yesWebstore
IEC 61753-111-7 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 111-7: Sealed closures for category A - Aerial
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2009-11yesWebstore
IEC 61753-111-8 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 111-8: Sealed closures for category G - Ground
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2009-11yesWebstore
IEC 61753-111-9 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 111-9: Sealed closures for category S - Subterranean
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2009-11yesWebstore
IEC 61753-121-2 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 121-2: Simplex and duplex cords with single-mode fibre and cylindrical ferrule connectors for category C - Controlled environment
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2010-05yesWebstore
IEC 61753-121-2 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 121-2: Simplex and duplex cords with single-mode fibre and cylindrical ferrule connectors for category C - Controlled environment
1CD
  • 1CD
  • 1st Committee Draft
E2016-11
IEC 61753-121-2 ff Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 121-2: Simplex and duplex cords with single-mode fibre and cylindrical ferrule connectors for category C - Controlled environment
MERGED
  • MERGED
  • Merged project
F2011-05
IEC 61753-121-3 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components -Performance standard - Part 121-3: Simplex and duplex cords with single-mode fibre and cylindrical ferrule connectors for category U - Uncontrolled environment
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2010-05yesWebstore
IEC 61753-121-3 ff Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 121-3: Simplex and duplex cords with single-mode fibre and cylindrical ferrule connectors for category U - Uncontrolled environment
MERGED
  • MERGED
  • Merged project
F2011-05
IEC 61753-121-4 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 121-X: Simplex and duplex cords with singlemode fibre and cylindrical ferrule connectors for Category I - Industrial environment
ANW
  • ANW
  • Approved New Work
E2016-0586B/3701
IEC 61753-122-2 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standards - Part 122-2: Simplex and duplex cords with multimode fibre and cylindrical ferrule connectors for Category C - Controlled environment
CAN
  • CAN
  • Draft cancelled
E2012-09
IEC 61753-123-2 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 123-2: Simplex and duplex reference cords with single-mode fibre and cylindrical ferrule connectors
DEL
  • DEL
  • Deleted items
E2013-12
IEC 61753-124-2 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Part 124-2: Simplex and duplex reference cords with multimode fibre and cylindrical ferrule connectors for Category C - controlled environment
DEL
  • DEL
  • Deleted items
E
IEC 61753-131-3 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 131-3: Single-mode mechanical fibre splice for category U - Uncontrolled environment
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2010-02yesWebstore
IEC 61753-131-3 ff Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 131-3: Single-mode mechanical fibre splice for category U - Uncontrolled environment
MERGED
  • MERGED
  • Merged project
F2010-06
IEC 61753-141-2 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 141-2: Fibre optic passive chromatic dispersion compensator using single-mode dispersion compensating fibre for category C - Controlled environments
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2011-04yesWebstore
IEC 61753-142-2 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 142-2: Optic passive fibre Bragg grating-based dispersion compensator of single-mode fibre transmission for category C- Controlled environments
CAN
  • CAN
  • Draft cancelled
E2011-0286B/2633
IEC 61753-143-2 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 143-2: Optical passive VIPA-based dispersion compensator of single-mode fibre transmission for category C - Controlled environment
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2012-11yesWebstore
IEC 61753-381-2 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 381-2: Cyclic arrayed waveguides grating for Category C - Controlled environment
CDM
  • CDM
  • Committee Draft to be discussed at Meeting
E2015-12
IEC 61753-381-6 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 381-6: Cyclic arrayed waveguides grating for Category O -Uncontrolled environment
CDM
  • CDM
  • Committee Draft to be discussed at Meeting
E2015-12
IEC 61753-382-2 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 382-2: Non-connectorised single-mode bidirectional G-PON-NGA WWDM devices for category C - Controlled environment
CCDV
  • CCDV
  • Draft circulated as Committee Draft with Vote
B2015-10yes
DEL 61754-1 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 1: General and guidance
DEL
  • DEL
  • Deleted items
E86B/1486
IEC 61754-1 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 1: General and guidance
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B1997-01yes
IEC 61754-1 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 1: General and guidance
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2013-09yesWebstore
DEL 61754-2 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 2: Type BFOC/2,5 connector family
DEL
  • DEL
  • Deleted items
E86B/1487
IEC 61754-2 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 2: Type BFOC/2,5 connector family
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
ByesWebstore
DEL 61754-3 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 3: Type LSA connector family
DEL
  • DEL
  • Deleted items
E86B/1488
IEC 61754-3 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 3: Type LSA connector family
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
ByesWebstore
IEC 61754-3 fF Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 3: Type LSA connector family
MERGED
  • MERGED
  • Merged project
F2014-01
DEL 61754-4 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 4: Type SC connector family
DEL
  • DEL
  • Deleted items
E86B/1530
IEC 61754-4 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 4: Type SC connector family
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B1997-02yes
IEC 61754-4 Ed. 1.1

Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 4: Type SC connector family
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B
IEC 61754-4 Ed. 1.2

Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 4: Type SC connector family
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B
IEC 61754-4 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 4: Type SC connector family
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
E2013-07yesWebstore
IEC 61754-4 fC1 Ed. 2.0

Corrigendum 1 - Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 4: Type SC connector family
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
EWebstore
IEC 61754-4 am1 Ed. 1.0

Amendment 1: Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 4: Type SC connector family
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B1999-07yes
IEC 61754-4 am1 f2 Ed. 1.0

Amendment No. 1 to fiber optic connector interfaces - Part 4: Type SC connector family (SC Angled PC connector interface (Part 4.3))
MERGED
  • MERGED
  • Merged project
E
IEC 61754-4 am1 f3 Ed. 1.0

Amendment to fiber optic connector interfaces - Part 4: Type SC connector family (SC angled PC connector interface (Part 4.4))
MERGED
  • MERGED
  • Merged project
E
IEC 61754-4 am2 Ed. 1.0

Amendment 2: Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 4: Type SC connector family
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B2001-03yes
IEC 61754-4-1 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 4-1: Type SC connector family - Simplified receptacle SC-PC connector interfaces
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
ByesWebstore
IEC 61754-4-1 ff Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 4-1: Type SC connector family - Simplified receptacle SC-PC connector interfaces
MERGED
  • MERGED
  • Merged project
F2014-07
IEC 61754-4-100 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 4-100: Type SC connector family - Simplified receptacle SC-PC connector interfaces
ACDV
  • ACDV
  • Draft approved for Committee Draft with Vote
E2016-01yes
DEL 61754-5 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 5: Type MT connector family
DEL
  • DEL
  • Deleted items
E86B/1489
IEC 61754-5 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 5: Type MT connector family
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
Eyes
IEC 61754-5 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 5: Type MT connector family
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
ByesWebstore
DEL 61754-6 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 6: Type MU connector family
DEL
  • DEL
  • Deleted items
E86B/1531
IEC 61754-6 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 6: Type MU connector family
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B1997-04yes
IEC 61754-6 Ed. 1.1

Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 6: Type MU connector family
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B
IEC 61754-6 Ed. 1.2

Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 6: Type MU connector family
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B
IEC 61754-6 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 6: Type MU connector family
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
E2013-08yesWebstore
IEC 61754-6 am1 Ed. 1.0

Amendment 1: Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 6: Type MU connector family
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B2001-01yes
IEC 61754-6 am2 Ed. 1.0

Amendment 2 - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 6: Type MU connector family
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B2004-11yes
IEC 61754-6-1 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 6-1: Type MU connector family - Simplified receptacle MU-PC connector interfaces
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
ByesWebstore
IEC 61754-6-1 ff Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 6-1: Type MU connector family - Simplified receptacle MU-PC connector interfaces
MERGED
  • MERGED
  • Merged project
F2014-07
IEC 61754-6-100 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 6-100: Type MU connector family - Simplified receptacle MU-PC connector interfaces
ACDV
  • ACDV
  • Draft approved for Committee Draft with Vote
E2016-01yes
IEC 61754-7 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 7: Type MPO connector family
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
Eyes
IEC 61754-7 Ed. 1.2

Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 7: Type MPO connector family
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
E
IEC 61754-7 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 7: Type MPO connector family
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B2004-12yes
IEC 61754-7 Ed. 3.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 7: Type MPO connector family
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2008-04yesWebstore
IEC 61754-7 ff Ed. 3.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 7: Type MPO connector family
MERGED
  • MERGED
  • Merged project
F2013-10
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
Eyes
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
Eyes
IEC 61754-7-1 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 7-1: Type MPO connector family - One fibre row
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
E2014-09yesWebstore
IEC 61754-7-2 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 7-2: Type MPO connector family - Double fibre row
ADIS
  • ADIS
  • Approved for FDIS circulation
E2014-08yes
DEL 61754-8 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 8: Type CF08 connector family
DEL
  • DEL
  • Deleted items
E86B/1490
IEC 61754-8 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 8: Type CF08 connector family
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
BWebstore
DEL 61754-9 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 9: Type DS connector family
DEL
  • DEL
  • Deleted items
E86B/1491
IEC 61754-9 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 9: Type DS connector family
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
ByesWebstore
IEC 61754-9 fF Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 9: Type DS connector family
MERGED
  • MERGED
  • Merged project
F2014-01
IEC 61754-10 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 10: Type Mini-MPO connector family
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
Byes
IEC 61754-10 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 10: Type Mini-MPO connector family
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
ByesWebstore
IEC 61754-10 f1 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 10: Type DS connector family
DEL
  • DEL
  • Deleted items
Eyes
IEC 61754-11 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic connector interface Part 11: Type CF010 connector family
DEL
  • DEL
  • Deleted items
E
IEC 61754-12 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 12: Type FS connector family
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
ByesWebstore
IEC 61754-13 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 13: Type FC-PC connector family
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
Byes
IEC 61754-13 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 13: Type FC-PC connector
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
ByesWebstore
IEC 61754-15 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 15: Type LSH connector family
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B1999-08yes
IEC 61754-15 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 15: Type LSH connector family
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2009-06yesWebstore
IEC 61754-15 fC1 Ed. 2.0

