International Standards and Conformity Assessment for all electrical, electronic and related technologies

TC 57

Power systems management and associated information exchange

 
export to xls file

WG 10 Convenor & Members

Convenor
National
Committee
Mr Christoph Brunner
 CH
Member
sort down
sort upsort down
National
Committee
Mr William J AckermanUS
Mr Mark G. AdamiakUS
Mr Jack E AdkinsUS
Mr Morgan AdolfssonSE
Mr Felipe Álvarez-Cuevas FiguerolaES
Mr Lars AnderssonCH
Mr Aleksey O. AnoshinRU
Mr Erkki AntilaFI
Mr Galina AntonovaCA
Mr Alexander P ApostolovUS
Mr James ArizaUS
Mr Aitor ArzuagaES
Mr Armando AstarloaES
Mr Drew BaigentCA
Mr Foued BarouniCA
Mr Rudolf BaumannCH
Mr Tom BerryFR
Mr Dan BlanchetteCA
Mr Camille BlochFR
Mr Oleg S. BorodinRU
Mr Klaus-Peter BrandCH
Mr Wolfgang BrodtAT
Dac-Phuoc BuiCA
Mr Nick BurnhamGB
Mr Martin J. BurnsUS
Mr Christophe CamelisFR
Mr Javier Castellanos MarotoES
Mr Fernando Castro CerveraES
Mr Byunghoon ChangKR
Mr Kay N. ClinardUS
Mr James F. CoatsUS
Mr Michel CondemineFR
Mr Sergio CostaCA
Mr Thierry CosteFR
Mr Daniel CummingCA
Mr Vladan T. CvejicRS
Mr Andrew DarbyGB
Mr Henry DawidczakDE
Mr Davide Della GiustinaIT
Mr Wolfgang DiestelkampDE
Mr Ivan N. DorofeevRU
Mr Andreas DreherDE
Mr Thierry DufaureDE
Mr Michael EcklAT
Mr Randall G. EhlersUS
Mr Omar ElloumiFR
Mr P.H.S. ErmensNL
Mr Nicholas EtherdenSE
Mr Eric-Pierre FabreFR
Mr Herbert FalkUS
Mr Thomas FalkenhagenDE
Mr Iñigo FerreroES
Mr Ullrich FeuchtingerDE
Mr John E FitchGB
Mr M. FlohilNL
Mr Christian FreiCH
Mr Michael GaleaCA
Mr Francis GallonFR
Mr Enrique García GarcíaES
Mr Grant GilchristCA
Mr Alexandr V. GolovinRU
Mr Eduardo GondimBR
Mr Ignacio González TorquemadaES
Mr José Gonzalo MorenoES
Mr Maciej GorajES
Mr Andrej GörbingDE
Mr Roman GrafCH
Mr Joel K GreeneUS
Ms Alena V. GrigoryevaRU
Mr Laurent GuiseFR
Mr Richard HairGB
Mr Koichi HamamatsuJP
Mr Richard HaradaCA
Mr Cedric HarispuruDE
Mr wei heCN
Mr Kevin HillGB
Mr Gunnar HilpertCH
Mr Clemens HogaDE
Mr Luc HossenloppFR
Mr daoxu HuCN
Mr Jian HuangCN
Mr Chris HuntleyCA
Mr Kjell IngvarssonSE
Mr Grant IraniUS
Mr Yuri V. IvanovRU
Mr Alexander V. IvanovRU
Mr Mansour JalaliCA
Mr Byung Tae JangKR
Mr Hyuk-Soo JangKR
Mr John Jansen Van Der SligteNL
Mr Marco C. JanssenNL
Mr Peter JensenFR
Mr hai JiangCN
Mr Knud JohansenDK
Mr David JoynsonGB
Mr Per Christian JuelNO
Mr Se-il KangKR
Mr Young Shik KangKR
Mr Damir KaragicCA
Mr Takahiro KaseJP
Mr Shigeki KATAYAMAJP
Ms Noriko KawakamiJP
Mr Oun-Seok KIMKR
Mr Randy KimuraCA
Mr Alexander S. KirillovRU
Mr Hubert KirrmannCH
Mr Masashi KitayamaJP
Mr Timo KoskiahdeFI
Mr Sebastian KosslersDE
Mr Vitaly V. KostenkoRU
Ms Tatjana KosticCH
Mr Dieter KramerDE
Mr Ashish KulshresthaUS
