International Standards and Conformity Assessment for all electrical, electronic and related technologies

SC 45A

Instrumentation, control and electrical systems of nuclear facilities

 
export to xls file

WG 3 Convenor & Members

Convenor
National

Committee
Mr Horst Miedl
 DE
Member
sort down
sort upsort down
National

Committee
Mr Jack E AdkinsUS
Mr Anatoly AlpeevRU
Mr Franz AltkindCH
Mr Steven ArndtUS
Mr Julien BachFR
Mr Tao BaiCN
Mr Oleg L. BozhenkovRU
Mr Hervé BruneliereFR
Ms Cornelia BühlerDE
Mr François CabaneFR
Mr David CurtisGB
Mr Frédéric DaumasFR
Mr John F. de GrosboisCA
Mr Gregory DrobaUS
Mr Vladimir N. DurnevRU
Mr Karl-Erik ErikssonSE
Mr Larry ErinUS
Mr Julien FalaixFR
Mr Kevin FernandesCA
Mr David FournierCA
Mr Ricardo Garcia AparicioES
Mr Jean GassinoFR
Mr Mikhail Yu. GavrikovRU
Mrs Eva GustavssonSE
Mr Juha HalminenFI
Mr Mattias Erik Oskar HanssonSE
Mr Martin HarrisonGB
Mr Markus HartikainenFI
Ms Kanako HATTORIJP
Mr Jean-Yves HenryFR
Mr Yann HILIQUINFR
Mr Philippe HilsenkopfFR
Mr Hiroshi HosonoJP
Mr Shahid Hussain JafriPK
Mr Jin JiangCA
Mr M. JiangCN
Mrs Sofia JohanssonSE
Mr Sookrae KimKR
Mr Oleg KislovRU
Mr Peter KöferliCH
Mr Jung-Soo KohKR
Mr N. V. KonychevRU
Mr In-Soo KooKR
Mr Stéphane LautierFR
Mr Jang-Soo LeeKR
Mr Joon Ku LeeKR
Mr Arndt LindnerDE
Mr Johan MeyersBE
Mr G. MoumCA
Mr Yasushi NAKAGAWAJP
Ms Rie NakamuraJP
Mr Hitoshi OCHIJP
Mr Sven Olof PalmSE
Mr Janne PeltonenFI
Mr Aleksandr PitasovRU
Mr Pascal RegnierFR
Mr Nicolas RicherFR
Mr Hirotaka SakaiJP
Mr TOSHIFUMI SATOJP
Mr Clayton R ScottUS
Mr Stephen SeamanUS
Mr Volodymyr Volodymyrovich SergiienkoUA
Mr ShandeCN
Mr Vladimir SivokonRU
Mr Volodymyr SklyarUA
Mr Sean M SmithUS
Mr Kwang-Young SohnKR
Mr Heimo TakalaFI
Mr Samir TalatGB
Mr Richard TateGB
Mr Alexander TimoninRU
Mr Shinya TOMINAGAJP
Mr Vladimir TsarevRU
Mr Jan Karol TuszynskiSE
Mr Masafumi UtsumiJP
Mr Jean-Loup VidalFR
Mr Karl WaedtDE
Mr Nick WallGB
Mr Jim WeiCN
Mr Alexander WIGGFR
Mr Richard WoodUS
Mr Mykhaylo YastrebenetskyUA
Mr Lawrence H. YuCA
Mr Andrei V. YurchenkovRU
Mr Zhao Chang (Charles) ZengCA

Title & Task

WG 3

Instrumentation and control systems: architecture and system specific aspects

 

The Working Group WG3 produces and maintains standards and reports for Electrical/Electronic/Programmable Electronic (E/E/PE) based instrumentation and control systems which provide functions important to safety in nuclear facilities. In particular, WGA3 develops standards for overall I&C system architecture and design aspects and verification methods of the I&C systems. WGA3 is in charge of the development of general requirements for I&C systems which correspond to the nuclear sector application of IEC 61508. WGA3 is also in charge of the development of the I&C specific detailed standards complementing those general requirements (e.g. requirements for coping with common cause failure, requirements for software for computer-based items important to safety, requirements for programmable logic items important to safety, requirements for data communication and requirements for I&C system hardware).

export to xls file

Liaisons

Organizations
Liaison Member
Liaison D
WNA