Corrigendum 1 - Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 15: Type LSH connector family
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
BWebstore
IEC 61754-15 ff Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 15: Type LSH connector family
MERGED
  • MERGED
  • Merged project
F2010-11
IEC 61754-16 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 16: Type PN connector family
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
ByesWebstore
IEC 61754-17 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part XX: Type Jack connector family
DEL
  • DEL
  • Deleted items
E86B/1072
IEC 61754-18 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 18: Type MT-RJ connector family
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
ByesWebstore
IEC 61754-18 fF Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 18: Type MT-RJ connector family
MERGED
  • MERGED
  • Merged project
F2014-01
IEC/PAS 61754-18 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 18: Type MT-RJ connector family
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
E86B/1451
IEC 61754-19 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 19: Type SG connector family
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
ByesWebstore
IEC/PAS 61754-19 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 19: Type SG connector family
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
E86B/1452
IEC 61754-20 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 20: Type LC connector family
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B2002-06yes
IEC 61754-20 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 20: Type LC connector family
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
E2012-03yesWebstore
IEC/PAS 61754-20 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 20: Type LC connector family
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
E86B/1453
IEC 61754-20-100 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 20-100: Interface standard for LC connectors with protective housings related to IEC 61076-3-106
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
E2012-05yesWebstore
IEC 61754-21 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 21: Type SMI connector family for plastic optical fibre
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
ByesWebstore
IEC 61754-22 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 22: Type F-SMA connector family
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
ByesWebstore
IEC 61754-23 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 23: Type LX.5 connector family
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
ByesWebstore
IEC 61754-24 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 24: Type SC-RJ connector family
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2009-10yesWebstore
IEC 61754-24 ff Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 24: Type SC-RJ connector family
MERGED
  • MERGED
  • Merged project
F2010-06
IEC 61754-24-1 f1 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 24-1: Type SC-RJ plug connector interface with spherical polished endface (PC)
DEL
  • DEL
  • Deleted items
E2009-0686B/2244A
IEC 61754-24-2 f1 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 24-2: Type SC-RJ plug connector interface with angled polished endface (APC) 8°
DEL
  • DEL
  • Deleted items
E2009-0686B/2245A
IEC 61754-24-3 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 24-3: Type SC-RJ plug connector interface for PCF
DEL
  • DEL
  • Deleted items
E2009-0686B/2246A
IEC 61754-24-4 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 24-4: Type SC-RJ plug connector interface for POF
DEL
  • DEL
  • Deleted items
E2009-0686B/2247A
IEC 61754-24-5 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 24-5: Type SC-RJ adaptor connector interface
DEL
  • DEL
  • Deleted items
E2009-0686B/2248A
IEC 61754-24-6 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 24-6: Type SC-RJ active device interface
DEL
  • DEL
  • Deleted items
E2009-0686B/2249A
IEC 61754-24-11 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 24-11: Type SC-RJ connectors with protective housings based on IEC 61076-3-117
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2009-06yesWebstore
IEC 61754-24-11 ff Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 24-11: Type SC-RJ connectors with protective housings based on IEC 61076-3-117
MERGED
  • MERGED
  • Merged project
F2011-03
IEC 61754-24-21 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 24-21: Type SC-RJ connectors with protective housings based on IEC 61076-3-106, variant 06
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2009-06yesWebstore
IEC 61754-24-21 ff Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 24-21: Type SC-RJ connectors with protective housings based on IEC 61076-3-106, variant 06
MERGED
  • MERGED
  • Merged project
F2011-03
IEC 61754-25 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 25: Type RAO connector family
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2008-11yesWebstore
IEC/PAS 61754-25 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 25: Type RAO connector family
DEL
  • DEL
  • Deleted items
E2008-0786B/2638
IEC 61754-26 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 26: Type SF connector family
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2012-07yesWebstore
IEC 61754-27 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 27: Type M12-FO connector family
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2013-05yesWebstore
IEC 61754-28 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 28: Type LF3 connector family
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2012-05yesWebstore
IEC 61754-29 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 29: Type BLINK connector series
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2012-04yesWebstore
IEC 61754-30 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 30: Type CLIK connector series
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2014-02yesWebstore
IEC 61754-31 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 31: Type N-FO connector family
1CD
  • 1CD
  • 1st Committee Draft
E2016-05
IEC 61754-32 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interface - Part 32: Type DiaLink connector family
1CD
  • 1CD
  • 1st Committee Draft
E2016-05
IEC 61755-1 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 1: Optical interfaces for single mode non-dispersion shifted fibres - General and guidance
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
ByesWebstore
IEC 61755-1 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components -Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 1: Optical interfaces for single mode non-dispersion shifted fibres - General and guidance
ADIS
  • ADIS
  • Approved for FDIS circulation
B2015-03yes
IEC 61755-2-1 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 2-1: Optical interface standard single mode non-angled physically contacting fibres
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2006-08yesWebstore
IEC 61755-2-1 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components -Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 2-1: Connection of non-dispersion shifted single mode non-angled physically contacting fibres
ADIS
  • ADIS
  • Approved for FDIS circulation
B2015-03yes
IEC 61755-2-2 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 2-2: Optical interface standard single mode angled physically contacting fibres
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2006-11yesWebstore
IEC 61755-2-2 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components -Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 2-2: Connection of non-dispersion shifted single mode angled physically contacting fibres
ADIS
  • ADIS
  • Approved for FDIS circulation
B2015-03yes
IEC 61755-2-4 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 2-4: Connection of non-dispersion shifted single mode non-angled physically contacting fibres for reference connector application
RDIS
  • RDIS
  • Text for FDIS received and registered
E2015-03yes
IEC 61755-2-5 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 2-5: Connection of non-dispersion shifted single mode angled polished physically contacting fibres for reference connector applications
RDIS
  • RDIS
  • Text for FDIS received and registered
E2015-03yes
IEC 61755-3-1 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 3-1: Optical interface, 2,5 mm and 1,25 mm diameter cylindrical full zirconia PC ferrule, single mode fibre
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2006-08yesWebstore
IEC 61755-3-1 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components -Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 3-1: Connectors with 2,5 mm and 1,25 mm diameter cylindrical full zirconia ferrule, non-angled single mode non-dispersion shifted fibres
ADIS
  • ADIS
  • Approved for FDIS circulation
B2015-03yes
IEC 61755-3-1 fC1 Ed. 1.0

Corrigendum 1 - Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 3-1: Optical interface, 2,5 mm and 1,25 mm diameter cylindrical full zirconia PC ferrule single mode fibre
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
BWebstore
IEC 61755-3-2 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 3-2: Optical interface, 2,5 mm and 1,25 mm diameter cylindrical full zirconia ferrules for 8 degrees angled-PC single mode fibres
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2006-08yesWebstore
IEC 61755-3-2 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components -Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 3-2: Connectors with 2,5 mm and 1,25 mm diameter cylindrical full zirconia ferrule, angled single mode non-dispersion shifted fibres
ADIS
  • ADIS
  • Approved for FDIS circulation
B2015-03yes
IEC 61755-3-2 fC1 Ed. 1.0

