International Standards and Conformity Assessment for all electrical, electronic and related technologies

SC 45A

Instrumentation, control and electrical systems of nuclear facilities

 
export to xls file

WG 9 Convenor & Members

Convenor
National

Committee
Mr Edward Quinn
 US
Member
sort down
sort upsort down
National

Committee
Mr Jack E AdkinsUS
Mr Michiaki AKIYAMAJP
Mr Anatoly AlpeevRU
Mr Stephen BatsonUS
Mr Steven BensonCA
Mr Donald Steven BensonUS
Mr Michael D BerubeUS
Mr Olivier BlasFR
Mr Matthew BohneUS
Mr Pavel BorodkinRU
Mr David BröckerDE
Mrs Anh BrossierFR
Ms Cornelia BühlerDE
Mr Jean-Pierre BurelFR
Mr Nissen BursteinUS
Mr Chris CampbellUS
Mr Juan Atanasio Carrasco MateosES
Mr M. Sacit CetinerUS
Mr Jean-Luc ChaneliereFR
Mr Suresh ChannarasappaUS
Mr Alexey ChernyaevRU
Ms Cristina Corrales QuirósES
Mr André Dall'AgnolFR
Mr Werner DaumDE
Mr John F. de GrosboisCA
Mr Dennis DellingerUS
Mr Pierre DiakonoffFR
Mr Sergey V. DobryanskiyRU
Mr Lawrence H DunnUS
Mr Larry ErinUS
Mr Mikhail FedoseevRU
Mr Oliver FritzDE
Mr Mikhail Yu. GavrikovRU
Mrs Eva GustavssonSE
Ms Jodi HaaszUS
Mr Karim Hamidi-GeorgesFR
Mr Mattias Erik Oskar HanssonSE
Mr Leroy A Hardin, Jr.US
Mr H.M. HashemianUS
Ms Kanako HATTORIJP
Mr Jean-Michel HaureFR
Mr RYUTA INABAJP
Mr Jin JiangCA
Mr Chul Hwan JungCA
Mr Bishara KakundaUS
Mr Gunnar B KarlssonSE
Mr Shin KatoJP
Mr Das KhushalPK
Mr Chad J KigerUS
Mr Youngpyo KimKR
Mr Bok-Ryul KimKR
Mr Simon KnottGB
Mr Wolfgang KönigDE
Mr Robert KonnikUS
Mr In-Soo KooKR
Mr Sergey A. KorolevRU
Mr Thomas KoshyUS
Mr Mikhail LankinRU
Mr Arnaud LeclaireFR
Mr Henry C.W. LeungCA
Mr Arndt LindnerDE
Mr Roy K MathewUS
Mr Eric MelmouxFR
Mr Julio Méndez SalgueroES
Mr ALEKSEI MERKUREVRU
Mr Leonid MeterUS
Mr Ed MohtashemiUS
Mr G. MoumCA
Mr Alexander MusikhinRU
Ms Rie NakamuraJP
Mr Hitoshi OCHIJP
Mr Sven Olof PalmSE
Mr Iván Pareja LariosES
Mr James ParelloUS
Mr Ludovic Pietre-CambacedesFR
Mr Alain PommierFR
Mr Vitaly PromyslovRU
Ms Shelia RayUS
Mr Sam ROBINSONGB
Mr Hirotaka SakaiJP
Mr Steve SanbergUS
Mr Vladimir SarylovRU
Mr TOSHIFUMI SATOJP
Mr Clayton R ScottUS
Mr Freddy SeidelDE
Mr Volodymyr Volodymyrovich SergiienkoUA
Mr V. F. ShikalovRU
Mr Masaru SHINGOJP
Mr Sergei Alexandrovich ShumovRU
Mr Volodymyr SklyarUA
Mr Sean M SmithUS
Kjell SpångSE
Ms Rebecca L SteinmanUS
Mr Dmitry SviridovRU
Mr Heimo TakalaFI
Mr Alexey TeniakovRU
Mr Philippe TouzetFR
Mr Jan Karol TuszynskiSE
Mr Ippei UEYAMAJP
Mr Masafumi UtsumiJP
Mr Steve VolkaertsGB
Mr Peter WaberDE
Mr Dieter WachDE
Mr Karl WaedtDE
Mr Thomas WalterDE
Mr Tyson D WashburnUS
Mr Joseph M WeissUS
Mr Timo WianderFI
Mr Richard WoodUS
Mr Mykhaylo YastrebenetskyUA
Mrs guangwei yuCN
Mr Roland ZachertDE
Mr Andrey ZagorodnyyRU

Title & Task

WG 9

Instrumentation systems

 

The WGA9 produces and maintains standards and reports on all aspects of instrumentation systems at the system or channel level including: electronic aspects, processing aspects, safety aspects. The WGA9 scope includes current Setpoints, Critical Safety Function and Performance Monitoring Functions as well as new EMI/RFI work when approved.

export to xls file

Liaisons

Organizations
Liaison Member
Liaison A
IEEEMr Satish Aggarwal
Liaison D
IEEE NPEC 
ISA 67