International Standards and Conformity Assessment for all electrical, electronic and related technologies

CIS/I

Electromagnetic compatibility of information technology equipment, multimedia equipment and receivers

 
export to xls file

WG 2 Convenor & Members

Convenor
National
Committee
Mr Ronald L. Storrs
 SE
Member
sort down
sort upsort down
National
Committee
Mr Yoshiharu AKIYAMAJP
Mr Ton AlmeringNL
Mr Fujio AmemiyaJP
Mr Yoshihisa AOTANIJP
Mr David ArnettUS
Mr Mark G. ArthursUS
Mr Masud AttayiCA
Mr Simon J AutyGB
Mr Alain AzoulayFR
Mr Pierre A. BeeckmanNL
Mr Surayuth BoonmatatTH
Mr Klaus-Peter BretzDE
Mr Jean-Claude BrienCA
Mr Geoff BrockJP
Mr Johan CatrysseBE
Mr Toshio ChiyojimaJP
Mr Jorgen Duval ChristensenDK
Mr J.D. CoenraadsNL
Mr Stephen ColcloughGB
Ms Kazue DAIGOJP
Mr John DaviesGB
Mr Jean-Luc DetrezBE
Mr Sasa DjokicGB
Mr Colin ElstonAU
Mr Christoph Freiherr von GagernDE
Mr Rainer GehrmannDE
Mr Mariano GiuntaIT
Mr Beniamino GoriniIT
Mr Andrew GriffinUS
Mr Takaharu HadaJP
Mr Jan HattinghZA
Mr Donald N. HeirmanUS
Mr Kurt HemmerleinDE
Mr Norihito HirasawaJP
Mr Ichiroh HiroseJP
Mr Makoto HOHASHIJP
Mr Kazuyuki HoriJP
Mr William S. HurstUS
Mr Tae-heon JangKR
Mr Tae Young JangKR
Mr Jon KanterUS
Mr Raouf L. KhanCA
Mr Werachet Khan-NgernTH
Mr Yong-Sung KimKR
Mr Dae-Woong KimKR
Mr Dohyung KimKR
Mr Michael KochDE
Mr Thilo A. KootzIARU
Mr Fumito KubotaJP
Mr Philippe LancelinFR
Mr Vasily V. LayushkaRU
Mr Dong Min LeeKR
Mr Sang- Wook LeeKR
Mr Spencer LiengAU
Mr Kazuyuki MAKIMOTOJP
Mr Roger MarthinsenNO
Mr Brian McAuliffeIE
Mr Jens MedlerDE
Ms Gabriele MeindlDE
Mr Nobuyuki MITSUZUKAJP
Mr Trevor MorsmanGB
Mr John MowbrayCA
Mr Thelela MvamboZA
Mr Hughes NappertCA
Mr Michael O'DwyerIE
Mr Yves OllivierFR
Mr Kunihiro OsabeJP
Mr Hyung-Kwan ParkKR
Mr Yo-Han ParkKR
Mr Ghery S. PettitUS
Mr Miroslaw PietranikPL
Mr Neven PischlUS
Mr Andrew Kyprianou PortokallisZA
Mr S.J. PretoriusZA
Mr Praveen RaoAU
Mr Jathan RaynerGB
Mr Kevin RichardsonAU
Mr Philip ROBBENBE
Mr Jan J. RobijnsNL
Mr Victor RodionovRU
Mr Saneh SaiwongTH
Mr Masahiko SAWABEJP
Mr Toshiki SHIMASAKIJP
Mr Bernd SisolefskyDE
Mr Harald SonstebyNO
Mr Manfred StecherDE
Ms Ayako TERADAJP
Mr Kristian B ThomsenDK
Mr Oleg S. TikhonovRU
Mr Jimmy TzimenakisGB
Mr Gerd Van HusenAT
Mr Christian M. VerholtDK
Mr R. Barry WallenUS
Mr Carl WaylandGB
Mr Eric Harry WinterZA
Mr Bernd WörlDE
Mr Richard WorleyUS
Mr Martin A. WrightGB
Kim YanAU

Title & Task

WG 2

Methods of measurements and limits for emissions from broadcast receivers, multimedia equipment and ITE

 

WG2 is responsible for all work on emissions in CISPR/I including the maintenance of CISPR 13, CISPR 22, CISPR 32 and IEC/PAS 62825.