Corrigendum 1 - Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 3-2: Optical interface, 2,5 mm and 1,25 mm diameter cylindrical full zirconia ferrules for 8 degrees angled-PC single mode fibres
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
BWebstore
IEC 61755-3-3 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 3-3: Optical interface angled PC end face rectangular ferrule, single mode fibres
DEL
  • DEL
  • Deleted items
B2006-08yes
IEC 61755-3-4 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 3-4: Optical interface flat PC endface rectangular ferrule, single mode fibres
DEL
  • DEL
  • Deleted items
B2006-08yes
IEC 61755-3-5 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 3-5: Optical interface - 2,5 mm and 1,25 mm diameter cylindrical PC composite ferrule using Cu-Ni-alloy as fibre surrounding material, single mode fibre
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2007-06yesWebstore
IEC 61755-3-5 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 3-5: Optical interface connectors with 2,5 mm and 1,25 mm diameter cylindrical non-angled polished composite ferrule using Cu-Ni-alloy as fibre surrounding material, single mode fibres
CDM
  • CDM
  • Committee Draft to be discussed at Meeting
E2016-11yes
IEC 61755-3-6 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 3-6: Optical interface - 2,5 mm and 1,25 mm diameter cylindrical 8 degrees angled-PC composite ferrule using Cu-Ni-alloy as fibre surrounding material, single mode fibre
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2007-05yesWebstore
IEC 61755-3-6 Ed. 1.1

Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 3-6: Optical interface - 2,5 mm and 1,25 mm diameter cylindrical 8 degrees angled-PC composite ferrule using Cu-Ni-alloy as fibre surrounding material, single mode fibre
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
BWebstore
IEC 61755-3-6 am1 Ed. 1.0

Amendment 1 - Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 3-6: Optical interface - 2,5 mm and 1,25 mm diameter cylindrical 8 degrees angled-PC composite ferrule using Cu-Ni-alloy as fibre surrounding material, single mode fibre
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2012-03yesWebstore
IEC 61755-3-7 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 3-7: Optical interface, 2,5 mm and 1,25 mm diameter cylindrical PC composite ferrule using titanium as fibre surrounding material, single mode fibre
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2009-01yesWebstore
IEC 61755-3-7 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 3-7: Optical interface connectors with 2,5 mm and 1,25 mm diameter cylindrical composite ferrule using titanium as fibre surrounding material, non-angled polished single mode fibre
CDM
  • CDM
  • Committee Draft to be discussed at Meeting
E2016-11yes
IEC 61755-3-8 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector optical interfaces- Part 3-8: Optical interface, 2,5 mm and 1,25 mm diameter cylindrical 8 degrees angled-APC composite ferrule using titanium as fibre surrounding material, single mode fibre
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2009-01yesWebstore
IEC 61755-3-8 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 3-8: Optical interface connectors with 2,5 mm and 1,25 mm diameter cylindrical for 8 degrees angled polished composite ferrule using titanium as fibre surrounding material, non-angled polished single mode fibre
CDM
  • CDM
  • Committee Draft to be discussed at Meeting
E2016-12yes
IEC 61755-3-31 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 3-31: Optical interface, 8 degrees angled PC, polyphenylene sulphide rectangular ferrule, single mode fibres
ADIS
  • ADIS
  • Approved for FDIS circulation
B2015-01yes
IEC/PAS 61755-3-31 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 3-31: Optical interface - 8 degrees angled PC end-face PPS rectangular ferrule, single mode fibre
WPUB
  • WPUB
  • Publication withdrawn
E86B/2386A
IEC 61755-3-32 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 3-32: Optical interface, 8 degrees angled PC, thermoset epoxy rectangular ferrule, single mode fibres
ADIS
  • ADIS
  • Approved for FDIS circulation
B2015-01yes
IEC/PAS 61755-3-32 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 3-32: Optical interface - 8 degrees angled-PC end-face thermoset rectangular ferrule, single mode fibres
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
E2007-05Webstore
IEC 61755-5 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 5: Optical interfaces for 50.0 um multimode fibre - General and guidance
A3CD
  • A3CD
  • Approved for 3rd Committee Draft
E2013-02
IEC 61755-6-1 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 6-1: Connection of multimode non-angled physically contacting fibres
CDM
  • CDM
  • Committee Draft to be discussed at Meeting
E2014-09yes
IEC 61756-1 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Interface standard for fibre management systems - Part 1: General and guidance
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2006-06yesWebstore
IEC 61758-1 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Interface standard for closures - Part 1: General and guidance
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2008-05yesWebstore
IEC 61758-1 ff Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Interface standard for closures - Part 1: General and guidance
MERGED
  • MERGED
  • Merged project
F2012-04
IEC 61977 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic filters - Generic specification
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
E2002-01yes
IEC 61977 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic filters - Generic specification
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
E2010-04yesWebstore
IEC 61977 Ed. 3.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic filters - Generic specification
1CD
  • 1CD
  • 1st Committee Draft
E2016-10yes
IEC 61978-1 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic passive dispersion compensators - Part 1: Generic specification
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B2000-09yes
IEC 61978-1 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic passive chromatic dispersion compensators - Part 1: Generic specification
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B2009-11yes
IEC 61978-1 Ed. 3.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic passive chromatic dispersion compensators - Part 1: Generic specification
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
E2014-05yesWebstore
IEC 62005-1 Ed. 1.0

