International Standards and Conformity Assessment for all electrical, electronic and related technologies

SEG 1

Systems Evaluation Group - Smart Cities

 
export to xls file

SEG 1 Officers

Convenor
Mr Fumio Ueno

Send Email

Secretary
Mr Peter J. Lanctot

Send Email

Log in for contact details

Full contact details are available to authorized users after log in.

restricted access
export to xls file

SEG 1 Experts

Member
sort down
sort upsort down
National

Committee
sort upsort down
Nominated By
Mr HIrohisa AkiJPNC
Mr Saviour AlfinoGBNC
Mr Takashi AramakiJPNC
William AshUSNC
Mr Asako BabaJPNC
Ms Anna-Karin BackSENC
Mr David BartaCZNC
Mr David BoswarthickXONC
Mr Claude BreiningFRNC
Mr Matthias BruckeDENC
Ms Cristina BuetiXPNC
Mrs Yuanchao ChenDENC
Mr Youzhong ChiXPNC
Mr Jaeho ChoiXPNC
Mr Hao ChuCNNC
Mr Flavio CucchiettiITNC
Ms Hong DAICNNC
Mr Rodolphe de BeaufortXPNC
Mr Emmanuel Dela HostriaUSNC
Mr Oscar DeurlooNLNC
Mr John DevaneyXPNC
Mr Anmin DongCNNC
Ms Jing DongCNNC
Mr ISAO EndouJPNC
Mr Tadashi EzakiJPNC
Mr Jianbin FanCNNC
Mr Ruitao FengXPNC
Mr Xiang FengXPNC
Ms Cathrin FischerXPNC
Ms Andrea FluthwedelDENC
Mr Ryan FranksUSNC
Mr Daniel FulgerDENC
Mr Eishi FurukawaJPNC
Mr Suwook HaXPNC
Ms Jodi HaaszUSNC
Mr Reiner HagerXPNC
Mr Tomoyuki HajimaXPNC
Ms Han HanCNNC
Mr Garrit HarjungISONC
Mr Kari HiltunenXPNC
Mr Shuji HirakawaJPNC
Mr Karsten HungerDENC
Mr Yoshiaki IchikawaJPNC
Mr Hiroyuki IgaJPNC
Mr Volker JacumeitDENC
Mr Chen JiCNNC
Ms Dong JiangCNNC
Mr Dan JiangXPNC
Mr Ashwin M KhambadkoneXPNC
Mr Takahiro KiharaJPNC
Mrs Kyungah KimKRNC
Mr Yong-Woon KIMKRNC
Mr Jong Woon KIMKRNC
Mr Jeong Uk KimKRNC
Mr Tomoyuki KINOSHITAJPNC
Mr Tomasz KisielewiczXPNC
Mr Andreas KochDENC
Mr Alan LangworthyXFNC
Mr Hyeon-Gi LeeKRNC
Mr Jun Seob LeeKRNC
Ms Weiwei LiCNNC
Mr Hong LiXPNC
Mr Yi LICNNC
Ms Haihua LiCNNC
Ms Janna LingenfelderXPNC
Mr Dashan LiuCNNC
Ms Yajing LiuXPNC
Mr Xuan LiuCNNC
Ms Tangli LiuCNNC
Mr Joachim LonienDENC
Mr Xian LuCNNC
Mr Weifeng LvCNNC
Mr Jian MaCNNC
Mr Rong MaCNNC
Mr shujie MaXPNC
Mr Jeferson MarcondesBRNC
Mrs Tania MarcosESNC
Ms Maria-Lluïsa Marsal-LlacunaXPNC
Mr Cristiano MasiniITNC
Mr Norikazu MatsumotoJPNC
Mr James E. Matthews IIIXFNC
Mr Vaughn McMullinXPNC
Mr Jinghua MinCNNC
Mr Hisanori MishimaJPNC
Mr Dirk MuellerXPNC
Mr Michael John MulquinXPNC
Mr Joerg NachbaurATNC
Mr Kazuhiko NakaneJPNC
Mr Hideki NodaXPNC
Mr Jordi P. AuletXPNC
Mr Daniel PalmerXPNC
Mr Sungyoo ParkKRNC
Mr Ho-Jin ParkKRNC
Mr Jee-Sik ParkKRNC
Ms Nuo QiCNNC
Mr Heng QianCNNC
Mr Yingjie RenCNNC
Mr Wenge RongCNNC
Mr Eric SaigeonUSNC
Mr Alexandre SamarinXPNC
Mr Richard SchombergFRNC
Mr Zhiuy ShangCNNC
Mr Rui ShiCNNC
Mr Svante SkeppstedtSENC
Mr Itamar Fernandes SoaresBRNC
Mr Michael SteltsUSNC
Ms Yuting SunXPNC
Ms wei sunCNNC
Mr Ting SunCNNC
Mr Kenji SuzukiJPNC
Mr Andreas TheurerATNC
Mr John ThompsonUSNC
Ms Linyi TianCNNC
Mr Yoshimichi TsuchidaJPNC
Mr Nakita UtkinXPNC
Ms Manyphay ViengkhamUSNC
Mr Robert VolkmanISONC
Mr Biyu WanCNNC
Mr Chaoyang WangCNNC
Mr Qing WangXPNC
Mr Gang WangCNNC
Mr Ming WangXPNC
Ms Furong WangXPNC
Ms Lanling WenCNNC
Mr Dieter WilhelmDENC
Ms Luxi XuCNNC
Mr Baoxin XuXPNC
Mr Sicelo XuluZANC
Mr Isamu YAMADAJPNC
Mr Masazumi YamamotoJPNC
Ms Ying YangCNNC
Mr Jun YaoXPNC
Mr Chai YiCNNC
Mr Hang YINCNNC
Mr Sangkeun YOOKRNC
Ms Minghua YuCNNC
Mr Zhen YuCNNC
Ms Tao YuCNNC
Mr Yuan YUANCNNC
Mr Lei ZangCNNC
Mr William Anthony ZertucheUSNC
Mr Weihua ZHANGCNNC
Mr Guoqiang ZhangXPNC
Mr Dapeng ZhangCNNC
Mr Yonggang ZhangCNNC
Mr Liang ZhangCNNC
Mr Junfeng ZhaoCNNC
Mr Yu ZhenXPNC
Mr Xiaolin ZhouCNNC
Mr Yongli ZhouXPNC
Mr Yicheng ZHOUJPNC
Mr Zhiting ZhuCNNC

Systems Evaluation Group

The SEG is open for a participation of experts in the field To apply for a participation or if you have questions about a participation, please send a mail with the following details to the IEC Technical Services tiss@iec.ch

  • Title
  • First Name
  • Last Name
  • E-mail address
  • Country
  • Company and profession
  • In case that you already participate in International/National standardization work, your committee(s)
  • In a few words, why would you like to participate and how could you contribute to this SEG
export to xls file

SEG 1 Working Groups

Working Groups
WG 1City Service Continuity
WG 2Urban Planning and Simulation System
WG 3City Facilities Management (CFM)
WG 4Use Case – Smart Home
WG 5Use Case – Smart Education
WG 6Smart Cities Assessment
WG 7Standards Development for Smart Cities using the City of Johannesburg
WG TG 1Inventory of relevant existing standards
WG TG 2Reference architecture – Generic use cases
WG TG 3Roadmap