Mr Andrey A. KuzminRU
Mr Manfred KwanCA
Mr Marc LacroixCA
Mr Eric LambertFR
Mr Henning LaursenDK
Mr Frédéric LeconteFR
Mr Dong Cheol LeeKR
Mr Eung-Ro LeeKR
Mr Nam Ho LEEKR
Mr Seung Jae LeeKR
Mr Benoît LepeupleFR
Mr Patrick LhuillierFR
Mr Yuchen LuUS
Mr André MaizenerFR
Mr Claes MalcolmSE
Mr Johan MalmströmSE
Mr Deepak MaragalUS
Mr Pierre L. MartinCA
Ioan MaruscaCA
Mr Philippe MathiotFR
Mr Giuseppe MauriIT
Mr Steel D McCreeryCA
Mr John McDonaldUS
Mr Alan McMorranGB
Mr Gary A McNaughtonUS
Mr Edwin MelenhorstNL
Mr Jean-Pierre MennellaFR
Rene MidenceCA
Mr Roger MooreCA
Mr Paul MuddittGB
Mr Bas MulderNL
Mr Bruce MuschlitzUS
Mr Chris MycockGB
Mr Paul MyrdaUS
Mr Fuminori NakamuraJP
Mr yosuke NakanishiJP
Mr Romano NapolitanoIT
Mr Scott NeumannUS
Mr John NewburyGB
Mr Alex NgiCH
Mr Teruo OhnoJP
Mr Tetsuo OtaniJP
Mr Carlos PadoanBR
Mr Denis ParnalandFR
Mr Rogério Dias PauloPT
Mr Rodolfo PellizzoniAR
Mr Rodolfo Pereda MartínezES
Mr Peter PfistererDE
Mr Hans-Günther PlatzDE
Mr Rafael PomposoES
Mr Andréas ProcopiouFR
Mr David Proctor-GoldingZA
Mr Matteo QuarantelliIT
Mr Farnoosh RahmatianCA
Mr Jean RaymondCA
Mr Jean-Luc RayonFR
Mr Yanming RenCN
Mr Jörg ReuterCH
Mr Seong-Jeong RIMKR
Mr Carlos Rodríguez del CastilloES
Mr José Antonio Rodríguez MondéjarES
Mr Jean-Marc RollandFR
Mr Thomas RöselerDE
Mr Thomas RudolphDE
Mr Jean-Luc SansonFR
Mr Rafael Santodomingo BerryES
Mr Maurizio ScavazzonDE
Mr Marcus SchatzCH
Mr Pascal schaubAU
Mr Thomas SchaubCH
Mr Richard SchimmelNL
Mr George SchimmelUS
Mr Laurent SchmittFR
Karlheinz SchwarzDE
Mr Michael SchwenkeDE
Mr Sam SciaccaUS
Mr Maik G. SeewaldDE
Mr Woohyun SeoKR
Mr Simo SeppänenFI
Mr Yoshizumi SerizawaJP
Mr Aleksandr SerratoRU
Mr Iony Patriota SiqueiraBR
Mr Allen R. SkoppUS
Mr Nicolas SöllnerDE
Mr Janne StarckFI
Mr Fred SteinhauserAT
Mr Michael SteltsUS
Mr Dylan StewartCA
Mr Stjepan SucicHR
Mr Dimitri SuzyumovFR
Mr Hideyuki TakaniJP
Mr Wenshu TanCN
Ms Jian-Cheng TanCA
Mr Pascal TantinFR
Mr Mika TausaFI
Mr Dustin TessierCA
Mr Stephen ThompsonGB
Mr Tim TibbalsUS
Mr Eric A UdrenUS
Mr Kazuya UMEZAKIJP
Mr Masaji UsuiJP
Mr Izak Van Der MerweZA
Mr Yutaka WadaJP
Mr Jan-Thomas WaltherDE
Ms Solveig WardUS
Mr VINOO S warrierIN
Mr Andrew WestAU
Mr Patrick WetterwaldFR
Mr Wolfgang WimmerCH
Mr shiming xuCN
Mr Kazuo YamaokaJP
Mr Jose Miguel Yarza NarroES
Mr zhendong yueCN
Mr Martin ZannerDE
Mr guanyuan zhangCN
Mr bin ZhouCN
Mr Dmitry A. ZhukovRU

Title & Task

WG 10

Power system IED communication and associated data models

 

To develop communication standards for substations - Functional architecture and general requirements.

export to xls file

Liaisons

Organizations
Liaison Member
Liaison D
UCAlug