Reliability of fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Part 1: Introductory guide and definitions
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
ByesWebstore
IEC 62005-2 Ed. 1.0

Reliability of fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Part 2: Quantitative assessment of reliability based on accelerated ageing tests - Temperature and humidity; steady state
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
ByesWebstore
IEC 62005-2-1 f1 Ed. 1.0

Reliability of fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive optical components - Part 2-1: Example of quantitative assessment of reliability based on accelerated ageing tests - Design of an acceptance test for fibre pistoning failure of connectors during temperature and humidity cycling: demarcation analysis
DEL
  • DEL
  • Deleted items
E
IEC/TR 62005-2-1 Ed. 1.0

Reliability of fiber optic interconnecting devices and passive optical components - Part 2-1: Example of quantitative assessment of reliability based on accelerated ageing tests - Design of an acceptance test for fibre pistoning failure of connectors during temperature and humidity cycling: demarcation analysis
DEL
  • DEL
  • Deleted items
E2005-08no
IEC 62005-3 Ed. 1.0

Reliability of fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Part 3: Relevant tests for evaluating failure modes and failure mechanisms for passive components
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
ByesWebstore
IEC 62005-4 Ed. 1.0

Reliability of fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive optical components - Part 4: Product screening
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
ByesWebstore
DEL 62005-5 Ed. 1.0

Reliability of fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive optical components - Part 5: Reliability accelerated tests to standardized service environments
DEL
  • DEL
  • Deleted items
E86B/915
IEC 62005-5 Ed. 1.0

Reliability of fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive optical components - Part 5: Relating accelerated tests to standardised service environments
DEL
  • DEL
  • Deleted items
E2004-0486B/1532
IEC 62005-6 Ed. 1.0

Reliability of fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive optical components - Part 6: The use of field data to determine, specify and improve component reliability
CAN
  • CAN
  • Draft cancelled
E
IEC 62005-7 Ed. 1.0

Reliability of fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive optical components - Part 7: Life stress modeling
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
ByesWebstore
IEC 62005-7-1 Ed. 1.0

Reliability of fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive optical components - Part 7-1: Life stress modeling - Example of physical and statistical modeling for quantitative assessment of reliability of branching devices
DEL
  • DEL
  • Deleted items
E86B/1558
IEC 62005-9-1 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Reliability - Part 9-1: Qualification of passive optical components
ADIS
  • ADIS
  • Approved for FDIS circulation
B2015-03yes
IEC 62005-9-2 Ed. 1.0

Reliability of fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive optical components - Part 9-2: Reliability qualification for single fibre optic connector sets - Single mode
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2007-06yesWebstore
IEC 62005-9-2 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Reliability - Part 9-2: Reliability qualification for single fibre optic connector sets -Single mode
CAN
  • CAN
  • Draft cancelled
E2012-12yes
IEC/PAS 62005-9-2 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Reliability of fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive optical components - Part 9-2: Reliability qualification for fibre optic connectors
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
E2003-0886B/1818
IEC 62005-9-3 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Reliability - Part 9-3: Reliability qualification for 1-row multi-fibre rectangular ferrule angled PC optic connector sets -single mode
CAN
  • CAN
  • Draft cancelled
E2011-02
IEC 62005-9-4 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Reliability - Part 9-4: High power qualification of passive optical components for environmental category C
ACDV
  • ACDV
  • Draft approved for Committee Draft with Vote
E2016-02yes
IEC 62005-10 f1 Ed. 1.0

Reliability of fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive optical components - Part 10: High optical power reliability qualification
CAN
  • CAN
  • Draft cancelled
E2005-0686B/1824
DEL 62074-1 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic WDM devices - Part 1: Generic specification
DEL
  • DEL
  • Deleted items
Eyes
IEC 62074-1 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic WDM devices - Part 1: Generic specification
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
E2009-07yes
IEC 62074-1 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic WDM devices - Part 1: Generic specification
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
E2014-02yesWebstore
IEC/PAS 62074-1 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic WDM devices - Part 1: Generic specification
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
E2007-0886B/2516
IEC 62077 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic circulators - Generic specification
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B2001-03yes
IEC 62077 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic circulators - Generic specification
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2010-02yesWebstore
IEC 62077 Ed. 3.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic circulators - Generic specification
AMW
  • AMW
  • Approved Maintenance Work
E2016-10yes86B/3801
IEC 62077 ff Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic circulators - Generic specification
MERGED
  • MERGED
  • Merged project
F2011-01
IEC 62099 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic wavelength switches - Generic specification
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
ByesWebstore
IEC 62134-1 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic enclosures - Part 1: Generic specification
DELPUB
  • DELPUB
  • Deleted Publication
B2002-03yes
IEC 62134-1 Ed. 2.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic closures - Part 1: Generic specification
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2009-07yesWebstore
IEC 62134-2 Ed. 1.0

62134-2: Fibre optic enclosures - Part 2: Single circuit management system for optimized connecting, guiding or patching of fibre optic components in different housing
CAN
  • CAN
  • Draft cancelled
E86B/1554
IEC/TR 62627-01 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Part 01: Fibre optic connector cleaning methods
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
E2010-08noWebstore
IEC/TR 62627-02 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Part 02: Report of round robin test results on SC plug style fixed attenuators
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
E2010-07noWebstore
IEC/TR 62627-03-01 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Part 03-01: Reliability - Design of an acceptance test for fibre pistoning failure of connectors during temperature and humidity cycling: demarcation analysis
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
E2011-04noWebstore
IEC/TR 62627-03-02 Ed. 1.0

Fiber optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Part 03-02: Reliability - Report of high power transmission test of specified passive optical components
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
E2012-01noWebstore
IEC/TR 62627-03-03 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Part 03-03: Reliability - Report on high-power reliability for metal-doped optical fibre plug-style optical attenuators
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
E2013-05Webstore
IEC/TR 62627-03-04 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconecting devices and passive components - Part 03-04: Reliability - Guideline for high power reliability of passive optical components
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
E2013-11noWebstore
IEC/TR 62627-04 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Part 04: Example of uncertainty calculation: Measurement of the attenuation of an optical connector
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
E2012-07noWebstore
IEC/TR 62627-05 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Part 05: Investigation on impact of contamination and scratches on optical performance of single-mode (SM) and multimode (MM) connectors
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
E2013-11Webstore
IEC/TR 62627-06 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Part 06: Mechanical design proving nutation test results for reinforced fibre cable terminated with optical connectors for high density patching applications
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
E2014-05noWebstore
IEC 62664-1-1 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector product specifications - Part 1-1: LC-PC duplex multimode connectors terminated on IEC 60793-2-10 category A1a fibre
PPUB
  • PPUB
  • Publication issued
B2013-03yesWebstore
IEC/TS 62806-2-1 Ed. 1.0

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Technical specification - Part 2-1: Reliability qualification for single fibre optic connector sets -Single mode
DEL
  • DEL
  • Deleted items
E2014-0786B/3385
PWI 60086B-31 Ed. 1.0

IEC 61300-2-46/Ed2: Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-46: Tests - Damp heat, cyclic
PWI
  • PWI
  • Potential new work item